Index                  
 
Cycling     
 
Mountain Biking (MTB)  
 
Women  
 
  Cross Country   Downhill     Marathon  
             
1990 European Daucourt SUI Bonazzi ITA    
1990 World Furtado USA Devine USA    
1991 European Furst SUI Buchwieser GER    
1991 World Matthes USA Bonazzi ITA    
1991 World Cup Ballantyne USA      
1992 European Daucourt SUI Bonazzi ITA    
1992 World Furst SUI Furtado USA    
1992 World Cup Matthes USA      
1993 European Pezzo ITA Chausson FRA    
1993 World Pezzo ITA Bonazzi ITA    
1993 World Cup Furtado USA Stiefl GER    
1994 European Pezzo ITA Chausson FRA    
1994 World Sydor CAN Giove USA    
1994 World Cup Furtado USA Sonier USA    
1995 European Alexander GBR Chausson FRA    
1995 World Sydor CAN Donovan USA    
1995 World Cup Furtado USA Stiefl GER    
1996 European Pezzo ITA Chausson FRA    
1996 World Sydor CAN Chausson FRA    
1996 Olympics Pezzo ITA      
1996 World Cup Sydor CAN Giove USA    
1997 European Daucourt SUI Chausson FRA    
1997 World Pezzo ITA Chausson FRA    
1997 World Cup Pezzo ITA Giove ITA    
1998 European Leboucher FRA Chausson FRA    
1998 World Leboucher FRA Chausson FRA    
1998 World Cup Sydor CAN Chausson FRA    
1999 European Pezzo ITA Moser AUT    
1999 World Fullana-Riera ESP Chausson FRA    
1999 World Cup Sydor CAN Chausson FRA    
2000 European Leboucher FRA Moseley GBR    
2000 World Fullana-Riera ESP Chausson FRA    
2000 World Cup Blatter SUI Chausson FRA    
2000 Olympics Pezzo ITA      
2001 European Leboucher FRA Stieger SUI    
2001 World Dunlap USA Chausson FRA    
2001 World Cup Blatter SUI Chausson FRA      
2002 European Dahle NOR       Huser SUI
2002 World Dahle NOR Chausson FRA Chausson FRA  
2002 World Cup Dunlap USA Chausson FRA Chausson FRA  
2003 European Dahle NOR Chausson FRA   Jungst GER
2003 World Spitz GER Chausson FRA Chausson FRA Wloszcowska POL
2003 World Cup Dahle NOR Jonnier FRA Miller USA  
2004 European Dahle NOR Chausson FRA   Klemencic SLO
2004 Olympics Dahle NOR      
2004 World Dahle NOR Quin NED Horakova CZE Dahle NOR
2004 World Cup Dahle NOR Gros FRA Jonnier FRA  
2005 European Dahle NOR Chausson FRA   Sundstedt FIN
2005 World Dahle NOR Chausson FRA Kintner USA Dahle NOR
2005 World Cup Dahle NOR Jonnier FRA Kintner USA Louis SUI
2006 European Fullana-Riera ESP Atherton GBR   Dahle NOR
2006 World Dahle NOR Jonnier FRA Kintner USA    
2006 World Cup Dahle NOR Moseley GBR Kintner USA Sundstedt FIN
2007 European Spitz GER Jonnier FRA Jonnier FRA Spitz GER
2007 World Kalentieva RUS Jonnier FRA Kintner USA Henzi SUI
2007 World Cup Kalentieva RUS Jonnier FRA Beerten NED Sundstedt FIN
2008 European Spitz GER Jonnier FRA   Suss SUI
2008 World Fullana-Riera ESP Atherton GBR Buhl USA Dahle NOR
2008 Olympics Spitz GER      
2008 World Cup Premont FRA Atherton GBR Beerten NED Sundstedt FIN
2009 European Wloszczowska POL Pugin FRA Molcik AUT Dahle NOR
2009 World Kalentieva RUS Ragot FRA Buchanan AUS Spitz GER
2010 European Leumann SUI Nicole FRA Labounkova CZE Suss SUI
2010 World Wloszczowska POL Moseley GBR Buchanan AUS Suss SUI
2010 World Cup Osl AUT Jonnier FRA Molcik AUT Suss SUI
2011 European Dahle-Flesjaa NOR     Sunstedt FIN
2011 World Pendrel CAN Ragot FRA Beerten NED Langvad DEN
2011 World Cup Pendrel CAN Moseley GBR Beerten NED Bigham GBR
2012 European Dahle-Flesjaa NOR
Curd GBR Sunstedt SWE
2012 Olympics Bresset FRA


2012 World Bresset FRA Charre FRA Beerten NED Langvad DEN
2012 World Cup Bresset FRA Atherton GBR Beerten NED Nussli GBR
2013 European Zakelj SLO Ragot FRA Ragot FRA Suss SUI
2013 World Bresset FRA Atherton GBR Buchanan AUS Dahle Flesjaa NOR
2013 World Cup Lechner ITA Atherton GBR Curd GBR

2014 European Zakelj SLO

Hurikova CZE
2014 World Pendrel CAN Carpenter GBR Curd GBR Langvad DEN
2014 World Cup Neff SUI Atherton GBR Curd GBR
2015 European Neff
SUI




Spitz GER
2015 World Ferrand-Prevot
FRA
Atherton
GBR
Beerten
NED
Dahle Flesjaa NOR
2015
World Cup
Neff
SUI
Atherton
GBR
Fruwirth
AUT


2016
World
Langvad
DEN
Atherton
GBR
Buchanan
AUS
Neff
SUI
2016
Olympics
Rissveds
SWE






2016
World Cup
Langvad
DEN
Atherton
GBR
Meyer
GER