Index      
 
Badminton - Doubles  
 
All England Championships  
 
 
 
  Mens Doubles Womens Doubles Mixed Doubles
       
1960 Kobbero (DEN) Hashman (GBR) Kobbero (DEN)
  Neilson (DEN) Peard (GBR) Granlund (DEN)
       
1961 Kobbero (DEN) Hashman (GBR) Kobbero (DEN)
  Neilson (DEN) Peard (GBR) Granlund (DEN)
       
1962 Kobbero (DEN) Hashman (GBR) Kobbero (DEN)
  Neilson (DEN) Holst-Christensen (DEN) Strand (DEN)
       
1963 Kobbero (DEN) Hashman (GBR) Kobbero (DEN)
  Neilson (DEN) Peard (GBR) Strand (DEN)
       
1964 Kobbero (DEN) Jorgensen (DEN) Jordan (GBR)
  Neilson (DEN) Strand (DEN) Pritchard (GBR)
       
1965 Bong Bee (MAS)  Jorgensen (DEN) Kobbero (DEN)
  Yee Khan (MAS) Strand (DEN) Strand (DEN)
       
1966 Bong Bee (MAS)  Hashman (GBR) Kobbero (DEN)
  Yee Khan (MAS) Peard (GBR) Strand (DEN)
       
1967 Borch (DEN) Rietveld (NED) Pri (DEN)
  Kops (DEN) Strand (DEN) Strand (DEN)
       
1968 Borch (DEN) Koetijah (INA) Jordan (GBR)
  Kops (DEN) Minarni (INA) Pound (GBR)
       
1969 Borch (DEN) Boxall (GBR) Mills (GBR)
  Kops (DEN) Whetnall (GBR) Gilks (GBR)
       
1970 Bacher (DEN) Boxall (GBR) Walsoe (DEN)
  Petersen (DEN) Whetnall (GBR) Hansen (DEN)
       
1971 Bong Bee (MAS)  Takagi (JPN) Pri (DEN)
  Gunalan (MAS) Yuki (JPN) Strand (DEN)
       
1972 Christian (INA) Aizawa (JPN) Pri (DEN)
  Chandra (INA) Takanaka (JPN) Strand (DEN)
       
1973 Christian (INA) Aizawa (JPN) Talbot (GBR)
  Wahjudi (INA) Takanaka (JPN) Gilks (GBR)
       
1974 Tjun (INA) Beck (GBR) Eddy (GBR)
  Wahjudi (INA) Gilks (GBR) Whetnall (GBR)
       
1975 Tjun (INA) Aizawa (JPN) Stuart (GBR)
  Wahjudi (INA) Takanaka (JPN) Perry (GBR)
       
1976 Froman (SWE) Gilks (GBR) Talbot (GBR)
  Kihlstrom (SWE) Whetnall (GBR) Gilks (GBR)
       
1977 Tjun (INA) Toganoo (JPN) Talbot (GBR)
  Wahjudi (INA) Ueno (JPN) Gilks (GBR)
       
1978 Tjun (INA) Takada (JPN) Tredgett (GBR)
  Wahjudi (INA) Tokuda (JPN) Perry (GBR)
       
1979 Tjun (INA) Verawaty (INA) Christian (INA)
  Wahjudi (INA) Wigoeno (INA) Wigoeno (INA)
       
1980 Tjun (INA) Gilks (GBR) Tredgett (GBR)
  Wahjudi (INA) Perry (GBR) Perry (GBR)
       
1981 Heryanto (INA) Perry (GBR) Tredgett (GBR)
  Kartono (INA) Webster (GBR) Perry (GBR)
       
1982 Sidek J. (MAS) Lin Ying (CHN) Dew (GBR)
  Sidek R. (MAS) Wu Dixi (CHN) Gilks (GBR)
       
1983 Karlsson (SWE) Xu Rong (CHN) Kihlstrom (SWE)
  Kihlstrom (SWE) Wu Jianqui (CHN) Perry (GBR)
       
1984 Heryanto (INA) Lin Ying (CHN) Joo Bong (KOR)
  Kartono (INA) Wu Dixi (CHN) Myung Hee (KOR)
       
1985 Moon Soo (KOR) Han Aiping (CHN) Gilliland (GBR)
  Joo Bong (KOR) Li Lingwei (CHN) Perry (GBR)
       
1986 Moon Soo (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR) Joo Bong (KOR)
  Joo Bong (KOR) Hye Young (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR)
       
1987 Li Yongbo (CHN) Myung Hee (KOR) Deuk Choon (KOR)
  Tian Bingyi (CHN) Hye Young (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR)
       
1988 Li Yongbo (CHN) So Young (KOR) Wang Pengren (CHN)
  Tian Bingyi (CHN) Yun Ja (KOR) Shi Fangjing (CHN)
       
1989 Sang Bok (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR) Joo Bong (KOR)
  Joo Bong (KOR) Hye Young (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR)
       
1990 Moon Soo (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR) Joo Bong (KOR)
  Joo Bong (KOR) Hye Young (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR)
       
1991 Li Yongbo (CHN) So Young (KOR) Joo Bong (KOR)
  Tian Bingyi (CHN) Hye Young (KOR) Myung Hee (KOR)
       
1992 Gunawan (INA) Lin Yanfan (CHN) Lund (DEN)
  Hartono (INA) Yao Fen (CHN) Dupont (DEN)
       
1993 Holst-Christensen (DEN) So Young (KOR) Holst-Christensen (DEN)
  Lund (DEN) Young Ah (KOR) Morgensen (DEN)
       
1994 Gunawan (INA) So Young (KOR) Ponting (GBR)
  Suprianto (INA) Young Ah (KOR) Wright (GBR)
       
1995 Mainaky (INA) Young Ah (KOR) Lund (DEN)
  Subagja (INA) Hye Ock (KOR) Thomsen (DEN)
       
1996 Mainaky (INA) Ge Fei (CHN) Joo Bong (KOR)
  Subagja (INA) Gu Jun (CHN) Kyung Min (KOR)
       
1997 Tae Kwan (KOR) Ge Fei (CHN) Ge Fei (CHN)
  Kyung Min (KOR) Gu Jun (CHN) Liu Yong (CHN)
       
1998 Dong Soo (KOR) Ge Fei (CHN) Dong Moon (KOR)
  Yong Sung (KOR) Gu Jun (CHN) Kyung Min (KOR)
       
1999 Gunawan (INA) Jae Hee (KOR) Archer (GBR)
  Wijaya (INA) Kyung Min (KOR) Goode (GBR)
       
2000 Tae Kwan (KOR) Gao Ling (CHN) Dong Moon (KOR)
  Dong Moon (KOR) Gu Jun (CHN) Kyung Min (KOR)
       
2001 Gunawan (INA) Gao Ling (CHN) Zhang Jun (CHN)
  Heryanto (INA) Huang Sui (CHN) Gao Ling (CHN)
       
2002 Tae Kwan (KOR) Gao Ling (CHN) Dong Moon (KOR)
  Dong Moon (KOR) Huang Sui (CHN) Kyung Min (KOR)
       
2003 Budiarto (INA) Gao Ling (CHN) Zhang Jun (CHN)
  Wijaya (INA) Huang Sui (CHN) Gao Ling (CHN)
       
2004 Eriksen (DEN) Gao Ling (CHN) Dong Moon (KOR)
  Lundgaard-Hansen (DEN) Huang Sui (CHN) Kyung Min (KOR)
       
2005 Cai Yun (CHN) Gao Ling (CHN) Robertson (GBR)
  Fu Haifeng (CHN) Huang Sui (CHN) Emms (GBR)
       
2006 Eriksen (DEN) Gao Ling (CHN) Zhang Jun (CHN)
  Lundgaard-Hansen (DEN) Huang Sui (CHN) Gao Ling (CHN)
       
2007 Keat (MAS) Wei Lili (CHN) Zheng Bo (CHN)
  Heong (MAS) Zhang Yawen (CHN) Gao Ling (CHN)
       
2008 Jung (KOR) Lee H.J. (KOR) Zheng Bo (CHN)
  Lee Y.D. (KOR) Lee K.W. (KOR) Gao Ling (CHN)

     
2009 Cai Yun (CHN) Zhao Tingting (CHN) He Hanbin (CHN)

Fu Haifeng (CHN) Zhang Yawen (CHN) Yu Yang (CHN)

     
2010 Paaske (DEN) Du Jing (CHN) Zhang Nan (CHN)

Rasmussen (DEN) Yu Yang (CHN) Zhao Yunlei (CHN)

     
2011 Boe (DEN) Wang Xiaoli (CHN) Xu Chen (CHN)

Mogensen (DEN) Yu Yang (CHN) Ma Jin (CHN)

     
2012 Jung (KOR) Tian Qing (CHN) Ahmad (INA)

Lee Y.D. (KOR) Zhao Yunlei (CHN) Natsir (INA)

     
2013 Liu Xiaolong  (CHN) Wang Xiaoli (CHN) Ahmad (INA)

Qiu Zihan  (CHN) Yu Yang (CHN) Natsir (INA)

     
2014 Ahsan  (INA) Wang Xiaoli (CHN) Ahmad (INA)

Setiawan  (INA) Yu Yang (CHN) Natsir (INA)

     
2015 Boe (DEN) Bao Yixan (CHN) Zhang Nan (CHN)

Mogensen (DEN) Tang Yuanting (CHN) Zhao Yunlei (CHN)




2016
Ivanov  (RUS)
Matsutomo  (JPN)
Jordan  (INA)

Sozonov  (RUS)
Takahashi  (JPN)
Susanto  (INA)




2017
Gideon (INA)
Chang (KOR)
Lu Kai (CHN)

Sukamuljo (INA)
Lee S.H. (KOR)
Zhang Nan (CHN)