Index                  
   
Biathlon - Women  
   
    7.5km Sprint   10km Pursuit   12.5km Mass Start 15km Individual
           
1984 World Tchernichova URS         Tchernichova URS
1985 World Groenlid NOR         Parve URS
1986 World Parve URS         Korpela SWE
1987 World Golovina URS         Groenlid NOR
1988 World Schaaf FDR         Elvebakk NOR
1989 World Elvebakk NOR         Schaaf FDR
1990 World Elvebakk NOR         Davidova URS
1991 World Nykkelmo NOR         Schaaf GER
1992 Olympics Reztsova CIS         Miserky GER
1993 World Bedard CAN         Schaaf GER
1994 Olympics Bedard CAN         Bedard CAN
1994 World Cup Paramyguina BLR         Santer ITA
1995 World Briand FRA         Niogret FRA
1995 World Cup Paramyguina BLR         Paramyguina BLR
1996 World Romasko RUS         Claret FRA
1996 World Cup Disl GER         Disl GER
1997 World Romasko RUS Forsberg SWE     Forsberg SWE
1997 World Cup Greiner-Petter GER Forsberg SWE     Disl GER
1998 World     Forsberg SWE      
1998 Olympics Kukleva RUS         Dafovska BUL
1998 World Cup Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE   Forsberg SWE
1999 World Zellner GER Zubrilova UKR Zubrilova UKR Zubrilova UKR
1999 World Cup Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE Disl BLR Disl GER
2000 World Skjelbreid NOR Forsberg SWE Skjelbreid NOR Niogret FRA
2000 World Cup Niogret FRA Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE
2001 World Wilhelm GER Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE
2001 World Cup Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE
2002 Olympics Wilhelm GER         Henkel GER
2002 World Cup Forsberg SWE Forsberg SWE Zubrilova UKR Forsberg SWE
2003 World Becaert FRA Glagow GER Akhatova RUS Holubcova CZE
2003 World Cup Becaert FRA Glagow GER Akhatova RUS Tjorhom NOR
2004 World Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Pyleva RUS
2004 World Cup Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Skjelbreid-Poiree NOR Pyleva RUS
2005 World Disl GER Disl GER Istad-Kristiansen NOR Henkel GER
2005 World Cup Wilhelm GER Bailly FRA Zaitseva RUS Pyleva RUS
2006 Olympics Baverel-Robert FRA Wilhelm GER Olofsson SWE Ishmouratova RUS
2006 World Cup Wilhelm GER Wilhelm GER Glagow GER Ishmouratova RUS
2007 World Neuner GER Neuner GER Henkel GER Grubben NOR
2007 World Cup Olofsson SWE Wilhelm GER Wilhelm GER Henkel GER
2008 World Henkel GER Henkel GER Neuner GER Iourieva RUS
2008 World Cup Neuner GER Bailly FRA Neuner GER Glagow GER
2009 World Wilhelm GER Jonsson SWE Zaytseva RUS Wilhelm GER
2009 World Cup Jonsson SWE Wilhelm GER Jonsson SWE Neuner GER
2010 Olympics Kuzmina SVK Neuner GER Neuner GER Berger NOR
2010 World Cup Hauswald GER Neuner GER Hauswald GER Olofsson-Zidek SWE
2011 World Neuner GER Makarainen FIN Neuner GER Ekholm SWE
2011 World Cup Neuner GER Makarainen FIN Domracheva BLR Ekholm SWE
2012 World Neuner GER Domracheva BLR Berger NOR Berger NOR
2012 World Cup Neuner GER Domracheva BLR Domracheva BLR Ekholm SWE
2013 World Pidhrushna UKR Berger NOR Domracheva BLR Berger NOR
2013 World Cup Berger NOR Berger NOR Berger NOR Berger NOR
2014 Olympics Kuzmina SVK Domracheva BLR Domracheva BLR Domracheva BLR
2014 World Cup Makarainen FIN Makarainen FIN Domracheva BLR Soukalova * CZE
2015 World Dorin Habert FRA Dorin Habert FRA Semerenko UKR Yurlova RUS
2015 World Cup Domracheva BLR Makarainen FIN Preuss GER Makarainen FIN
2016
World
Eckhoff
NOR
Dahlmeier
GER
Dorin Habert
FRA
Dorin Hebert
FRA
2016
World Cup
Soukalova *
CZE
Soukalova *
CZE
Soukalova *
CZE
Wierer
ITA
2017
World
Koukalova *
CZE
Dahlmeier
GER
Dahlmeier
GER
Dahlmeier
GER
2017
World Cup
Koukalova  *
CZE
Dahlmeier
GER
Koukalova  *
CZE
Dahlmeier
GER