Index              
   
Boxing            
               
    Feather   - 57kg   Light   - 60kg   Light-Welter   - 64kg
               
1960 Olympics Musso ITA Pazdzior POL Nemecek CZE
1961 European Taylor GBR McTaggart GBR Tuminsz POL
1963 European Stephaskin URS Kajdi HUN Kulej POL
1964 Olympics Stephaskin URS Grudzien POL Kulej POL
1965 European Stephaskin URS Barannikov URS Kulej POL
1967 European Petek POL Grudzien POL Frolov URS
1968 Olympics Roldan MEX Harris USA Kulej POL
1969 European Orban HUN Cutov ROM Frolov URS
1971 European Tomczyk POL Szczepanski POL Beyer DDR
1972 Olympics Kuznetsov URS Szczepanski POL Seales USA
1973 European Foerster DDR Cutov ROM Benesz YUG
1974 World Davis USA Solomin URS Kalule UGA
1975 European Badari HUN Cutov ROM Limasov URS
1976 Olympics Herrera CUB Davis USA Leonard USA
1977 European Nowakowski DDR Rusevski YUG Gajda POL
1978 World Herrera CUB Davison NGR Lvov URS
1979 European Rybakov URS Demianienko URS Konakbajev URS
1980 Olympics Fink DDR Herrara CUB Oliva ITA
1981 European Nowakowski DDR Rybakov URS Szyszov URS
1982 World Horta CUB Herrara CUB Garcia CUB
1983 European Nurkazov URS Czuprenski BUL Szyszov URS
1984 Olympics Taylor USA Whitaker USA Page USA
1985 European Chaczatrian URS Czuprenski BUL Mehnet DDR
1986 World Banks USA Horta CUB Chichov URS
1987 European Kazarian URS Nazarov URS Abadzijev URS
1988 Olympics Parisi ITA Zulow DDR Yanovski URS
1989 European Kirkorov BUL Cziu URS Ruznikov URS
1989 World Chamatov URS Gonzalez CUB Ruznikov URS
1991 European Griffin IRL Nistor ROM Cziu URS
1991 World Kirkorov BUL Rudolph GER Cziu URS
1992 Olympics Tews GER De La Hoya USA Vinent CUB
1993 European Todorov BUL Bielski POL Suleymanoglu TUR
1993 World Todorov BUL Austin CUB Vinent CUB
1995 World Todorov BUL Doroftei ROM Vinent CUB
1996 European Paliani GEO Doroftei ROM Urkal GER
1996 Olympics Kamsing THA Soltani ALG Vinent CUB
1997 World Kovacs HUN Maletin RUS Simion ROM
1998 European Paliani TUR Huste GER Simion ROM
1999 World Juarez USA Kindelan CUB Abdullayev UZB
2000 European Paliani TUR Maletin RUS Leonov RUS
2000 Olympics Sattarkhanov KAZ Kindelan CUB Abdullayev UZB
2001 World Paliani TUR Kindelan CUB Luna CUB
2002 European Malachbekov RUS Maletin RUS Sztilianov BUL
2003 World Yaffarov KAZ Kindelan CUB Blain FRA
2004 European Taibert GER Sztilianov BUL Maletin RUS
2004 Olympics Tischenko RUS Kindelan CUB Boonjumnong THA
2005 World Tischenko RUS Ugas CUB Sapiyev KAZ
2006 European Selimov RUS Tischenko RUS Georgiev BUL
2007 World Selimov RUS Gavin GBR Sapiyev KAZ
2008 Olympics Lomachenko UKR Tischenko RUS Diaz DOM
2008 European Lomachenko UKR Kostylev RUS Hambardzumyan ARM
2009 World Lomachenko UKR Valentino ITA Iglesias CUB
2010 European Makarov GER Selimov RUS Dzhavahyan ARM
2011 European     Keles TUR Moylette IRL
2011 World     Lomachenko UKR Dos Santos BRA
2012 Olympics     Lomachenko UKR Sotolongo CUB
2013 European     Ishchenko UKR Zakaryan RUS
2013 World

Alvarez CUB Akshalov KAZ
2015 European

Cordina GBR Dunaytsev RUS
2015
World


Alvarez
CUB
Dunaytsev
RUS
2016
Olympics


Conceicao
BRA
Gaibnazarov
UZB