Index            
   
Cycling    
   
One Day Races    
   
Click on underlined Cyclists to access photograph and career highlights      
   
  Giro dell'Appennino   Trophee des Grimpeurs   Boucle de L`Aulne /  Grand Prix Le Telegramme
             
1960 Daems BEL Vanderveken BEL Stablinski FRA
1961 Zamboni ITA Bihouee FRA Morvan FRA
1962 Balmanion ITA Rostollan FRA Anquetil FRA
1963 Zilioli ITA FRA Van Looy BEL
1964 Cribiori ITA Le Dissez FRA Van Looy BEL
1965 Dancelli ITA   Ignolin FRA
1966 Dancelli ITA   Merckx BEL
1967 Dancelli ITA Jimenez ESP Poulidor FRA
1968 Motta ITA Jourdan FRA Anquetil FRA
1969 Gimondi ITA Delisle FRA Merckx BEL
1970 Motta ITA Aimar FRA Godefroot BEL
1971 Pettersson SWE   Ocana ESP
1972 Gimondi ITA Zoetemelk NED Guimard FRA
1973 Zilioli ITA Ocana ESP De Vlaeminck  R. BEL
1974 Battaglin ITA   Van Springel BEL
1975 Fabbri ITA Gutierrez ESP Merckx BEL
1976 Moser ITA Van Impe BEL Zoetemelk NED
1977 Baronchelli ITA Delisle FRA  
1978 Baronchelli ITA   Hinault FRA
1979 Baronchelli ITA Zoetemelk NED Hinault FRA
1980 Baronchelli ITA Martin FRA Willems BEL
1981 Baronchelli ITA Celle FRA Hinault FRA
1982 Baronchelli ITA Villemiane FRA Moser ITA
1983 Lejarreta ESP Andersen DEN Fignon FRA
1984 Beccia ITA Madiot FRA Madiot FRA
1985 Moser ITA Gayant FRA Hinault FRA
1986 Bugno ITA Caritoux FRA  
1987 Bugno ITA Berard FRA Duclos-Lassalle FRA
1988 Bugno ITA Morjean FRA Pineau FRA
1989 Argentin ITA Abadie FRA Mottet FRA
1990 Giuponi ITA Roosen BEL Pensec FRA
1991 De Wolf BEL Kvalsvoll NOR Bernard FRA
1992 Chiappucci ITA Madiot FRA Indurain ESP
1993 Calcaterra ITA Claveyrolat FRA Rue FRA
1994 Berzin RUS Virenque FRA Virenque FRA
1995 Casagrande ITA De Las Cuevas FRA Jalabert FRA
1996 Belli ITA Heulot FRA Olano ESP
1997 Tonkov RUS Rebellin ITA Jalabert FRA
1998 Tonkov RUS Herve FRA Pantani ITA
1999 Borgheresi ITA Roux FRA Lamour FRA
2000 Zanetti ITA Halgand FRA Beneteau FRA
2001 Shefer KAZ Rous FRA Halgand FRA
2002 Figueras ITA Chavanel FRA Jenner FRA
2003 Simoni ITA Rous FRA Beneteau FRA
2004 Cunego ITA Moreau FRA Finot FRA
2005 Simoni ITA Gilbert BEL  
2006 Nocentini ITA Rous FRA Coenen BEL
2007 Bertolini ITA Geslin FRA Feillu  R. FRA
2008 Bertolini ITA Lelay FRA Feillu  R. FRA
2009 Nibali ITA Voeckler FRA Bouet FRA
2010 Kiserlovski CRO     Delpech FRA
2011 Cunego ITA     Keizer NED
2012 Felline ITA     Hinault S. FRA
2013 Mucelli ITA     Ladognous FRA
2014 Colbrelli ITA     Gougeard FRA
2015 Fraile ESP     Jakin
EST
2016
Firsanov
RUS


Dumoulin
FRA