Index        
   
Fencing        Men   -    Epee  
       
       
  Individual   Team
       
1960 Olympics Delfino ITA Italy
1961 World Guittet FRA USSR
1962 World Kausz HUN France
1963 World Losert AUT Poland
1964 Olympics Kriss URS Hungary
1965 World Nemere HUN France
1966 World Nikantchikov URS France
1967 World Nikantchikov URS USSR
1968 Olympics Kulcsar HUN Hungary
1969 World Andrzejeweski POL USSR
1970 World Nikantchikov URS Hungary
1971 World Kriss URS Hungary
1972 Olympics Fenyvesi HUN Hungary
1973 World Edling SWE West Germany
1974 World Edling SWE Sweden
1975 World Pusch FDR Sweden
1976 Olympics Pusch FDR Sweden
1977 World Harmenberg SWE Sweden
1978 World Pusch FDR Hungary
1979 World Riboud FRA USSR
1980 Olympics Harmenberg SWE France
1981 European Mazzoni ITA  
1981 World Skekely HUN USSR
1982 European Carrard SUI  
1982 World Pap HUN France
1983 European Pusch FDR  
1983 World Bormann FDR France
1984 Olympics Boisse FRA West Germany
1985 World Boisse FRA West Germany
1986 World Riboud FRA West Germany
1987 World Fischer FDR USSR
1988 Olympics Schmidt FDR France
1989 World Pereira ESP Italy
1990 World Gerull FDR Italy
1991 European Kovacs HUN Germany
1991 World Chouvalov CIS CIS
1992 European Flegler GER  
1992 Olympics Srecki FRA Germany
1993 European Dranert GER  
1993 World Kolobkov RUS Italy
1994 European Ageyev UKR  
1994 World Kolobkov RUS France
1995 European Schmidt GER  
1995 World Srecki FRA Germany
1996 European Kolobkov RUS  
1996 Olympics Beketov RUS Italy
1997 European Boczko HUN  
1997 World Srecki FRA Cuba
1998 European Obry FRA Hungary
1998 World Obry FRA Hungary
1999 European Delhomme FRA Italy
1999 World Schmidt GER France
2000 European Kolobkov RUS France
2000 Olympics Kolobkov RUS France
2001 European Sacharov BLR Ukraine
2001 World Milanoli ITA Hungary
2002 European Boczko HUN France
2002 World Kolobkov RUS France
2003 European Boczko HUN France
2003 World Jeannet FRA Russia
2004 Olympics Fischer SUI France
2004 European Marik AUT Switzerland
2005 European Motyka POL Poland
2005 World Kolobkov RUS France
2006 European Kovacs HUN Hungary
2006 World Wang CHN France
2007 European Jeannet FRA Hungary
2007 World Kulscar HUN France
2008 European Imre HUN France
2008 Olympics Tagliariol ITA France
2009 European Schmid GER Hungary
2009 World Avdeyev RUS France
2010 European Lucenay FRA Hungary
2010 World Novosjolov EST France
2011 European Fiedler GER France
2011 World Pizzo ITA France
2012 European Sukhov RUS Switzerland
2012 Olympics Gascon VEN
2013 European Fiedler GER Switzerland
2013 World Novosjolov EST Hungary
2014 European Redli HUN Switzerland
2014 World Ribeiri FRA France
2015 European Grumier FRA France
2015 World Imre HUN Ukraine
2016
European
Borel
FRA
France
2016
Olympics
Park
KOR
France