Index                
   
Canoe-Kayak  
   
Canoe - Kayak   Flatwater  
     
           
Women - K2 200 Metres   500 Metres   1000 Metres  
         
1960 Olympics     Grusinzeva / Chvedosyuk URS  
1961 European     Grusinzeva / Chvedosyuk URS  
1963 European     Zimmermann / Esser FDR  
1963 World     Zimmermann / Esser FDR  
1964 Olympics     Zimmermann / Esser FDR  
1965 European     Seredina / Zhubina URS  
1966 World     Kobuss / Muhlberg-Ulze DDR  
1967 European     Seredina / Pinayeva URS  
1968 Olympics     Zimmermann / Esser FDR  
1969 European     Lauzhko / Zhimanskaya URS  
1970 World     Breuer / Esser FDR  
1971 World     Pfeffer / Hollosy HUN  
1972 Olympics     Kuryshko / Pinayeva URS  
1973 World     Kaschube / Borzym DDR  
1974 World     Koste / Ohde DDR  
1975 World     Koste / Zirzow DDR  
1976 Olympics     Gopova / Kreft URS  
1977 World     Fischer * / Rosiger DDR  
1978 World     Fischer * / Rosiger DDR  
1979 World     Doroh / Kalashnikova URS  
1980 Olympics     Bischoff / Genauss DDR  
1981 World     Fischer * / Kuhn DDR  
1982 World     Fischer * / Streussel DDR  
1983 World     Fischer * / Kuhn DDR  
1984 Olympics     Andersson / Olsson SWE  
1985 World     Schmidt * / Kuhn DDR  
1986 World     Meszaros / Povazsan HUN  
1987 World     Schmidt * / Nothnagel DDR  
1988 Olympics     Schmidt * / Nothnagel DDR  
1989 World     Portwick / Bunke DDR  
1990 World     Portwick / Von Seck DDR  
1991 World     Portwick / Von Seck GER  
1992 Olympics     Portwick / Von Seck GER  
1993 World     Andersson / Olsson SWE  
1994 World Koban / Laky HUN Urbanzyk / Hajcel POL  
1995 World Kennedy / Gilbeau CAN Portwick / Schuck GER  
1996 Olympics     Andersson / Gunnarsson SWE  
1997 European Dylewska / Urbanczyk POL Aramburu / Manchon ESP Dylewska / Urbanczyk POL
1997 World Fischer * / Schuck GER Fischer * / Schuck GER Fischer * / Bednar GER
1998 World Furneaux / Gilbeau-Ouimeet CAN Wood / Borchert AUS Wood / Borchert AUS
1999 European Sokolowska / Pastuszak POL Sokolowska / Pastuszka POL Sokolowska / Pastuszak POL
1999 World Aramburu / Manchon ESP Sokolowska / Pastuszka POL Wood / Borchert AUS
2000 European Sokolowska / Pastuszak POL Sokolowska / Pastuszka POL Fischer / Kieseler GER
2000 Olympics     Fischer * / Wagner GER  
2001 European Molanes / Manchon ESP Szabo / Bota HUN Mucke / Opgen-Rhein GER
2001 World Molanes / Manchon ESP Szabo / Bota HUN Mucke / Opgen-Rhein GER
2002 European Molanes / Manchon ESP Skowron / Pastuszka POL Szabo / Bota HUN
2002 World Molanes / Manchon ESP Szabo / Bota HUN Szabo / Bota HUN
2003 World Paksy / Patyi HUN Szabo / Bota HUN Paksy / Benedek HUN
2004 European Portela / Manchon ESP Paksy / Benedek HUN Szabo / Bota HUN
2004 Olympics     Kovacs / Janics HUN    
2005 European Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN
2005 World Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN
2006 European Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN
2006 World Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN
2007 European Fischer / Reinhardt GER Paksy / Benedek HUN Kovacs / Szabo HUN
2007 World Fischer / Reinhardt GER Fischer / Reinhardt GER Hormann / Ruge GER
2008 European Kmetova / Kohlova SVK Kozak / Szabo HUN Medvelzky / Faldum HUN
2008 Olympics     Kovacs / Janics HUN    
2009 European Fischer / Reinhardt GER Kozak / Szabo HUN Nordlow / Paldanius SWE  
2009 World Kovacs / Janics HUN Kozak / Szabo HUN Chojnacka / Mikolajczyk POL  
2010 European Kovacs / Janics HUN Kovacs / Janics HUN Csipes / Szabo HUN  
2010 World Kovacs / Janics HUN Kozak / Szabo HUN Csipes / Szabo HUN  
2011 European Kovacs / Kozak HUN Kovacs / Csipes HUN Csipes / Szabo HUN  
2011 World Kovacs / Janics HUN Schuring / Schwartz AUT Knorr / Niche GER  
2012 European Weber / Dietze GER Kovacs / Douchev-Janics HUN Naja / Mikolajczyk POL  
2012 Olympics     Weber / Dietze GER      
2013 European Kovacs / Janics HUN Naja / Mikolajczyk POL Naja / Mikolajczyk POL  
2013 World Weber / Dietze GER Weber / Dietze GER Fazekas / Szabo HUN  
2014 European Tsishkevich / Litvinchuk BLR Szabo / Csipes HUN Yurchanka / Grishina BLR  
2014 World Karasz / Vad HUN Szabo / Csipes HUN Jorgensen / Hansen DEN  
2015 European Makhneva / Litvinchuk BLR Naja / Mikolajczyk POL Petronela / Meroniac ROM  
2015
World
Makhneva / Litvinchuk
BLR
Kozak / Szabo
HUN
Hering / Kriegerstein
GER

2016
European
Weber / Dietze
GER
Kozak / Szabo
HUN
Starovic / Benedek
SRB

2016
Olympics


Kozak / Szabo
HUN



2017
European
Kichasova / Horlova
UKR
Weber / Dietze
GER
Hagymasi / Farkasdi
HUN

2017
World
Hagymasi / Szabo
HUN
Ryan / Carrington
NZL
Medveczky / Farkasdi
HUN