Index                  
 
Cycling     
 
Mountain Biking (MTB)  
 
Men    
 
  Cross Country   Downhill   4 - Cross   Marathon  
               
1989 European Honegger SUI        
1990 World Overend USA Herbold USA      
1991 European Ubelhardt SUI Taillefer FRA      
1991 World Tomac USA Iten SUI      
1991 World Cup Tomac USA        
1992 European Ubelhardt SUI Sprich GER      
1992 World Djernis DEN Cullinan USA      
1992 World Cup Frischknecht SUI        
1993 European Frischknecht SUI Sprich GER      
1993 World Djernis DEN King USA      
1993 World Cup Frischknecht SUI Beneke  GER      
1994 European Iten SUI Vouilloz FRA      
1994 World Djernis DEN Gachet FRA      
1994 World Cup Brentjens NED Gachet FRA      
1995 European Savignoni FRA Gachet FRA      
1995 World Brentjens NED Vouilloz FRA      
1995 World Cup Frischknecht SUI Vouilloz FRA      
1996 European Dupouey FRA Misser ESP      
1996 World Frischknecht SUI Vouilloz FRA      
1996 Olympics Brentjens NED        
1996 World Cup Dupouey FRA Vouilloz FRA      
1997 European Christensen DEN Vouilloz FRA      
1997 World Pallhuber ITA Vouilloz FRA      
1997 World Cup Martinez FRA Herin ITA      
1998 European Dupouey FRA Vouilloz FRA      
1998 World Dupouey FRA Vouilloz FRA      
1998 World Cup Evans AUS Vouilloz FRA      
1999 European Martinez FRA Zanchi ITA      
1999 World Rasmussen DEN Vouilloz FRA      
1999 World Cup Evans AUS Vouilloz FRA      
2000 European Meirhaeghe BEL Peat GBR      
2000 World Martinez FRA Rockwell USA      
2000 World Cup Martinez FRA Vouilloz FRA      
2000 Olympics Martinez FRA          
2001 European Brentjens NED Polc SVK        
2001 World Green CAN Vouilloz FRA        
2001 World Cup Green CAN Minnaar RSA        
2002 European Hermida ESP       Bettin ITA
2002 World Green CAN Vouilloz FRA Lopes USA  
2002 World Cup Meirhaeghe BEL Peat GBR Lopes USA  
2003 European Naf SUI Camellini FRA   Dietsch FRA
2003 World Meirhaeghe BEL Minnaar RSA Prokop CZE Frischknecht SUI
2003 World Cup Absalon FRA Rennie AUS Carter USA  
2004 European Hermida ESP Peat GBR   Dietsch FRA
2004 Olympics Absalon FRA      
2004 World Absalon FRA Barel FRA Carter USA De Bertolis  ITA
2004 World Cup Sauser SUI Peat GBR Prokop CZE  
2005 European Peraud FRA Barel FRA   Genze GER
2005 World Absalon FRA Barel FRA Lopes USA Frischknecht SUI
2005 World Cup Sauser SUI Minnaar RSA Lopes USA Bettin ITA
2006 European Absalon FRA Atherton GBR   Naf SUI
2006 World Absalon FRA Hill AUS Prokop CZE Naf SUI
2006 World Cup Absalon FRA Peat GBR Prokop CZE Paez COL
2007 European Hermida ESP Vazquez Lopez ESP Wichman NED Sauser SUI
2007 World Absalon FRA Hill AUS Lopes USA Sauser SUI
2007 World Cup Absalon FRA Hill AUS Lopes USA Dietsch FRA
2008 European Vogel SUI Payet FRA     Lakata AUT
2008 World Sauser SUI Atherton GBR Alvarez de Lara ESP Paulissen BEL
2008 Olympics Absalon FRA      
2008 World Cup Absalon FRA Minnaar RSA Alvarez de Lara ESP Paez COL
2009 European Naf SUI Beer SUI Prokop CZE Oras EST
2009 World Schurter SUI Peat GBR Graves AUS Paulissen BEL
2010 European Kulhavy CZE Wallner SWE Wichman NED Naf SUI
2010 World Hermida ESP Hill AUS Slavik CZE Lakata AUT
2010 World Cup Kulhavy CZE Atherton GBR Graves AUS Lakata AUT
2011 European Kulhavy CZE     Medvedev RUS
2011 World Kulhavy CZE Hart GBR Prokop CZE Sauser SUI
2011 World Cup Kulhavy CZE Gwin USA Graves AUS Celestino ITA
2012 European Milatz GER   Beckeman SWE Hynek CZE
2012 Olympics Kulhavy CZE      
2012 World Schurter SUI Minnaar RSA Rinderknecht SUI Ilias GRE
2012 World Cup Schurter SUI Minnaar RSA Slavik CZE Thum GER
2013 European Absalon FRA Pekoll AUT Riha CZE Lakata AUT
2013 World Schurter SUI Minnaar RSA Wichman NED Sauser SUI
2013 World Cup Schurter SUI Smith CAN Slavik CZE  
2014 European Absalon FRA     Sauser SUI
2014 World Absalon FRA Atherton GBR Slavik CZE Kulhavy CZE
2014 World Cup Absalon FRA Hill AUS Slavik CZE  
2015 European Absalon FRA
Zabjek SLO
    Kulhavy CZE
2015 World Schurter SUI
Bruni
FRA
Gohler
GER
Lakata AUT
2015
World Cup
Schurter
SUI
Gwin
USA
Gohler
GER


2016
World
Schurter
RSA
Hart
GBR
Ergaver
SLO
Ferreira
POR
2016
Olympics
Schurter
SUI






2016
World Cup
Absalon
FRA
Hart
GBR
Beaumont
GBR