Index            
 
Cycling  
 
Stage Races  
 
Click on underlined Cyclists to access photograph and career highlights    
 
  Catalan Week   Criterium International   Tour de L`Avenir  
             
1960     Graczyk FRA    
1961     Anquetil FRA De Rosso ITA
1962       Gomez del Moral ESP
1963 Perez-Frances ESP Anquetil FRA Zimmermann SUI
1964 Perez-Frances ESP Poulidor FRA Gimondi ITA
1965 Talamillo ESP Anquetil FRA Diaz ESP
1966 Rodrigues ESP Poulidor FRA Denti ITA
1967 Perurena ESP Anquetil FRA Robini ITA
1968 Diaz ESP Poulidor FRA Boulard FRA
1969 Ocana ESP Belldone FRA Zoetemelk NED
1970 Zilioli ITA Chappe FRA -  
1971 Poulidor FRA Poulidor FRA Ovion FRA
1972 Lasa ESP Poulidor FRA Den Hartog NED
1973 Ocana ESP Danguillaume FRA Baronchelli ITA
1974 Zoetemelk NED Thevenet FRA Heredia ESP
1975 Merckx BEL Esclassen FRA -  
1976 Merckx BEL Beon FRA Nilsson SWE
1977 Maertens BEL Chassang FRA Schepers BEL
1978 Cima ESP Hinault FRA Soukhoroutchenkov URS
1979 Criquelion BEL Zoetemelk NED Soukhoroutchenkov URS
1980 Nilsson SWE Laurent FRA Flores COL
1981 -   Hinault FRA Simon J. FRA
1982 Wilmann NED Fignon FRA Lemond USA
1983 Fernandez ESP Kelly IRL Ludwig GER
1984 Anderson AUS Kelly IRL Mottet FRA
1985 Recio ESP Roche IRL Ramirez COL
1986 Yanez ESP Zimmerman SUI Indurain ESP
1987 Belda ESP Kelly IRL Madiot FRA
1988 Kelly IRL Breukink NED Fignon FRA
1989 Dietzen GER Indurain ESP Lino FRA
1990 Gaston ESP Fignon FRA Bruyneel BEL
1991 Roche IRL Roche IRL -  
1992 Zulle SUI Bernard FRA Garel FRA
1993 Rominger SUI Breukink NED Davy FRA
1994 Della Santa ITA Berzin RUS Casero ESP
1995 Frattini ITA Jalabert FRA Magnien FRA
1996 Zulle SUI Boardman GBR Extebarria ESP
1997 Dominguez ESP Garcia ESP Roux FRA
1998 Boogerd NED Julich USA Rinero FRA
1999 Jalabert FRA Voigt GER Osa ESP
2000 Jalabert FRA Olano ESP Galarza ESP
2001 Boogerd NED Verbrugghe BEL Brard FRA
2002 Mercado ESP Martinez ESP Petrov RUS
2003 Frigo ITA Brochard FRA Martinez ESP
2004 Rodriguez ESP Voigt GER Calzati FRA
2005 Contador ESP Julich USA Bak DEN
2006     Basso ITA Duenas ESP
2007     Voigt GER Mollema NED
2008     Voigt GER Bakelants BEL
2009     Voigt GER Sicard FRA
2010     Fedrigo FRA Quintana COL
2011     Schleck  F. LUX Chaves COL
2012     Evans AUS Barguil FRA
2013     Froome GBR Fernandez ESP
2014     Peraud FRA Lopez COL
2015


Peraud
FRA
Soler
ESP
2016


Pinot
FRA
Gaudu
FRA
2017




Bernal
COL