Index            
 
Equestrian        
         
Show Jumping  -  Grand Prix    
         
  La Baule   Rome  
         
1961   William Ringrose IRL Loch an Easpaig
1962 Janou Lefebvre FRA Kenavo D Piero d`Inzeo ITA Sunbeam
1963   Harvey Smith GBR O`Malley
1964 Bertrand Mirabaud FRA Labrador Alfonso Quiepo de Llano ESP Infernal
1965   Hugo Arrambide ARG Chimbote
1966   Paul Weier SUI Junker
1967   Piero d`Inzeo ITA Navarette
1968   Piero d`Inzeo ITA Fidux
1969   Salvatore Danno ITA Kim Ando
1970 David Broome GBR Beethoven Piero d`Inzeo ITA Red Fox
1971   Raimondo d`Inzeo ITA Fiorella
1972   Graziano Mancinelli ITA Ambassador
1973   Piero d`Inzeo ITA Easter Light
1974 Janou Lefebvre FRA Rocket Raimondo d`Inzeo ITA Gone Away
1975 Janou Tissot-Lefebvre FRA Rocket Malcolm Pyrah GBR April Love
1976 Herve Godignon FRA Coupidon  Fou Piero d`Inzeo ITA Easter Light
1977 Eddie Macken IRL Boomerang Hendrik Schulze-Siehoff FDR Sarto
1978 Nelson Pesoa BRA Bunny Eddie Macken IRL Boomerang
1979   Artur Blickenstorfer FDR Hendrik
1980 Herve Godignon FRA Faolo d'Escia Pierre Durand FRA Jappeloup
1981 Michel Robert FRA Gazelle d'Elle Jean Marc Nicolas FRA Mador
1982 Gerry Mullins IRL Rock Barton Frederic Cottier FRA Flambeau C
1983 Michel Robert FRA Grand Coeur A Anne Kursinski USA Livius
1984 Luis Alvarez Cervera ESP Jexico du Parc Frederic Cottier FRA Flambeau C
1985 Giorgio Nuti ITA Impedourni Michel Robert FRA Lafayette
1986 Markus Fuchs  SUI Pushkin II Bernardt Kamps FDR Argonaut
1987 Pierre Durand FRA Jappeloup Vicky Roycroft AUS Apache
1988 Hubert Bourdy FRA Milou de Subligny Helen Weinberg FDR Just Malone
1989 Michel Robert FRA Nidamour II Jean Claude Vangeenberghe BEL Queen of Diamond
1990 Patrice Delaveau FRA Polydore  
1991 Eric Navet FRA Quito de Baussy Herve Godignon FRA Akai Prince d`incon.
1992 Roger-Yves Bost FRA President Papillon Herve Godignon FRA Quidam de Revel
1993 Franke Sloothaak GER San Patrignano Weihaiwej Jean Claude Vangeenberghe BEL Osta Carpets Queen
1994 Alexandra Ledermann FRA Rochet M Arnaldo Bologni ITA May Day
1995 Alison Bradley GBR Endeavour Franke Sloothaak GER San Patrignano Joly Coeur
1996 Michel Robert FRA Vondeen Franke Sloothaak GER San Patrignano Joly Coeur
1997 Katie Monahan-Prudent USA Belladonna Margie Goldstein-Engle USA Hidden Creek`s Laurel
1998 Jos Lansink NED Nissan Cathago Z  
1999 Gilles de Balanda FRA Crocus Graverie Thierry Pomel FRA Thor des Chaines
2000 Thierry Pomel FRA Thor des Chaines Dirk Demeersman BEL First Samuel
2001 Edouard Couperie FRA Pro Pilot  II Markus Fuchs SUI Cosima
2002 Angelique Hoorn NED Hascal Claire Bronfman USA Charlton
2003 Eric Levallois FRA Diamant de Semilly Bruno Broucqsault FRA Dileme de Cephe
2004 Kevin Babington IRL Carling King Eugenie Legrand-Angot FRA Cigale du Taillis
2005 Gilles de Balanda FRA Crocus Graverie Christian Ahlmann GER Coster
2006 Laurent Goffinet FRA Flipper d'Elle*HN Nick Skelton GBR Arko  III
2007 Jessica Kurten IRL Castle Forbes Maike John Whitaker GBR Peppermill
2008 Denis Lynch IRL Lantinus  Denis Lynch IRL Lantinus 
2009 Jos Lansink NED Spender S Rodrigo Pessoa BRA Let's Fly
2010 McLain Ward USA Sapphire McLain Ward USA Sapphire
2011 Eric Lamaze CAN Hickstead Eric Lamaze CAN Hickstead
2012 Nick Skelton GBR Carlo Ludger Beerbaum GER Gotha FRH
2013 Patrick Delaveau FRA HDC Orient Express Nick Skelton GBR Big Star
2014 Eric Lamaze CAN Powerplay Eric Lamaze CAN Zigali P S
2015 Steve Guerdat SUI Nino Des Buissonnets Henrik Von Eckermann SWE Cantinero
2016
Jerome Guery
BEL
Grand Cru de Rozenberg
Frank Schuttert
NED
Winchester HS