Index              
         
Archery        
       
Women - Outdoor        
       
  Olympic/Recurve   Compound    
           
  Individual   Team Individual   Team
           
1961 World Vonderheide USA USA      
1963 World Cook USA USA      
1965 World Lindholm FIN USA      
1967 World Maczynska POL Poland      
1968 European Maczynska POL Poland      
1969 World Lidstone CAN USSR      
1970 European Berglund SWE USSR      
1971 World Gapchenko URS Poland      
1972 European Losaberidze URS USSR      
1972 Olympics Wilber USA        
1973 World Myers USA USSR      
1974 European Gould GBR USSR      
1975 World Rustamova URS USSR      
1976 European Rulenko URS USSR      
1976 Olympics Ryon USA        
1977 World Ryon USA USA      
1978 European Koupan URS USSR      
1979 World Kim J.H. KOR Korea      
1980 European Boutousova URS USSR      
1980 Olympics Losaberidze URS        
1981 World Boutousova URS USSR      
1982 European Boutousova URS USSR      
1983 World Kim J.H. KOR Korea      
1984 Olympics Seo KOR        
1985 World Soldatova URS USSR      
1986 European Arzhannikova URS USSR      
1987 World Ma CHN USSR      
1988 European Arzhannikova URS USSR      
1988 Olympics Kim S.N. KOR Korea      
1989 World Kim S.N. KOR Korea      
1990 European Nasaridze URS USSR      
1991 World Kim S.N. KOR Korea      
1992 European Kvrivishvili MDA CIS      
1992 Olympics Cho KOR Korea      
1993 World Kim H.J. KOR Korea      
1994 European Toulalchikova RUS Russia Nelson SWE France
1995 World Valeeva MDA Korea Moscarelli ITA USA
1996 European Nasaridze TUR Italy Ericsson SWE Sweden
1996 Olympics Kim K.W. KOR Korea      
1997 World Kim D.R. KOR Korea Palazzini ITA Italy
1998 European Pavchuk UKR Germany Palazzini ITA France
1999 World Lee E.K. KOR Italy Pellen FRA Taiwan
2000 European Nasaridze TUR Turkey Luyting NED Netherlands
2000 Olympics Kim S.N. KOR Korea      
2001 World Park S.H. KOR China Sjoewall SWE France
2002 European Valeeva ITA Russia Tuuttu FIN Russia
2003 World Yun KOR Korea Zorn USA USA
2004 European Marcinkiewicz POL Ukraine Fabre FRA France
2004 Olympics Park S.H. KOR Korea      
2005 World Lee S.J.  KOR Korea Goncharova RUS France
2006 European Gallardo ESP Great Britain Soemod DEN Italy
2007 World Valeeva ITA Korea Salvi ITA Belgium
2008 European Schuh FRA Poland Trayan FRA Russia
2008 Olympics Zhang CHN Korea      
2009 World Joo H.J. KOR Korea Loginova RUS Russia
2010 European Erdyniyeva RUS Russia Balzhanova RUS Belgium
2011 World Van Lamoen CHI Italy Loginova RUS USA
2012 European Perova RUS France Berger GER Germany
2012 Olympics Ki KOR Korea      
2013 World Jager DEN Korea Berger GER Colombia
2014 European Segina RUS France Cherkashneva RUS Russia
2015 World Ki KOR Russia Kim Y.H KOR Ukraine
2016
European
Marchenko
UKR
Ukraine
Prieels
BEL
Turkey
2016
Olympics
Chang
KOR
Korea