Index                  
   
Canoe-Kayak  
   
Canoe - Kayak   Flatwater  
     
           
Women - K1 200 Metres   500 Metres   1000 Metres  
         
1960 Olympics     Seredina URS  
1961 European     Seredina URS  
1963 European     Zhubina URS  
1963 World     Zhubina URS  
1964 Olympics     Chvedosiuk URS  
1965 European     Chvedosiuk URS  
1966 World     Pinayeva URS  
1967 European     Pinayeva URS  
1968 Olympics     Pinayeva URS  
1969 European     Zhimanskaya URS  
1970 World     Pinayeva URS  
1971 World     Pinayeva URS  
1972 Olympics     Ryabchinskaya URS  
1973 World     Gopova URS  
1974 World     Ohde DDR  
1975 World     Ohde DDR  
1976 Olympics     Zirzow DDR  
1977 World     Dittmar DDR  
1978 World     Eberl DDR  
1979 World     Eberl DDR  
1980 Olympics     Fischer * DDR  
1981 World     Fischer * DDR  
1982 World     Fischer * DDR  
1983 World     Fischer * DDR  
1984 Olympics     Andersson SWE  
1985 World     Schmidt * DDR  
1986 World     Guecheva BUL  
1987 World     Schmidt * DDR  
1988 Olympics     Guecheva BUL  
1989 World     Borchert DDR  
1990 World     Idem ITA  
1991 World     Borchert GER  
1992 Olympics     Schmidt * GER  
1993 World     Schmidt * GER  
1994 World Koban HUN Schmidt * GER  
1995 World Koban HUN Koban HUN  
1996 Olympics     Koban HUN  
1997 European Idem ITA Idem ITA  
1997 World Brunet CAN Brunet CAN Brunet CAN
1998 World Brunet CAN Brunet CAN Idem ITA
1999 European Idem ITA Idem ITA Idem ITA
1999 World Brunet CAN Brunet CAN Brunet CAN
2000 European Koban HUN Koban HUN Idem ITA
2000 Olympics     Idem ITA  
2001 European Szabo HUN Kovacs HUN Idem ITA
2001 World Furneaux CAN Idem ITA Idem ITA
2002 European Portela ESP Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN
2002 World Portela ESP Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN
2003 World Brunet CAN Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN
2004 European Portela ESP Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN
2004 Olympics     Janics HUN    
2005 European Szabo HUN Reinhardt GER Wagner - Augustin GER
2005 World Portela ESP Reinhardt GER Wagner - Augustin GER
2006 European Portela ESP Benedek HUN Benedek HUN
2006 World Paksy HUN Benedek HUN Benedek HUN
2007 European Janics HUN Wagner - Augustin GER Paldanius SWE
2007 World Janics HUN Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN
2008 European Wainwright GBR Kovacs HUN Benedek HUN
2008 Olympics     Osypenko-Radomska UKR    
2009 European Portela ESP Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN  
2009 World Janics HUN Kovacs HUN Kovacs HUN  
2010 European Janics HUN Kozak HUN Cawthorn GBR  
2010 World Janics HUN Osypenko-Radomska UKR Weber GER  
2011 European Lobova RUS Kozak HUN Kovacs HUN  
2011 World Carrington NZL Reinhardt GER Csipes HUN  
2012 European Lulea ROM Wagner-Augustin GER Wardowicz POL  
2012 Olympics Carrington NZL Kozak HUN
   
2013 European Walczykiewicz POL Benedek SRB Benedek SRB  
2013 World Carrington NZL Kozak HUN Medveczky HUN  
2014 European Kozak HUN Kozak HUN Csipes HUN  
2014 World Carrington NZL Kozak HUN Hatton NZL  
2015 European Guyot FRA Wojnarowska POL Weber GER  
2015
World
Carrington
NZL
Carrington
NZL
Medveczky
HUN


2016
European
Lisiecka
POL
Kozak
HUN
Bedec
SRB


2016
Olympics
Carrington
NZL
Kozak
HUN




2017
European
Bodonyi
HUN
Takacs
HUN
Bodonyi
HUN