Index            
 
Cycling  
 
Stage Races  
 
Click on underlined Cyclists to access photograph and career highlights    
 
  Bicicleta Vasca   Vuelta a Burgos   Tour of Mediterranean  
             
1960 Aspuru ESP        
1961 Karmany ESP        
1962 Wolfsohl FDR        
1963 Sagarduy ESP        
1964 Echevarria ESP        
1965 Elorza ESP        
1966 Velez ESP        
1967 Echevarria ESP        
1968 Errandonea ESP        
1969            
1970            
1971            
1972            
1973            
1974         Rouxel FRA
1975         Bruyere BEL
1976         Schuiten NED
1977         Merckx BEL
1978         Knetemann NED
1979         Laurent FRA
1980         Knetemann NED
1981     Ruperez ESP Mutter SUI
1982     Laguia ESP Laurent FRA
1983     De Las Heras ESP Knetemann NED
1984     Echave ESP Bagot FRA
1985     Recio ESP Anderson AUS
1986     Lejarreta ESP Bernard FRA
1987 Lejarreta ESP Lejarreta ESP Solleveld NED
1988 Muijika ESP Lejarreta ESP Nevens BEL
1989 Echave ESP Antequera ESP Rominger SUI
1990 Clavreyolat FRA Lejarreta ESP Rue FRA
1991 Bugno ITA Delgado ESP Anderson AUS
1992 Chioccioli ITA Zulle SUI Golz GER
1993 Ugrumov LAT Cubino ESP Mottet FRA
1994 Della Santa ITA De Las Cuevas FRA Cassani ITA
1995 Berzin RUS Dufaux SUI Bugno ITA
1996 Indurain ESP Rominger SUI Vandenbroucke BEL
1997 Olano ESP Jalabert FRA Magnien FRA
1998 Olano ESP Olano ESP Massi ITA
1999 Extebarria ESP Olano ESP Rebellin ITA
2000 Zubeldia ESP Piepoli ITA Jalabert FRA
2001 Dominguez ESP Mercado ESP Rebellin ITA
2002 Zarrabeitia ESP Mancebo ESP Bartoli ITA
2003 Pecharroman ESP Lastras ESP Bettini ITA
2004 Heras ESP Valverde ESP Jaksche GER
2005 Jimenez E. ESP Dominguez ESP Voigt GER
2006 Gil ESP Mayo ESP Dessel FRA
2007 Zaballa ESP Soler ESP Gutierrez ESP
2008 Capecchi ITA Zandio ESP Botcharov RUS
2009     Valverde ESP Sanchez L. ESP
2010     Sanchez S. ESP Valverde ESP
2011     Rodriguez ESP Moncoutie FRA
2012     Moreno ESP Tiernan-Locke GBR
2013     Quintana COL Lovkvist SWE
2014     Quintana COL Cummings GBR
2015     Taaramae EST -  
2016


Contador
ESP
Grivko
UKR
2017


Landa
ESP
-