Index              
   
Diving - Women          
               
    1 Metre   3 Metres   10 Metres  
    Springboard   Springboard   Platform  
               
1960 Olympics     Kramer DDR Kramer DDR
1962 European     Kramer DDR Kramer DDR
1964 Olympics     Engel-Kramer DDR Bush USA
1966 European     Baklanova URS Kusnezova URS
1968 Olympics     Gossick USA Duchkova CZE
1970 European     Becker DDR Duchkova CZE
1972 Olympics     King USA Knape SWE
1973 World     Kohler DDR Knape SWE
1974 European     Knape SWE Knape SWE
1975 World     Kalinina URS Ely USA
1976 Olympics     Chandler USA Vaytsekhovskaya URS
1977 European     Kohler DDR Schopke DDR
1978 World     Kalinina URS Kalinina URS
1980 Olympics     Kalinina URS Jaschke DDR
1981 European     Tsrulnikova URS Zipperling DDR
1982 World     Neyer USA Wyland USA
1983 European     Baldus DDR Lobankina URS
1984 Olympics     Bernier CAN Zhou Jihong CHN
1985 European     Tsrulnikova URS Stasyulevich URS
1986 World     Gao Min CHN Chen Lin CHN
1987 European     Jongejans NED Miroshina URS
1988 Olympics     Gao Min CHN Xu Yanmei CHN
1989 European Lashko URS Babakova URS Wetzig DDR
1991 European Baldus GER Lashko CIS Miroshina CIS
1991 World Gao Min CHN Gao Min CHN Fu Mingxia CHN
1992 Olympics
  Gao Min CHN Fu Mingxia CHN
1993 European Koch GER Baldus GER Khokhlova RUS
1994 World Chen Lixia CHN Tan Shuping CHN Fu Mingxia CHN
1995 European Ilyina RUS Ilyina RUS Wetzig GER
1996 Olympics
  Fu Mingxia CHN Fu Mingxia CHN
1997 European Ilyina RUS Pakhalina RUS Kristoforova RUS
1998 World Lashko RUS Pakhalina RUS Zhupina UKR
1999 European Ilyina RUS Ilyina RUS Zhupina UKR
2000 European Ilyina RUS Pakhalina RUS Timoshina RUS
2000 Olympics
  Fu Mingxia CHN Wilkinson USA
2001 World Hartley CAN Guo Jingjing CHN Mian Xu CHN
2002 European Fischer GER Pakhalina RUS Piper GER
2003 World Lashko AUS Guo Jingjing CHN Heymans CAN
2004 European Fischer GER Pakhalina RUS Cagnotto ITA
2004 Olympics
  Guo Jingjing CHN Newberry AUS
2005 World Hartley CAN Guo Jingjing CHN Wilkinson USA
2006 European Lindberg SWE Lindberg SWE Prokopchuk UKR
2007 World Zi He CHN Guo Jingjing CHN Xin Wang CHN
2008 European Lindberg SWE Kormos HUN Cagnotto ITA
2008 Olympics
  Guo Jingjing CHN Chen Ruolin CHN
2009 European Cagnotto ITA Cagnotto ITA Koltunova RUS
2009 World Pakhalina RUS Guo Jingjing CHN Espinosa MEX
2010 European Cagnotto ITA Bazhina RUS Steuer GER
2011 European Cagnotto ITA Lindberg SWE Batki ITA
2011 World Shi Tingmao CHN Wu Minxia CHN Chen Ruolin CHN
2012 European Lindberg SWE Lindberg SWE Prokopchuk UKR
2012 Olympics
  Wu Minxia CHN Chen Ruolin CHN
2013 European Cagnotto ITA Punzel GER Prokopchuk UKR
2013 World He Zi CHN He Zi CHN Yajie Si CHN
2014 European Cagnotto ITA Bazhina RUS Barrow GBR
2015 World Cagnotto ITA Shi Tingmao CHN Kim H.K. PRK
2016
European
Cagnotto
ITA
Cagnotto
ITA
Prokopchuk
UKR
2016
Olympics


Shi Tingmao
CHN
Ren Qian
CHN
2017
European
Bertocchi
ITA
Pysmenska
UKR
Toulson
GBR
2017
World
Keeney
AUS
Shi Tingmao
CHN
Cheong
MAS