Index              
         
Archery        
       
Men - Outdoor          
       
  Olympic / Recurve   Compound  
     
  Individual   Team Individual   Team
           
1961 World Thornton USA USA      
1963 World Sandlin USA USA      
1965 World Haikonen FIN USA      
1967 World Rogers USA USA      
1968 European Laasonen FIN Great Britain      
1969 World Ward USA USA      
1970 European Sidoruk URS Belgium      
1971 World Williams USA USA      
1972 European Jervil SWE Sweden      
1972 Olympics Williams USA        
1973 World Sidoruk URS USA      
1974 European Schiffl FDR West Germany      
1975 World Pace USA USA      
1976 European Svensson SWE Finland      
1976 Olympics Pace USA        
1977 World McKinney USA USA      
1978 European Laasonen FIN USSR      
1979 World Pace USA USA      
1980 European Vervink BEL Sweden      
1980 Olympics Poikolainen FIN        
1981 World Laasonen FIN USA      
1982 European Esheev URS Belgium      
1983 World McKinney USA USA      
1984 Olympics Pace USA        
1985 World McKinney USA Korea      
1986 European Poikolainen FIN USSR      
1987 World Esheev URS West Germany      
1988 European Leontiev URS USSR      
1988 Olympics Barrs USA Korea      
1989 World Zabrodsky URS USSR      
1990 European Zabrodsky URS USSR      
1991 World Fairweather AUS Korea      
1992 European Flute FRA CIS      
1992 Olympics Flute FRA Spain      
1993 World Park K.M. KOR France      
1994 European Lipponen FIN Finland Tarplee GBR Sweden
1995 World Lee K.C. KOR Korea Broadhead USA France
1996 European Tsyrempilov RUS Russia Tarplee GBR Italy
1996 Olympics Huish USA USA      
1997 World Kim K.H. KOR Korea Wilde USA Hungary
1998 European Tsyrempilov RUS Italy Randall FRA Hungary
1999 World Hong KOR Italy Cousins USA USA
2000 European Tsyrempilov RUS Turkey Tarplee GBR Slovenia
2000 Olympics Fairweather AUS Korea      
2001 World Yeon J.K. KOR Korea Sitar SLO Norway
2002 European Frangilli ITA France Palumbo ITA Netherlands
2003 World Frangilli ITA Korea Freeman AUS USA
2004 European Galiazzo ITA Netherlands Elzinga NED France
2004 Olympics Galiazzo ITA Korea      
2005 World Chung KOR Korea Lundin SWE USA
2006 European Petersson SWE Belarus Brasseur FRA Sweden
2007 World Dong-Hyun KOR Korea Trillus CAN USA
2008 European Tsyrempilov RUS Italy Lundin SWE Netherlands
2008 Olympics Ruban UKR Korea      
2009 World Lee C.H. KOR Korea Wilde USA USA
2010 European Girouille FRA Germany Rikunenko GBR Russia
2011 World Kim W. KOR Korea Perkins CAN USA
2012 European Van Der Ven NED Netherlands Pagni ITA France
2012 Olympics Oh KOR Italy      
2013 World Lee S. KOR USA Schloesser NED Denmark
2014 European Kahllund GER France Elzinga NED Netherlands
2015 World Hansen DEN Korea Kim W. KOR Iran
2016
European
Valladont
FRA
Russia
Elzinga
NED
Denmark
2016
Olympics
Ku
KOR
Korea