Index          
 
Badminton  
 
    Men   Women  
       
1966 Commonwealth Huang MAS Bairstow GBR
1968 European Johnsson SWE Latz FDR
1970 European Johnsson SWE Twedberg SWE
1970 Commonwealth Paulson CAN Beck GBR
1972 European Bochow FDR Beck GBR
1974 European Johnsson SWE Gilks GBR
1974 Commonwealth Gunalan MAS Gilks GBR
1976 European Delfs DEN Gilks GBR
1977 World Delfs DEN Koppen DEN
1978 European Delfs DEN Koppen DEN
1978 Commonwealth Prakash IND Ng MAS
1980 European Delfs DEN Blumer SUI
1980 World Hartano INA Wiharto INA
1981 World Cup Padukone IND Chen Ruizhen CHN
1982 European Nierhoff DEN Koppen DEN
1982 Commonwealth Modi IND Troke GBR
1982 World Cup Swie King INA Koppen DEN
1983 World Cup Han Jian CHN Han Aiping CHN
1983 World Grand Prix Luan Jin CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1983 World Sugiarto INA Li Lingwei CHN
1984 European Frost DEN Troke GBR
1984 World Cup Han Jian CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1984 World Grand Prix Frost DEN Han Aiping CHN
1985 World Han Jian CHN Han Aiping CHN
1985 World Cup Sugiarto INA Li Lingwei CHN
1985 World Grand Prix Han Jian CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1986 European Frost DEN Troke GBR
1986 Commonwealth Baddeley GBR Troke GBR
1986 World Cup Sugiarto INA Li Lingwei CHN
1986 World Grand Prix Yang Yang CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1987 World Yang Yang CHN Han Aiping CHN
1987 World Cup Zhao Jianhua CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1987 World Grand Prix Ziong Guobao CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1988 European Hall GBR Larsen DEN
1988 World Cup Yang Yang CHN Han Aiping CHN
1988 World Grand Prix Zhang Qingwu CHN Han Aiping CHN
1989 World Yang Yang CHN Li Lingwei CHN
1989 World Cup Yang Yang CHN Susanti INA
1989 World Grand Prix Ziong Guoboa CHN Tang Jiuhong CHN
1990 European Baddeley GBR Nedergaard DEN
1990 Commonwealth Sidek R. MAS Smith GBR
1990 World Cup Wu Wenkai CHN Sarwendah INA
1990 World Grand Prix Kurniawan INA Susanti INA
1991 World Zhao Jianhua CHN Tang Jiuhong CHN
1991 World Cup Wiranta INA Huang Hua CHN
1991 World Grand Prix Zhao Jianhua CHN Susanti INA
1992 European Hoyer DEN Nedergaard DEN
1992 World Cup Suprianto INA Tang Jiuhong CHN
1992 World Grand Prix Sidek R.  MAS Susanti INA
1992 Olympics Kusuma INA Susanti INA
1993 World Suprianto INA Susanti INA
1993 World Cup Kusuma INA Susanti INA
1993 World Grand Prix Suprianto INA Susanti INA
1994 European Hoyer DEN Lim Xiao LUX
1994 Commonwealth Sidek R. MAS Campbell AUS
1994 World Cup Arbi INA Susanti INA
1994 World Grand Prix Wiranta INA Susanti INA
1995 World Suprianto INA Susanti INA
1995 World Cup Suprianto INA Ye Zhaoying CHN
1995 World Grand Prix Suprianto INA Ye Zhaoying CHN
1996 European Hoyer DEN Martin DEN
1996 World Cup Dong Jiong CHN Susanti INA
1996 World Grand Prix Permadi TPE Susanti INA
1996 Olympics Larsen DEN Soo Hyun KOR
1997 World Rasmussen DEN Ye Zhaoying CHN
1997 World Cup Sun Yun CHN Susanti INA
1997 World Grand Prix Sun Yun CHN Ye Zhaoying CHN
1998 European Gade-Christiansen DEN Martin DEN
1998 Commonwealth Wong MAS Morgan GBR
1999 World Grand Prix Sun Yun CHN Zhang Ning CHN
1999 World Sun Yun CHN Martin DEN
2000 World Grand Prix Gade-Christiansen DEN Ye Zhaoying CHN
2000 European Gade-Christiansen DEN Martin DEN
2000 Olympics Ji Xinpeng CHN Gong Zhichao CHN
2001 World Grand Prix Xia Xuanze CHN Zhou Mi CHN
2001 World Hendrawan INA Gong Ruina CHN
2002 Commonwealth Hashim MAS Li SIN
2002 European Rasmussen DEN Jie Yao NED
2003 World Xia Xuanze CHN Zhang Ning CHN
2004 European Gade-Christiansen DEN Audina NED
2004 Olympics Hidayat INA Zhang Ning CHN
2005 World Hidayat INA Xingfang Xie CHN
2006 Commonwealth Lee MAS Hallam GBR
2006 European Gade-Christiansen DEN Xu Huaiwen GER
2006 World Lin Dan CHN Xingfang Xie CHN
2007 World Lin Dan CHN Zhu lin CHN
2008 European Jonassen DEN Xu Huaiwen GER
2008 Olympics Lin Dan CHN Zhang Ning CHN
2009 World Lin Dan CHN Lu Lan CHN
2010 European Gade-Christiansen DEN Rasmussen DEN
2010 World Jin Chen CHN Wang Lin CHN
2010 Commonwealth Lee MAS Nehwal IND
2011 World Lin Dan CHN Wang Yihan CHN
2012 European Zwiebler GER Baun DEN
2012 Olympics Lin Dan CHN Wang Yihan CHN
2013 World Lin Dan CHN Intanon INA
2014 European Jorgensen DEN Marin ESP
2014 World Chen Long CHN Marin ESP
2015 World Chen Long CHN Marin ESP
2016
European
Axelsen
DEN
Marin
ESP
2016
Olympics
Chen Long
CHN
Marin
ESP
2017
European
Ouseph
GBR
Marin
ESP