Index              
   
Boxing            
               
    Light Fly   - 48kg Fly   - 51kg   Bantam   - 54kg  
               
1960 Olympics     Torok HUN Grigoriev URS
1961 European     Vacca ITA Siwko URS
1963 European     Bystrov URS Grigoriev URS
1964 Olympics     Atzori ITA Sakurai JPN
1965 European     Freistadt FDR Grigoriev URS
1967 European     Skrzyczak POL Giju ROM
1968 Olympics Rodriguez VEN Delgado MEX Sokolov URS
1969 European Gedo HUN Ciuca ROM Dumitrescu ROM
1971 European Gedo HUN Rodriguez ESP Badari HUN
1972 Olympics Gedo HUN Kostadinov BUL Martinez CUB
1973 European Zasypko URS Gruescu ROM Cosentino ITA
1974 World Hernandez CUB Rodriguez CUB Gomez PRC
1975 European Tkaczenko URS Zasypko URS Rybakov URS
1976 Olympics Hernandez CUB Randolph USA Yonk-Jo PRK
1977 European Srednicki POL Blaznicki POL Foerster DDR
1978 World Muchoki KEN Srednicki POL Horta CUB
1979 European Sabirov URS Srednicki POL Chrapcov URS
1980 Olympics Sabirov URS Lessov BUL Hernandez CUB
1981 European Mustafov BUL Lessov BUL Miroszniczenko URS
1982 World Mustafov BUL Alexandrov URS Favors USA
1983 European Mustafov BUL Lessov BUL Alexandrov URS
1984 Olympics Gonzalez USA McCrory USA Stecca ITA
1985 European Breitbarth DDR Berg DDR Simic YUG
1986 World Torres CUB Reyes CUB Sung-Kil KOR
1987 European Munczian URS Tews DDR Christov BUL
1988 Olympics Khristov BUL Kwang-Sun KOR McKinney USA
1989 European Marinov BUL Abachkov URS Todorov BUL
1989 World Griffin USA Abachkov URS Carrion CUB
1991 European Marinov BUL Kovacs HUN Todorov BUL
1991 World Griffin USA Kovacs HUN Todorov BUL
1992 Olympics Marcelo CUB Chol-Su PRK Casamayor CUB
1993 European Petrov BUL Husejnov AZE Malachbekov RUS
1993 World Munczian ARM Font CUB Christov BUL
1995 World Petrov BUL Lunka GER Malachbekov RUS
1996 European Petrov BUL Pakiejev RIS Kovacs HUN
1996 Olympics Bojinov BUL Romero CUB Kovacs HUN
1997 World Romero CUB Mantilla CUB Malachbekov RUS
1998 European Kazakov RUS Sidorenko Wr. UKR Danilczenko UKR
1999 World Viloria USA Yumadilov KAZ Crinu-Olteanu ROM
2000 European Sidorenko Wa. UKR Sidorenko Wr. UKR Agaguloglu TUR
2000 Olympics Asloum FRA Ponlid THA Rigondeaux CUB
2001 World Barthelemy CUB Thomas FRA Rigondeaux CUB
2002 European Kazakov RUS Balakszin RUS Chacygov BLR
2003 World Kazakov RUS Jongjohor THA Mamedov AZE
2004 European Kazakov RUS Balakszin RUS Kovaliov RUS
2004 Olympics Barthelemy CUB Gamboa CUB Rigondeaux CUB
2005 World Shiming Zou CHN Lee  O.S. KOR Rigondeaux CUB
2006 European Ayrapetyan RUS Balakszin RUS Aliev RUS
2007 World Shiming Zou CHN Warren USA Vodopyanov RUS
2008 Olympics Shiming Zou CHN Jongjohor THA Enkhbat MGL
2008 European Danielyan ARM Chygayev UKR Campbell GBR
2009 World Purevdorj MGL McWilliams PUR Dalakliev BUL
2010 European Barnes IRL Aloyan RUS Abzalimov RUS

             

  Light Fly  - 49 kg   Fly  - 52 kg   Bantam  - 56 kg  

             
2011 European Alizadeh AZE Selby GBR Gojan MDA
2011 World Shiming Zou CHN Aloyan RUS Alvarez CUB
2012 Olympics Shiming Zou CHN Carrazana CUB Campbell GBR
2013 European Ayrapetyan RUS Selby GBR Nevin IRL
2013 World Zhakypov KAZ Aloyan RUS Chalabiyev AZE
2015 European Egorov RUS Asenov BUL Conlan IRL
2015
World
Argilagos
CUB
Mamishzada
AZE
Conlan
IRL
2016
Olympics
Dusmatov
UZB
Zoirov
UZB
Ramirez
CUB
2017
European
Egorov
RUS
Asenov
BUL
McGrail
ENG
2017
World
Argilagos
CUB
Veitia
CUB
Yeraliyev
KAZ