Index                  
   
Canoe-Kayak  
   
Canoe - Kayak       Slalom - Individual  
         
  Men - K1   Men - C1   Men - C2   Women - K1
             
1961 World     Schubert DDR Merkel / Merkel DDR    
1963 World     Schubert DDR Merkel / Merkel DDR    
1965 World Presslmayr AUT Kleinert DDR Merkel / Merkel DDR Glaser DDR
1967 World Bremer DDR Peters FDR Stach / Valenta CZE Polesna POL
1969 World Peschner FRA Peters FDR Olry / Olry FRA Polesna POL
1971 World Horn DDR Kauder FDR Tummer / Kretschmer DDR Bahmann DDR
1972 Olympics Horn DDR Eiben DDR Hofmann / Amend DDR Bahmann DDR
1973 World Sattler AUT Eiben DDR Krejza / Pollert CZE Spindler DDR
1975 World Horn DDR Sodomka CZE Tummer / Kretschmer DDR Cwiertniewicz POL
1976 Olympics        
1977 World Kerr GBR Sodomka CZE Hofmann / Kalbitz DDR Bahmann DDR
1979 World Fauster AUT Lugbill USA Welsink / Czupryna FDR Hearn USA
1980 Olympics        
1981 World Fox GBR Lugbill USA Garvis / Garvis USA Deppe FDR
1983 World Fox GBR Lugbill USA Haller / Haller USA Sharman GBR
1984 Olympics        
1985 World Fox GBR Hearn USA Klein-Impelmann / Kuppers FDR Messelhauser FDR
1987 World Prijon FDR Lugbill USA Calori / Calori FRA Sharman GBR
1988 Olympics        
1989 World Fox GBR Lugbill USA Hemmer / Loose FDR Jerusalmy FRA
1991 World Pearce GBR Lang GER Forgues / Adisson FRA Micheler GER
1992 Olympics Ferrazzi ITA Pollert CZE Strausbaugh / Jacobi USA Micheler GER
1993 World Fox GBR Lang GER Rohan / Simek CZE Jerusalmy FRA
1995 World Fix GER Hearn USA Kolomanski / Staniszewski POL Simpson GBR
1996 European Wiley IRL Hocevar SLO Matti / Matti SUI Sadilova CZE
1996 Olympics Fix GER Martikan SVK Forgues / Adisson FRA Hilgertova CZE
1997 World Becker GER Martikan SVK Forgues / Adisson FRA Guibal FRA
1998 European Radcliffe GBR Jancar CZE Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kaliska SVK
1999 World Ford CAN Brugvin FRA Jiras / Mader CZE Hilgertova CZE
2000 European Ferrazzi ITA Estanguet FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Hilgertova CZE
2000 Olympics Schmidt GER Estanguet FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Hilgertova CZE
2002 European Radcliffe GBR Wieczorek POL Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kaliska SVK
2002 World Lefevre FRA Martikan SVK Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Giddens USA
2003 World Lefevre FRA Martikan SVK Becker / Henze GER Hilgertova CZE
2004 European Billaut FRA Indruch CZE Volf / Stepanek CZE Kaliska SVK
2004 Olympics Peschier FRA Estanguet FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kaliska SVK
2005 European Oblinger GER Pfannmoller GER Volf / Stepanek CZE Planert GER
2005 World Dorfler GER Bell AUS Bahmann / Senft GER Kaliska SVK
2006 European Dorfler GER Estanguet FRA Braud / Forgit FRA Kaliska SVK
2006 World Cipressi ITA Estanguet FRA Volf / Stepanek CZE Dukatova SVK
2007 European Lefevre FRA Martikan SVK Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Dukatova SVK
2007 World Dorfler GER Martikan SVK Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Bongardt GER
2008 European Walsh GBR Martikan SVK Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Hilgertova CZE
2008 Olympics Grimm GER Martikan SVK Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kaliska SVK
2009 European Molmenti ITA Martikan SVK Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kaliska SVK
2009 World Kauzer SLO Estanguet FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Schornberg GER
2010 World Molmenti ITA Estanguet FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kuhnle AUT
2011 European Molmenti ITA Estanguet FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Baer GER
2011 World Kauzer SLO Gargaud Chanut FRA Hochschorner / Hochschorner SVK Kuhnle AUT
2012 European Molmenti ITA Tasiadis GRE Volf / Stepanek CZE Bouzidi FRA
2012 Olympics Molmenti ITA Estanguet FRA Baillie / Stott GBR Fer FRA
2013 European Prskavec CZE Benzien GER Labarelle / Peschier FRA Pennie GBR
2013 World Hradilek CZE Florence GBR Florence / Hounslow GBR Fer FRA
2014 European Prskavec CZE Slafkovsky SVK Skantar / Skantar SVK Funk GER
2014 World Neveu FRA Lefevre USA Bozic / Taljat SLO Fox AUS
2015 European Neveu FRA Savsek SLO Behling / Beker GER Chourraut ESP
2015
World
Prskavec
CZE
Florence
GBR
Anton / Benzien
GER
Kudejova
CZE
2016
European
Prskavec
CZE
Slafkovsky
SVK
Kucera / Batik
SVK
Pfeifer
GER
2016
Olympics
Clarke
GBR
Gargaud Chanut
FRA
Skantar / Skantar
SVK
Chourraut
ESP