Index            
 
Cycling  
 
Stage Races  
 
Click on underlined Cyclists to access photograph and career highlights    
             
  Trofeo Laigueglia   Coppa Sabatini   Subida a Urkiola  
             
1960     Battistini ITA    
1961     Bruni ITA Karmany ESP
1962     Sabbadin ITA Jimenez  J. ESP
1963     Bruni ITA  
1964 Neri ITA Zilioli ITA Jimenez  J. ESP
1965 Vigna ITA Armani ITA Jimenez  J. ESP
1966 Bailetti ITA Bitossi ITA Velez ESP
1967 Bitossi ITA Dancelli ITA  
1968 Dancelli ITA Bitossi ITA Galera ESP
1969 Michelotto ITA Tumellero ITA Mascaro ESP
1970 Dancelli ITA Pettersson SWE  
1971 Zilioli ITA Poggiali ITA  
1972 Francioni ITA Houbrechts BEL  
1973 Merckx BEL Simonetti ITA  
1974 Merckx BEL Francioni ITA  
1975 Baronchelli ITA Battaglin ITA  
1976 Bitossi ITA Spinelli ITA  
1977 Maertens BEL    
1978 Knudsen NOR Moser ITA  
1979 Gavazzi ITA Mazzantini ITA  
1980 De Vlaeminck  R. BEL Baronchelli ITA  
1981 Saronni ITA Bortolotto ITA  
1982 De Rooy NED Saronni ITA  
1983 Torelli ITA Argentin ITA  
1984 Petito ITA Contini ITA Belda ESP
1985 Kiefel USA Amadori ITA Rodriguez-Magro ESP
1986 Longo ITA Bernard FRA Vargas ESP
1987 Glaus SUI Bugno ITA Lejarreta ESP
1988 Cimini ITA Corti ITA Lejarreta ESP
1989 Gavazzi ITA Fondriest ITA Hampsten USA
1990 Sorensen DAN Argentin ITA Hampsten USA
1991 Richard SUI Chioccioli ITA Delgado ESP
1992 Moreels BEL Zanini ITA Chiappucci ITA
1993 Armstrong USA Chiappucci ITA Rominger SUI
1994 Sorensen DAN Fondriest ITA Jimenez  J-M. ESP
1995 Museeuw BEL Cassani ITA Piepoli ITA
1996 Vandenbroucke BEL Riis DAN Jimenez  J-M. ESP
1997 Bartoli ITA Tafi ITA Zberg SUI
1998 Chanteur FRA Magnien FRA Borgheresi ITA
1999 Savoldelli ITA Konyshev RUS Piepoli ITA
2000 Nardello ITA Tchmil BEL Casagrande ITA
2001 Celestino ITA Konyshev RUS Odriozola ESP
2002 Di Luca ITA Bettini ITA Frigo ITA
2003 Pozzato ITA Bossoni ITA Piepoli ITA
2004 Pozzato ITA Ullrich GER Piepoli ITA
2005 Kirchen LUX Bertolini ITA Rodriguez - Oliver ESP
2006 Ballan ITA Visconti ITA Mayo ESP
2007 Ignatiev RUS Visconti ITA Gomez - Marchante ESP
2008 Paolini ITA Khalilov UKR Arroyo ESP
2009 Ginanni ITA Gilbert BEL Anton - Hernandez ESP
2010 Ginanni ITA Ricco ITA    
2011 Pietropolli ITA Battaglin ITA    
2012 Moser M. ITA Duarte Arevalo COL    
2013 Pozzato ITA Ulissi ITA    
2014 Serpa COL Colbrelli ITA    
2015 Cimolai ITA Prades
ESP
   
2016
Fedi
ITA
Colbrelli
ITA


2017
Felline
ITA
Pasqualon
ITA