Index                
   
Canoe-Kayak  
   
Canoe - Kayak   Flatwater  
     
           
Men - K1 200 Metres   500 Metres   1000 Metres    
           
1960 Olympics         Hansen DEN  
1961 European     Vernescu ROM Von Gerber SWE  
1963 European     Vernescu ROM Hansen DEN  
1963 World     Vernescu ROM Hansen DEN  
1964 Olympics         Peterson SWE  
1965 European     Vernescu ROM Hansen DEN  
1966 World     Vernescu ROM Shaporenko URS  
1967 European     Vernescu ROM Shaporenko URS  
1968 Olympics         Hesz Hun  
1969 European     Thischenko URS Shaporenko URS  
1970 World     Thischenko URS Shaporenko URS  
1971 World     Hohol URS Sledziewicz POL  
1972 Olympics         Shaporenko URS  
1973 World     Csapo HUN Csapo HUN  
1974 World     Diba ROM Csapo HUN  
1975 World     Csapo HUN Perri ITA  
            Sledziewicz POL  
1976 Olympics     Diba ROM Helm DDR  
1977 World     Diba ROM Diba ROM  
1978 World     Diba ROM Helm DDR  
1979 World     Parfenovich URS Helm DDR  
1980 Olympics     Parfenovich URS Helm DDR  
1981 World     Parfenovich URS Helm DDR  
1982 World     Parfenovich URS Helm DDR  
1983 World     Parfenovich URS Helm DDR  
1984 Olympics     Ferguson NZL Thompson NZL  
1985 World     Stahle DDR Csipes HUN  
1986 World     West GBR West GBR  
1987 World     MacDonald NZL Barton USA  
1988 Olympics     Gyulay HUN Barton USA  
1989 World     Hunter AUS Gyulay HUN  
1990 World     Kalesnik URS Holmann NOR  
1991 World     Crichlow CAN Holmann NOR  
1992 Olympics     Kolehmainen FIN Robinson AUS  
1993 World     Kolehmainen FIN Holmann NOR  
1994 World Kalesnik BLR Borhi HUN Robinson AUS  
1995 World Markiewicz POL Markiewicz POL Holmann NOR  
1996 Olympics     Rossi ITA Holmann NOR  
1997 European Fehervari HUN Storcz HUN Storcz HUN  
1997 World Fehervari HUN Storcz HUN Storcz HUN  
1998 World Kolganov ISR Verecki HUN Liwowski GER  
1999 European Kolganov ISR Merkov BUL Verecki HUN  
1999 World Kolganov ISR Verecki HUN Liwowski GER  
2000 European Duonela LTU Verecki HUN Kolganov ISR  
2000 Olympics     Holmann NOR Holmann NOR  
2001 European Rauhe GER Verecki HUN Liwowski GER  
2001 World Rauhe GER Verecki HUN Amir-Tahmasseb FRA  
2002 European Rauhe GER Verecki HUN Brabants GBR  
2002 World Rauhe GER Baggaley AUS Veras-Larsen NOR
2003 World Rauhe GER Baggaley AUS Fouhy NZL
2004 European Rauhe GER Verecki HUN Veras-Larsen NOR
2004 Olympics     Van Koeverden CAN Veras-Larsen NOR
2005 European Perez Rial ESP Verecki HUN Veras-Larsen NOR
2005 World Perez Rial ESP Baggaley AUS Veras-Larsen NOR
2006 European Rauhe GER Benko HUN Brabants GBR
2006 World Rauhe GER Twardowski POL Oscarsson SWE
2007 European Ems GER Brabants GBR Veras-Larsen NOR
2007 World Ems GER Van Koeverden CAN Brabants GBR
2008 European Vaicikonis LTU Bleibach DEN Brabants GBR
2008 Olympics     Wallace AUS Brabants GBR
2009 European Kharytonov UKR Gustafsson SWE Hoff GER
2009 World Rauhe GER Rauhe GER Hoff GER
2010 European McKeever GBR Szalai HUN Hoff GER
2010 World McKeever GBR Gustafsson SWE Hoff GER
2011 European Siemionowski POL Postrygay RUS Hoff GER
2011 World Siemionowski POL Twardowski POL Van Koeverden CAN
2012 European Serban ROM Gustafsson SWE Hoff GER
2012 Olympics McKeever GBR
  Veras-Larsen NOR
2013 European Ostrom SWE Poulsen DEN Poulsen DEN
2013 World Ostrom SWE Liebscher GER Hoff GER
2014 European Liebscher GER Liebscher GER Yurenia BLR
2014 World De Jonge CAN Poulsen DEN Dostal CZE
2015 European Dragosavljevic SRB Poulsen DEN Hoff GER
2015
World
De Jonge
CAN
Poulsen
DEN
Poulsen
DEN

2016
European
Heath
GBR
Liebscher
GER
Pimenta
POR

2016
Olympics
Heath
GBR


Walz
ESP

2017
European
Heath
GBR
Zavrel
CZE
Pimenta
POR