Index              
   
Diving - Men            
               
    1 Metre   3 Metres   10 Metres  
    Springboard   Springboard   Platform  
               
1960 Olympics     Tobian USA Webster USA
1962 European     Mrkwicka AUT Phelps GBR
1964 Olympics     Sitzberger USA Webster USA
1966 European     Safonov URS Dibiasi ITA
1968 Olympics     Wrightson USA Dibiasi ITA
1970 European     Cagnotto ITA Matthes DDR
1972 Olympics     Vasin URS Dibiasi ITA
1973 World     Boggs USA Dibiasi ITA
1974 European     Dibiasi ITA Dibiasi ITA
1975 World     Boggs USA Dibiasi ITA
1976 Olympics     Boggs USA Dibiasi ITA
1977 European     Hoffmann DDR Aleynik URS
1978 World     Boggs USA Louganis USA
1980 Olympics     Portnov URS Hoffmann DDR
1981 European     Portnov URS Ambartsumyan URS
1982 World     Louganis USA Louganis USA
1983 European     Georgiev BUL Ambartsumyan URS
1984 Olympics     Louganis USA Louganis USA
1985 European     Droshin URS Knuths DDR
1986 World     Louganis USA Louganis USA
1987 European     Killat FDR Chogovadze URS
1988 Olympics     Louganis USA Louganis USA
1989 European Jongejans NED Killat FDR Chogovadze URS
1991 European Semenyuk CIS Killat GER Timoshinin CIS
1991 World Jongejans NED Ferguson USA Sun Shuwei CHN
1992 Olympics -   Lenzi USA Sun Shuwei CHN
1993 European Bohler GER Hempel GER Sautin RUS
1994 World Stewart ZIM Yu Zhuocheng CHN Sautin RUS
1995 European Jongejans NED Sautin RUS Timoshinin RUS
1996 Olympics -   Xiong Ni CHN Sautin RUS
1997 European Wels GER Sautin RUS Hempel GER
1998 World Yu Zhuocheng CHN Sautin RUS Sautin RUS
1999 European Gil ESP Ally GBR Sautin RUS
2000 European Mesch GER Sautin RUS Sautin RUS
2000 Olympics -   Xiong Ni CHN Tian Liang CHN
2001 World Wang Feng CHN Sautin RUS Tian Liang CHN
2002 European Marconi ITA Sautin RUS Meyer GER
2003 World Xu Xiang CHN Dobrosok RUS Despatie CAN
2004 European Puhakka FIN Wels GER Volod`Kov UKR
2004 Olympics -   Peng CHN Hu Jia CHN
2005 World Despatie CAN Despatie CAN Hu Jia CHN
2006 European Puhakka FIN Schnellenberg GER Galperin RUS
2007 World Yutong Luo CHN Kai Qin CHN Galperin RUS
2008 European Kvasha UKR Sautin RUS Daley GBR
2008 Olympics -   He Chong CHN Mitcham AUS
2009 European Kvasha UKR Dobroskok RUS Kravchenko RUS
2009 World Kai Qin CHN He Chong CHN Daley GBR
2010 European Kvasha UKR Hausding GER Klein GER
2011 European Kuznetsov RUS Hausding GER Klein GER
2011 World Shixin Li CHN He Chong CHN Qiu Bo CHN
2012 European Kvasha UKR Rosset FRA Daley GBR
2012 Olympics -   Zakharov RUS Boudia USA
2013 European Kvasha UKR Zakharov RUS Bondar UKR
2013 World Shixin Li CHN He Chong CHN Qiu Bo CHN
2014 European Hausding GER Hausding GER Minibaev RUS
2015 World Xie Siyi CHN He Chao CHN Qiu Bo CHN
2016
European
Kvasha
UKR
Kuznetsov
RUS
Daley
GBR
2016
Olympics
-

Yuan Cao
CHN
Aisen Chen
CHN
2017
European
Kvasha
UKR
Zakharov
RUS
Auffrey
FRA
2017
World
Jianfeng Peng
CHN
Xie Siyi
CHN
Daley
GBR
FRA