Index            
 
Equestrian        
         
Show Jumping  -  Grand Prix      
         
  Aachen  *
  Barcelona  
         
1960 G.H. Morris USA Night Owl Juan Nardiz ESP Ixion
1961 Piero d'Inzeo ITA The Rock Francisco Goyoaga ESP Rififi
1962 Alwin Schockemohle FDR Freihen Piero d`Inzeo ITA The Rock
1963 Raimondo d'Inzeo ITA Posilipo Marc Bertrand de Balanda FRA Sultan
1964 Nelson Pessoa BRA Gran Geste Francisco Goyoaga ESP Kif Kif
1965 Miguel Arrambide ARG Chimbote Marc Bertrand de Balanda FRA Labrador
  Piero d'Inzeo ITA Bally Black    
1966 Neal Shapiro USA Jacks or Better Enrique Martinez de Vallejo ESP Opium
1967 Andrew Fielder GBR Vibart Alfredo Goyeneche ESP On Dit
1968 Alwin Schockemohle FDR Donald Rex Conde de Galiano ESP Prometheur
  Henrik Snoek FDR Dorina    
1969 Alwin Schockemohle FDR Wimpel  II Luis Alvarez Cervera ESP Bampur
  Hans Winkler FDR Enigk    
1970 Hermann Schridde FDR Heureka Hans Winkler FDR Trophy
1971 Marcel Rozier FRA Sans Souci Sarah Dawes GBR The Maverick  III
  Neal Shapiro USA Sloopy    
1972 Nelson Pessoa BRA Nagir Luis Alvarez Cervera ESP Val de Loire
1973 Paul Weier SUI Fink Alfonso Segovia ESP Tic Tac
1974 Paul Schockemohle FDR Talisman Hans Winkler FDR Trophy
1975 Graham Fletcher GBR Buttevant Boy Alison Ward GBR Pleeman
1976 Gerd Wildfang FDR Davos Duque de Aveiro ESP Kurfurst
1977 Harvey Smith GBR Graffiti Piero d`Inzeo ITA Easter Light
1978 Eddie Macken IRL Boomerang Daniel Constant FRA Danoso
1979 Paul Schockemohle FDR El Paso Luis Alvarez Cervera ESP Romeo
1980 Liz Edgar GBR Forever Alejandro Zambrano ESP Speed
1981 Malcolm Pyrah GBR Towerlands Anglezark Luis Alvarez Cervera ESP Izalco
1982 Nick Skelton GBR Everest If Ever Pierre Delcourt BEL Sami
1983 Willi Melliger SUI Van Gogh Michael Whitaker GBR Overton Amanda
1984 Paul Schockemohle FDR Deister John Whitaker GBR Hopscotch
1985 Michael Ruping FDR Silbersee Michel Ferverss FDR Santa Claus
1986   Xavier Leredde FRA Jalisco
1987 Nick Skelton GBR Raffles Apollo Manuel Malta da Costa POR Nascar de Tupot
1988 Nick Skelton GBR Raffles Apollo  
1989 Franke Sloothaak GER Walzerkonig  
1990 Thomas Fruemann AUT Grandeur  
1991 Anne Kursinski USA Starman  
1992 Jos Lansink NED Optiebeurs Egano  
1993 Jean-Claud Vangeenberghe BEL Osta Carpets Carrera Fernando Fourcade ESP Sant Patrignano Ryon
1994 Rodrigo Pessoa BRA Loro Piana Special Envoy Markus Fuchs SUI Blue Point
1995 Jean-Claud Vangeenberghe BEL Omnistor Freestyle Nick Skelton GBR Everest Showtime
1996 Ludger Beerbaum GER Sprehe Ratina Z Paul Darragh IRL Cera
1997 John Whitaker GBR Virtual Village Welham Klaus Reinacher GER Leo K
1998 Hugo Simon AUT E.T.  FRH Jacobo Maldonado ESP My Blood
1999 Trevor Coyle IRL Cruising Fernando Sarasola ESP Ennio
2000 Otto Becker GER Dobel`s Cento Johan Philippaerts BEL Premium de Laubry
2001 Jeroen Dubbledam NED De Sjiem Scott Smith GBR Cabri d`Ell
2002 Ludger Beerbaum GER Goldfever  III William Funnell GBR Amber du Montois
2003 Ludger Beerbaum GER Goldfever  III Bruno Broucqsault FRA Dileme de Cephe
2004 Markus Fuchs SUI Tinka`s Boy Heinrich Hermann GER Aboyeur W
2005 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum GER Shutterfly Gerco Schroder NED Eurocommerce Milano
2006 Marcus Ehning GER Noltes Kuchengirl Michael Whitaker GBR Portofino
2007 Beezie Madden USA Authentic Ricardo Jurado ESP Procasa Julia des Brumes
2008 Albert Zoer NED Sam Gerco Schroder NED Eurocommerce Milano
2009 Denis Lynch IRL Latinus Jessica Kurten IRL Castle Forbes Cosma
2010 Eric Lamaze CAN Hickstead Bill Twomey IRL Je t'aime Flamenco
2011 Janne Meyer GER Lambrasco Eric Lamaze CAN Atlete Van't Heike
2012 Michael Whitaker GBR GIG Amai Julien Epaillard FRA Monalisa LS
2013 Nick Skelton GBR Big Star Patrice Delaveau FRA Carinjo Hdc
2014 Christian Ahlmann GER Codex One Kent Farrington USA Uceko
2015 Scott Brash GBR Hello Sanctos Denis Lynch
IRL
All Star
2016
Philipp Weiskaupt
GER
LB Convall
Darragh Kenny
IRL
Go Easy De Muze








* Grand Slam Event