Index              
   
Boxing            
               
    Welter   - 69kg   Middle   - 75kg   Light-Heavy   - 81kg
               
    Welter   - 67kg          
               
1960 Olympics Benvenuti ITA Crook USA Clay USA
1961 European Tamulis URS Walasek POL Saraudi ITA
1963 European Tamulis URS Popenchenko URS Pietrzykowski POL
1964 Olympics Kasprzyk POL Popenchenko URS Pinto ITA
1965 European Tamulis URS Popenchenko URS Pozniak URS
1967 European Nemecek CZE Casati ITA Pozniak URS
1968 Olympics Wolke DDR Finnegan GBR Pozniak URS
1969 European Meier FDR Tarasienko URS Pozniak URS
1971 European Kajdi HUN Juocevicius URS Parlov YUG
1972 Olympics Correa CUB Lemechev URS Parlov YUG
1973 European Csjef HUN Lemechev URS Parlov YUG
1974 World Correa CUB Riskiyev URS Parlov YUG
1975 European Marajamaa FIN Lemechev URS Klimanov URS
1976 Olympics Bachfeld DDR Spinks  M. USA Spinks  L. USA
1977 European Limasov URS Szaposznikov URS Kwaczanowski URS
1978 World Rachkov URS Gomez CUB Soria CUB
1979 European Mueller FDR Uisivirta FIN Nikolian URS
1980 Olympics Aldama CUB Gomez CUB Kacar YUG
1981 European Konakabejev URS Torbek URS Krupin URS
1982 World Breland USA Comas CUB Romero CUB
1983 European Galkin URS Mielnik URS Kwaczanowski URS
1984 Olympics Breland USA Joon-Sup KOR Josipovic YUG
1985 European Akopkochian URS Maske DDR Szanawazov URS
1986 World Gould  USA Allen USA Romero CUB
1987 European Szyszov URS Maske DDR Waulin URS
1988 Olympics Wangila KEN Maske DDR Maynard USA
1989 European Mehnert DDR Maske DDR Lange DDR
1989 World Vastag ROM Kurnyavka URS Maske DDR
1991 European Welin SWE Ottke GER Michalczewski GER
1991 World Hernandez CUB Russo ITA May GER
1992 Olympics Carruth IRL Hernandez CUB May GER
1993 European Karpaczaukas LTU Ligenbrodt GER Kszynin RUS
1993 World Hernandez CUB Hernandez CUB Garbey CUB
1995 World Hernandez CUB Hernandez CUB Tarver USA
1996 European Hassan DEN Ottke GER Aurino ITA
1996 Olympics Saitov RUS Hernandez CUB Jirov KAZ
1997 World Saitov RUS Erdei HUN Lebziak RUS
1998 European Saitov RUS Erdei HUN Lebziak RUS
1999 World Hernandez CUB Haydarov UZB Simms USA
2000 European Ulusoy TUR Erdei HUN Lebziak RUS
2000 Olympics Saitov RUS Gutierrez CUB Lebziak RUS
2001 World Aragon CUB Gogolev RUS Makarenko RUS
2002 European Gajdalov RUS Maszkin UKR Gala RUS
               
    Welter   - 69kg          
               
2003 World Aragon CUB Golovkin KAZ Makarenko RUS
2004 European Saitov RUS Gaydarbekov RUS Makarenko RUS
2004 Olympics Artayev KAZ Gaydarbekov RUS Ward USA
2005 World Lara CUB Korobov RUS Dzhanabergenov KAZ
2006 European Balanov RUS Korobov RUS Beterbiev RUS
2007 World Andrade USA Korobov RUS Atoev UZB
2008 Olympics Sarsekbayev KAZ Degale GBR Xiaoping Zhang CHN
2008 European Nurudzinau BLR Senay UKR Usyk UKR
2009 World Culcay-Keth GER Atoev UZB Beterbiev RUS
2010 European Bacskai HUN Chebotarev RUS Beterbiev RUS
2011 European Evans GBR Koptyakov RUS Ward IRL
2011 World Shelestyuk UKR Khytrov UKR La Cruz CUB
2012 Olympics Sapiyev KAZ Murata JPN Mekhontsev RUS
2013 European Besputin RUS Quigley IRL Ivanov RUS
2013 World Yeleussinov KAZ Alimkhanuly KAZ La Cruz CUB
2015 European Stanionis LTU Khamukov RUS Ward IRL
2015
World
Rabii
MOR
Lopez
CUB
La Cruz
CUB
2016
Olympics
Yeleussinov
KAZ
Lopez
CUB
La Cruz
CUB
2017
European
Baraou
GER
Khyzhniak
UKR
Ward
IRL
2017
World
Giyasov
UZB
Khyzhniak
UKR
La Cruz
CUB