Index              
 
Athletics  
 
Indoor - Men  
 
Click on underlined Athletes to access photograph and career highlights  
 
  60 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
             
1966 European Kelly GBR     Koch DDR
1967 European Giannattasio ITA     Kinder FDR
1968 European Hirscht FDR     Badenski POL
1969 European Nowosz POL     Balachowski POL
1970 European Borzov URS     Bratchikov URS
1971 European Borzov URS     Badenski POL
1972 European Borzov URS     Nuckles FDR
1973 European Nowosz POL     Susanj YUG
1974 European Borzov URS     Brydenbach BEL
1975 European Borzov URS     Kohler FDR
1976 European Borzov URS     Bratanov BUL
1977 European Borzov URS     Brydenbach BEL
1978 European Kolesnikov URS     Mennea ITA
1979 European Woronin POL     Kolar CZE
1980 European Woronin POL     Chernyetsky URS
1981 European Woronin POL     Knebel DDR
1982 European Woronin POL Skamrahl FDR Konovalov URS
1983 European Tilli ITA Mennea ITA Lomtev URS
1984 European Haas FDR Yevgenyev URS Lovachev URS
1985 European McFarlane GBR Tilli ITA Bennett GBR
1985 World Johnson CAN Yevgenyev URS Schoenlebe DDR
1986 European Desruelles BEL Christie GBR Schoenlebe DDR
1987 European Woronin POL Marie-Rose FRA Bennett GBR
1987 World McRae USA Baptiste USA McKay USA
1988 European Christie GBR Razgonov URS Carlowitz DDR
1989 European Berger AUT Mafe GBR Cornet ESP
1989 World Simon CUB Regis GBR McKay USA
1990 European Christie GBR Floris ITA Dobeleit DDR
1991 World Cason USA Antonov BUL Morris JAM
1992 European Livingston GBR Antonov BUL Brankovic YUG
1993 World Surin CAN Trapp USA Reynolds USA
1994 European Jackson GBR Sangouma FRA Ladejo GBR
1995 World Surin CAN Moen NOR Hall USA
1996 European Blume GER Wijmeersh BEL Ladejo GBR
1997 World Papadias GRE Little USA Bada NGR
1998 European Pavlakakis GRE Osovich UKR Mashenko RUS
1999 World Greene USA Fredericks NAM Baulch GBR
2000 European Gardener GBR Malcolm GBR Tsevontov RUS
2001 World Harden USA Crawford USA Caines GBR
2002 European Gardener GBR Urbas POL Plawgo POL
2003 World Gatlin USA Devonish GBR Washington USA
2004 World Gardener GBR Demeritte BAH Francique GRN
2005 European Gardener GBR Unger GER Gillick IRL
2006 World Scott USA     Francique GRN
2007 European Gardener GBR     Gillick IRL
2008 World Fasuba NGR     Christopher CAN
2009 European Chambers GBR     Wissman SWE
2010 World Chambers GBR     Brown BAH
2011 European Obikwelu POR     Djhone FRA
2012 World Gatlin USA     Brenes CRC
2013 European Vicaut FRA     Maslak CZE
2014 World Kilty GBR     Maslak CZE
2015 European Kilty GBR     Maslak CZE
2016
World
Bromell
USA


Maslak
CZE
2017
European
Kilty
GBR


Maslak
CZE