Index            
 
Equestrian        
         
Show Jumping  -  Grand Prix      
         
  Dublin   Hickstead  
         
1960 David Broome GBR Sunsalve David Broome GBR Sunsalve
1961 Tommy Wade IRL Dundrum Piero d`Inzeo ITA The Rock
1962 Piero d'Inzeo ITA The Rock Piero d`Inzeo ITA The Rock
1963 Tommy Wade IRL Dundrum Thomas Wade IRL Dundrum
1964 Kathy Kusner USA Untouchable William Steinkraus USA Sinjon
1965 Kathy Kusner USA Untouchable Hans Winkler FDR Fortun
1966 Diana Conolly-Carew IRL Barrymore David Broome GBR Mister Softee
1967 David Broome GBR Mr Softee Peter Robeson GBR Firecrest
1968 David Broome GBR Mr Softee Hans Winkler FDR Enigk
1969 Raimondo d'Inzeo ITA Bellevue Ted Edgar GBR Uncle
1970 Harvey Smith GBR Mattie Brown Harvey Smith GBR Mattie Brown
1971 Graham Fletcher GBR Buttevant Boy Gerhard Wiltfang FDR Askan
1972 Alwin Schockemoehle FDR The Robber David Broome GBR Sportsman
1973 Johan Heins NED Antrieb Paddy McMahon GBR Penwood Forge Mill
1974 William Brown USA Sandsablaze Frank Chapot USA Main Spring
1975 Raimondo d'Inzeo ITA Bellevue Alvin Schockemohle FDR Rex the Robber
1976 Harvey Smith GBR Olympic Star Michael Saywell GBR Chain Bridge
1977 David Broome GBR Philco David Broome GBR Philco
1978 Michael Saywell GBR Chainbridge Jeff McVean AUS Claret
1979 David Broome GBR Sportsman Robert Smith GBR Sanyo Video
1980 Harvey Smith GBR Sanyo Sanmar David Bowen GBR Scorton
1981 David Broome GBR Queensway Big Q David Broome GBR Mr. Ross
1982 Malcolm Pyrah GBR Towerlands Chainbridge Michael Whitaker GBR Disney Way
1983 Harvey Smith GBR Sanyo Technology Paul  Schockemohle FDR Deister
1984 Hendrik Snoek FDR Palma Nova Nick Skelton GBR St. James
1985 Nick Skelton GBR Everest Apollo Malcolm Pyrah GBR Towerlands Anglezark
1986 Gerry Mullins IRL Rockbarton John  Whitaker GBR Next Ryan`s Son
1987 Paul Darragh IRL Carroll's Trigger Malcolm Pyrah GBR Towerlands Anglezark
1988 Nick Skelton GBR Everest Apollo Robert Smith GBR Brook Street Boysie
1989 Nelson Pessoa BRA Moet & Chandon Special Envoy Michael Whitaker GBR Next Didi
1990 Nick Skelton GBR Phoenix Park John  Whitaker GBR Milton
1991 Nick Skelton GBR Phoenix Park David Broome GBR Lannegan
1992 Hauke Luther GER Gaylord Michael Whitaker GBR Midnight Madness
1993 Michael Whitaker GBR Everest Monsanta Nick Skelton GBR Limited Edition
1994 John Whitaker GBR Everest Grannusch Michael Whitaker GBR Midnight Madness
1995 Patrice Delaveau FRA Roxane de Grouchy  
1996 Eddie Macken IRL FAN Schalkhaar  
1997 Robert Smith GBR Senator Tees Hanauer  
1998 Nick Skelton GBR Hopes Are High Robert Smith GBR Mighty Blue
1999 John Whitaker GBR Virtual Village Welham  
2000 Cameron Hanley IRL Ballaseyer Twilight  
2001 Markus Fuchs SUI Tinka`s Boy Norman Dello Joio USA Glasgow
2002 Marc Houtzager NED HBC Jacomar Ludger Beerbaum GER Champion du Lys
2003 Wim Schroder NED Eurocommerce Montreal Kevin Babington IRL Carling King
2004 Sheila Burke USA Caya Rene Tebbel GER Farina
2005 Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe BEL Osta Rugs Quintus Jeffrey Wells USA Armani
2006 Molly Ashe USA Lutopia Roger-Yves Bost FRA Ideal de La Loge
2007 Gerry Flynn IRL Mo Chroi Aymeric De Ponnat FRA Jubilee d'Ouilly
2008 Jessica Kuerten IRL Castle Forbes Libertina Holger Wulschner GER Clausen
2009 Toni Hassmann GER Lolita H Peter Charles GBR Murkas Pall Mall
2010 McLain Ward USA Antares F Tim Stockdale GBR Kalico Bay
2011 Lauren Hough USA Quick Study Kent Farrington USA Uceko
2012 Carsten-Otto Nagel GER Corradina Hendrik-Jan Schuttert GER Cerona  H S
2013 Cian O'Connor IRL Blue Loyd 12 Ben Maher GBR Triple X III
2014 Bertram Allen IRL Molly Malone V Beezie Madden USA Cortes C
2015
Kent Farrington
USA
Uceko
Beezie Madden
USA
Cortes C
2016
Lorenzo De Luca
ITA
Ensor De Litrange LXII
Billy Twomey
IRL
Lizziemary