Index                
   
Canoe-Kayak  
   
Canoe - Kayak       Flatwater  
         
               
Men - C2 200 Metres   500 Metres   1000 Metres  
             
1960 Olympics         Geyshter / Makarenk URS
1961 European         Iacovici / Sidorov ROM
1963 European         Iacovici / Sidorov ROM
1963 World         Iacovici / Sidorov ROM
1964 Olympics         Chimicz / Oschenko URS
1965 European         Chimicz / Oschenko URS
1966 World         Calabiciov / Covaliov ROM
1967 European         Wichmann / Petrikovics HUN
1968 Olympics         Patzaichin / Covaliov ROM
1969 European         Patzaichin / Covaliov ROM
1970 World         Patzaichin / Covaliov ROM
1971 World     Danielov / Simionov ROM Wichmann / Petrikovics HUN
1972 Olympics         Chseiunas / Lobanov URS
1973 World     Kalidov / Slobodenyuk URS Danielov / Simionov ROM
1974 World     Lobanov / Vinogradov URS Chseiunas / Lobanov URS
1975 World     Lobanov / Vinogradov URS Arva / Povazsay HUN
1976 Olympics     Petrenko / Vinogradov URS Petrenko / Vinogradov URS
1977 World     Foltan / Vaskuti HUN Lobanov / Yourchenko URS
1978 World     Foltan / Vaskuti HUN Buday / Frey HUN
1979 World     Capusta / Patzaichin ROM Lobanov / Yourchenko URS
1980 Olympics     Foltan / Vaskuti HUN Patzaichin / Simionov ROM
1981 World     Foltan / Vaskuti HUN Patzaichin / Simionov ROM
1982 World     Ljubek / Nisovic YUG Hajdu / Sarusi Kis HUN
1983 World     Ljubek / Nisovic YUG Patzaichin / Simionov ROM
1984 Olympics     Ljubek / Nisovic YUG Patzaichin / Simionov ROM
1985 World     Sarusi Kis / Vaskuti HUN Heukrodt / Schuck DDR
1986 World     Sarusi Kis / Vaskuti HUN Sarusi Kis / Vaskuti HUN
1987 World     Lbik / Dopierala POL Gurin / Vesko URS
1988 Olympics     Juravskiy / Reneiski URS Juravskiy / Reneiski URS
1989 World     Juravskiy / Reneiski URS Frederiksen / Nielsson DEN
1990 World     Juravskiy / Reneiski URS Papke / Spelly DDR
1991 World     Palizs / Szabo HUN Papke / Spelly GER
1992 Olympics     Masseikov / Dovgalionok CIS Papke / Spelly GER
1993 World     Kalonics / Horvath HUN Frederiksen / Nielsson DEN
1994 World Masseikov / Dovgalionok BLR Andriev / Obreja ROM Dittmar / Kirchbach GER
1995 World Kalonics / Horvath HUN Kalonics / Horvath HUN Kalonics / Horvath HUN
1996 Olympics     Kalonics / Horvath HUN Dittmar / Kirchbach GER
1997 European Konovalov / Ladocha RUS Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Kalonics / Horvath HUN
1997 World Zereske / Gille GER Kalonics / Horvath HUN Roeder / Kirchbach GER
1998 World Zereske / Gille GER Kalonics / Horvath HUN Kovalev / Kostoglod RUS
1999 European Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Andriejev / Popescu ROM Kovalev / Kostoglod RUS
1999 World Fomitchev / Artemida RUS Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Kovalev / Kostoglod RUS
2000 European Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Gajownik / Baraszkiewicz POL
2000 Olympics     Novak / Pulai HUN Pricop / Popescu ROM
2001 European Averian / Vartolomei ROM Pricop / Popescu ROM Pricop / Popescu ROM
2001 World Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Rojas / Pereira CUB Kobierski / Sliwinski POL
2002 European Buzal / Vegh HUN Ulegin / Kostoglod RUS Simiocencu / Popescu ROM
2002 World Rojas / Balceiro CUB Rojas / Balceiro CUB Kobierski / Sliwinski POL
2003 World Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Jedraszko / Baraszkiewicz POL Simiocencu / Popescu ROM
2004 European Fuksa / Netusil HUN Kolonics / Kozmann HUN Woszczynski / Sliwinski POL
2004 Olympics     Meng / Yang CHN Gille / Wylenzek GER
2005 European Wylenzek / Gille GER Wylenzek / Gille GER Gille / Wylenzek GER
2005 World Ignatov / Lipkin RUS Wylenzek / Gille GER Gille / Wylenzek GER
2006 European Ignatov / Shtyl RUS Ulegin / Kostoglod RUS Woszczynski / Grzybowski POL
2006 World Ignatov / Shtyl RUS Ulegin / Kostoglod RUS Kolonics / Kozmann HUN
2007 European Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Bahdanovich / Bahdanovich BLR Gille / Wylenzek GER
2007 World Ignatov / Shtyl RUS Kolonics / Kozmann HUN Gille / Wylenzek GER
2008 European Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Ulegin / Kostoglod RUS Bagdanovich / Bagdanovich BLR
2008 Olympics     Meng / Yang CHN Bagdanovich / Bagdanovich BLR
2009 European Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Holtz / Nuck GER Safran / Safran HUN  
2009 World Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Holtz / Nuck GER Leue / Wylenzek GER  
2010 European Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM Prokopenkov / Bezugliy AZE  
2010 World Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM  
2011 European Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM Korovashkov / Prevukhin RUS  
2011 World Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM Holtz / Wylenzek GER  
2012 European Labuckas / Gadeikis LTU Radon / Dvorak CZE Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM  
2012 Olympics     Kretschmer / Kuschela GER  
2013 European Kovalenko / Lipkin RUS Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Korovashkov / Pervukhin RUS  
2013 World Nuck / Holtz GER Melantyev / Shtyl RUS Vasbanyaj / Mike HUN  
2014 European Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Vasbanyaj / Mike HUN  
2014 World Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Dumitrescu / Mihalachi ROM  
2015 European Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Korovashkov / Shtyl RUS Ianchuk / Mishchuk UKR  
2015
World
Korovashkov / Shytl
RUS
Petrov / Pavlov
RUS
Silva / Queiros Dos Santos
BRA

2016
European
Saladukha / Vauchetski
BLR
Melantyev / Shtyl
RUS
Korovashkov / Pervukhin
RUS

2016
Olympics




Brendel / Vandrey
GER