Index        
   
Fencing      Men   -    Foil  
       
       
  Individual   Team
       
1960 Olympics Zhdanovich URS USSR
1961 World Parluski POL USSR
1962 World Svechnikov URS USSR
1963 World Magnan FRA USSR
1964 Olympics Franke POL USSR
1965 World Magnan FRA USSR
1966 World Svechnikov URS USSR
1967 World Putiatin URS Romania
1968 Olympics Drimba ROM France
1969 World Wessel FDR USSR
1970 World Wessel FDR USSR
1971 World Stankovich URS France
1972 Olympics Woyda POL Poland
1973 World Noel FRA USSR
1974 World Romankov URS USSR
1975 World Noel FRA France
1976 Olympics Dal Zotto ITA West Germany
1977 World Romankov URS West Germany
1978 World Flament FRA Poland
1979 World Romankov URS USSR
1980 Olympics Smirnov URS France
1981 European Borella ITA  
1981 World Smirnov URS USSR
1982 European Numa ITA  
1982 World Romankov URS USSR
1983 European Borella ITA  
1983 World Romankov URS West Germany
1984 Olympics Numa ITA Italy
1985 World Numa ITA Italy
1986 World Borella ITA Italy
1987 World Gey FDR West Germany
1988 Olympics Cerioni ITA USSR
1989 World Koch FDR USSR
1990 World Omnes FRA Italy
1991 European Busa HUN Hungary
1991 World Weisseborn GER Cuba
1992 European Ludwig AUT  
1992 Olympics Omnes FRA Germany
1993 European Wendt AUT  
1993 World Koch GER Germany
1994 European Chevchenko RUS  
1994 World Tuckers CUB Italy
1995 European Golubitsky UKR  
1995 World Chevchenko RUS Cuba
1996 European Plumenail FRA  
1996 Olympics Puccini ITA Russia
1997 European Krzesinski POL  
1997 World Golubitsky UKR France
1998 European Bissdorf GER Germany
1998 World Golubitsky UKR Poland
1999 European Sanzo ITA Italy
1999 World Golubitsky UKR France
2000 European Sanzo ITA Portugal
2000 Olympics Y.H. Kim KOR France
2001 European Vanni ITA Germany
2001 World Sanzo ITA France
2002 European Cassara ITA Italy
2002 World Vanni ITA Germany
2003 European Senft GER France
2003 World Joppich GER Italy
2004 Olympics Guyart FRA Italy
2004 European Breutner GER Russia
2005 European Cassara ITA Italy
2005 World Sanzo ITA France
2006 European Bissdorf GER France
2006 World Joppich GER France
2007 European Baldini ITA Germany
2007 World Joppich GER France
2008 European Cassara ITA Italy
2008 Olympics Kleibrink GER  
2009 European Baldini ITA Italy
2009 World Baldini ITA Italy
2010 European Baldini ITA Italy
2010 World Joppich GER China
2011 European Avola ITA Italy
2011 World Cassara ITA China
2012 European Cheremisinov RUS Italy
2012 Olympics Lei Sheng CHN Italy
2013 European Joppich GER Germany
2013 World Chamley - Watson USA Italy
2014 European Davis GBR France
2014 World Cheremisinov RUS France
2015 European Cassara ITA France
2015 World Ota JPN Italy
2016
European
Safin
RUS
Russia
2016
Olympics
Garozzo
ITA
Russia
2017
European
Garozzo
ITA
France
2017
World
Zherebchenko
RUS
Italy