Index            
 
Cycling  
 
One Day Races  
 
Click on underlined Cyclists to access photograph and career highlights  
 
  GP de L`Escaut   GP de Fourmies   GP E3 Harelbeke
  Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen        
             
1960 Oellibrandt NED Vermeulin BEL Dorn BEL
1961 Vrancken BEL Wasko BEL De Cabooter BEL
1962 Oellibrandt NED Ignolin BEL Messelis BEL
1963 Oellibrandt NED Beheyt BEL Fore BEL
1964 Hoevenaars BEL Melckenbeek BEL Van Looy BEL
1965 Vannitsen BEL Van Coningsloo BEL Van Looy BEL
1966 Spruyt BEL   Van Looy BEL
1967 In `t Ven BEL Vanneste BEL Bocklandt BEL
1968 Sels BEL Karstens NED De Boever BEL
1969 Godefroot BEL DeWitte BEL Van Looy BEL
1970 De Vlaeminck BEL Vantyghem BEL Van Ryckeghem BEL
1971 Van Roosbroeck BEL Hoban GBR De Vlaeminck BEL
1972 Merckx BEL Pijnen NED Hutsebaut BEL
1973 Maertens BEL Merckx BEL In `t Ven BEL
1974 De Meyer BEL Tierlinck BEL Van Springel BEL
1975 DeWitte BEL Thurau FDR Verbeeck BEL
1976 Verbeeck BEL Vandenbroucke BEL Plankaert W. BEL
1977 De Meyer BEL Vandenbroucke BEL Thurau FDR
1978 Thurau FDR Hezard FRA Maertens BEL
1979 Willems NED Vandenbroucke BEL Raas NED
1980 Peeters NED Bossis FRA Raas NED
1981 Wijnands NED Lieckens NED Raas NED
1982 Schurgers NED Matthijs NED Boqaert NED
1983 Boqaert NED Duclos Lassalle FRA Tackaert BEL
1984 Peeters NED Van den Haute NED Oosterbosch NED
1985 Van der Poel NED Habets BEL Anderson AUS
1986 Van Poppel NED Lieckens NED Vanderaerden BEL
1987 De Wilde BEL Van der Poel NED Plankaert E. BEL
1988 Van Poppel NED Bafcop BEL Bontempi ITA
1989 Wampers BEL Gayant FRA Plankaert E. BEL
1990 Talen NED Maassen NED Lilholt DEN
1991 Cipollini ITA Lacressonniere FRA Ludwig GER
1992 Nelissen BEL Ludwig GER Museeuw BEL
1993 Cipollini ITA Sciandri GBR Cipollini ITA
1994 Van Petegem BEL Tafi ITA Tchmil RUS
1995 Brasi ITA Sciandri GBR Leysen NED
1996 Vandenbroucke BEL Bartoli ITA Bomans BEL
1997 Zabel GER Tafi ITA Van Dyck BEL
1998 Knaven NED Mazzanti ITA Museeuw BEL
1999 Blijlevens NED Konyshev RUS Van Petegem BEL
2000 Leoni ITA Hauptman CZE Ivanov RUS
2001 Leoni ITA Sunderland AUS Tchmil BEL
2002 McEwen AUS Bortolami ITA Pieri ITA
2003 Capelle BEL Cooke AUS De Jongh NED
2004 Boonen BEL Kashechkin KAZ Boonen BEL
2005 Veneberg NED McEwen AUS Boonen BEL
2006 Boonen BEL Gilbert BEL Boonen BEL
2007 Cavendish GBR Velits SLO Boonen BEL
2008 Cavendish GBR Visconti ITA Arvesen NOR
2009 Petacchi ITA Feillu  R. FRA Pozzato ITA
2010 Farrar USA Feillu  R. FRA Cancellara SUI
2011 Cavendish GBR Blot FRA Cancellara SUI
2012 Kittel GER Bak DEN Boonen BEL
2013 Kittel GER Bouhanni FRA Cancellara SUI
2014 Kittel GER Genechten BEL Sagan SVK
2015 Kristoff NOR Felline ITA
Thomas GBR
2016
Kittel
GER
Kettel
GER
Kwiatkowski
POL