Index                    
 
Cycling  
 
One Day Races  
 
Click on underlined Cyclists to access photograph and career highlights    
               
  Trofeo Matteotti   Rund um Koln   Trofeo Manacor    
               
1960 Magni ITA          
1961 Conterno ITA          
1962 Baffi ITA          
1963 Baffi ITA          
1964 De Rosso ITA Oldenburg FDR      
1965 De Rosso ITA Oldenburg FDR      
1966 Taccone ITA Glemser FDR      
1967 Zandegu ITA Fore BEL      
1968 Ritter DAN          
1969 Baso ITA          
1970 Gimondi ITA          
1971 Francioni ITA          
1972 Boifava ITA          
1973 De Vlaeminck BEL          
1974 Bitossi ITA          
1975 Moser ITA          
1976 Moser ITA          
1977 Francioni ITA          
1978 Moser ITA          
1979 Battaglin ITA          
1980 Contini ITA          
1981 Segersall SWE          
1982 Argentin ITA          
1983 Amadori ITA          
1984 Wilson AUS          
1985 Gavazzi ITA          
1986 Marcussen DAN          
1987 Ghirotto ITA          
1988 Salvador ITA          
1989 Pelliconi ITA          
1990 Chiesa ITA Segers BEL      
1991 Steiger SUI Cooman BEL      
1992 Zberg SUI De Konig NED Gutierrez ESP  
1993 Elli ITA Van Eynde BEL Jalabert FRA  
1994 Sorensen DAN Bolts GER Uriarte ESP  
1995 Bugno ITA Dekker E. NED Schiavina ITA  
1996 Ferrigato ITA Zabel GER Colonna ITA  
1997 Vandenbroucke BEL Vandenbroucke BEL Van Dijk BEL  
1998 Casagrande ITA   Aggiano ITA  
1999 Casagrande ITA Heppner GER Cipollini ITA  
2000 Seniouskine BLR Wesemann GER Bettini ITA  
2001 Faresin ITA Fagnini ITA Zabel GER  
2002 Commesso ITA Wrolich GER Freire ESP  
2003 Pozzato ITA Ullrich GER Galvez ESP  
2004 Di Luca ITA Zabel GER Davis AUS  
2005 Marzoli ITA Kopp GER Valverde ESP  
2006 Pidgornyy UKR Knees GER Bernabeu ESP  
2007 Pozzato ITA Haedo ARG Dekker T. NED  
2008 Bettini ITA   Rojas ESP  
2009   Pedersen DEN Colom ESP  
2010 Chiarini ITA Haedo ARG Costa POR  
2011 Gatto ITA Matthews AUS Rojas ESP  
2012 De Negri ITA Barta CZE      
2013 Reichenbach SUI Delfosse BEL      
2014   Bennett IRL      
2015 Shalunov RUS Boonen BEL      
2016
Albanese
ITA
Groenewegen
NED






2017
Shilov
RUS
Muhlberger
AUT