Index            
 
Equestrian        
         
Show Jumping  -  Grand Prix    
         
  Rotterdam   Switzerland - Lucerne / St. Gallen
         
1960 Alvin Clement FDR Nico Pat Smythe GBR Flanagan
1961 Valerie Clark GBR Atalanta  
1962 Harvey Smith GBR O'Malley Piero d'Inzeo ITA The Rock
        Hans Winkler FDR Romanus
1963 Charles Barker GBR Mister Softee  
1964 Seamus Hayes IRL Goodbye Hans Mohr SUI Troll
1965 Wendy Barker GBR North Flight  
1966 Nelson Pessoa BRA Caribe Kathy Kusner USA Untouchable
1967 David Broome GBR Mister Softee  
1968 Carol Hofmann USA Out Late Hubert Parot FRA Garant
1969 Harry Wouters NED Abadan Raimondo d'Inzeo ITA Bellevue
1970 Hans Schmidt FDR Causa Paul Weier SUI Wildfeuer
1971 Alison Dawes GBR The Maverick Raimondo d'Inzeo ITA Fiorello
1972     Hugo Arrambide FRA Camelote
1973 Alvin Schockemohle FDR Rex The Robber Hendrick Snoek FDR Rasputin
1974 Raimondo D'Inzeo ITA Easter Light Robert Ridland USA Almost Persuaded

Harvey Smith GBR Salvador III      
1975 Hendrick Snoek FDR Gaylord Eric Wauters BEL Pomme d'Api
1976 Claude Cuyer FRA Varin Willi Melliger SUI Rhonas Boy
1977 John Simpson CAN Texas Ferdi Tyteca BEL Ransome
1978 Terry Leibel CAN Sympatico Nelson Pessoa BRA Bunny
1979 Joop Heins NED Argonaut 'Z'      

Paul Schockemohle FDR Deister Eric Leroyer FRA Bayart du Peray

Gerd Wiltfang FDR Roman      
1980 Hugo Simon FDR Gladstone Hugo Simon AUT Sorry
1981 Gilles Bertran De Balanta FRA Galoubet A. Malesan Gerd Wilfang FDR Roman
1982 Paul Schockemohle FDR Deister Bruno Candrian SUI Van Gogh
1983 Walter Gabathuler FDR Beethoven Granziano Mancinelli ITA Gitane B
1984 Paul Schockemohle FDR Deister Willi Melliger SUI Van Gogh
1985 Paul Heffer GBR Viewpoint Jurgen Kenn FDR Feuergeist
1986 Bruno Candrian SUI Lampire Pierre Durand FRA Jappeloup
1987 John Whitaker GBR Milton Kathrine Burdsall USA The Natural
1988 Jos Lansink NED Felix Jan Tops NED Doreen
1989 Pierre Durand FRA Jappeloup Pierre Durand FRA Narcotique

John Whitaker GBR Milton      
1990 Elmar Gundel GER Prints Eric Navet FRA Quito de Baussy
1991 Franke Soothaak GER Walzerkonig  
1992 Ludger Beerbaum GER Almox Grand Plaisir Eric Navet FRA Roxane de Gruchy
1993 Ludger Beerbaum GER Almox Rush On Nick Skelton GBR Dollar Girl
1994     Markus Beerbaum GER Poker
1995 Michael Whitaker GBR Everest Two Step Michael Whitaker GBR Midnight Madness
1996 Franke Sloothaak GER San Patrigano Joly Willi Melliger SUI Calvaro
1997 Paul Estermann SUI Flying Shark Lars Nieberg GER For Pleasure
1998 Rodrigo Pessoa BRA Gandini Lianos Trevor Coyle IRL Cruising
1999 Beezie Madden USA Innocence John Whitaker GBR Welham
2000 Hugo Simon AUT E.T.  FRH Markus Fuchs SUI Tinka's Boy
2001 Franke Sloothaak GER Joli Coeur Ludger Beerbaum GER Gladdys 
2002 Rodrigo Pessoa BRA Baloubet Du Rouet Marcus Ehning GER For Pleasure
2003 Lars Nieberg GER Loreana Robert Splaine IRL Coolcorron Cool Diamond
2004 Gert Jan Bruggink NED Joel Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum GER Shutterfly
2005 Lars Nieberg GER Lucie Michael Whitaker GBR Portofino
2006 Marcus Ehning GER Gitania Nick Skelton GBR Arko  III
2007 Laura Kraut USA Anthem Markus Fuchs SUI Nirmette
2008 Albert Zoer NED Sam Christina Lebherr SUI LB No Mercy
2009 Marc Houtzager NED Opium Vs Billy Twomey IRL Je t'Aime Flamenco
2010 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson SWE Casall Carsten-Otto Nagel GER Corradina
2011 Beezie Madden USA Coral Reef Via Volo Nick Skelton GBR Carlo
2012 Marc Houtzager NED Tamino Marcus Ehning GER Plot Blue
2013 Phillip Weishaupt GER Monte Bellini    
2014 Patrice Delaveau FRA Orient Express Paul Estermann SUI Castlefield Eclipse
2015 Lucy Davis USA Barron Romain Duguet SUI Quorida De Treho
2016
Luciana Diniz
POR
Fit For Fun 13
Hans-Dieter Dreher
GER
Cool and Easy