Index        
   
Fencing        Men   -    Sabre
       
       
  Individual   Team
       
1960 Olympics Karpati HUN Hungary
1961 World Rylski URS Poland
1962 World Horwath HUN Poland
1963 World Rylski URS Poland
1964 Olympics Pesza HUN USSR
1965 World Pawlowski POL USSR
1966 World Pawlowski POL Hungary
1967 World Rakita URS USSR
1968 Olympics Pawlowski POL USSR
1969 World Sidyak URS USSR
1970 World Pesza HUN USSR
1971 World Maffei ITA USSR
1972 Olympics Sidyak URS Italy
1973 World Montano ITA Hungary
1974 World Montano ITA USSR
1975 World Nazlymov URS USSR
1976 Olympics Krovopuskov URS USSR
1977 World Gerevich HUN USSR
1978 World Krovopuskov URS Hungary
1979 World Nazlymov URS USSR
1980 Olympics Krovopuskov URS USSR
1981 European Gedovari HUN  
1981 World Wodke POL Hungary
1982 European Pigula POL  
1982 World Krovopuskov URS Hungary
1983 European Scalzo ITA  
1983 World Etropolski BUL USSR
1984 Olympics Lamour FRA Italy
1985 World Nebald HUN USSR
1986 World Mindirgassov URS USSR
1987 World Lamour FRA USSR
1988 Olympics Lamour FRA Hungary
1989 World Kirienko URS USSR
1990 World Nebald HUN USSR
1991 European Szabo HUN Hungary
1991 World Kirienko CIS Hungary
1992 European Caserta ITA  
1992 Olympics Szabo HUN CIS
1993 European Becker GER  
1993 World Kirienko RUS Hungary
1994 European Pozdniakov RUS  
1994 World Becker GER Russia
1995 European Caserta ITA  
1995 World Kirienko RUS Italy
1996 European Touya FRA  
1996 Olympics Pozdniakov RUS Russia
1997 European Frossine RUS  
1997 World Pozdniakov RUS France
1998 European Sobala POL Poland
1998 World Tarantino ITA Hungary
1999 European Kothny GER France
1999 World Touya FRA France
2000 European Charikov RUS Russia
2000 Olympics Covaliu ROM Russia
2001 European Pozdniakov RUS Russia
2001 World Pozdniakov RUS Russia
2002 European Pozdniakov RUS Russia
2002 World Pozdniakov RUS Russia
2003 European Pozdniakov RUS Russia
2003 World Lukashenko UKR Russia
2004 Olympics Montano ITA France
2004 European Pozdniakov RUS Russia
2005 European Montano ITA Russia
2005 World Covaliu ROM Russia
2006 European Yakimenko RUS Romania
2006 World Pozdniakov RUS France
2007 European Pina ESP Russia
2007 World Pozdniakov RUS Hungary
2008 European Buikevich BLR Russia
2008 Olympics Zhong CHN France
2009 European Reshetnikov RUS Italy
2009 World Limbach GER Romania
2010 European Yakimenko RUS Italy
2010 World Won KOR Russia
2011 European Yakimenko RUS Italy
2011 World Montano ITA Russia
2012 European Yakimenko RUS Russia
2012 Olympics Szilagyi HUN Korea
2013 European Dolniceanu ROM Italy
2013 World Reshetnikov RUS Russia
2014 European Yakimenko RUS Italy
2014 World Kovalev RUS Germany
2015 European Szilagyi HUN Germany
2015 World Yakimenko RUS Italy
2016
European
Wagner
GER
Russia
2016
Olympics
Szilagyi
HUN

2017
European
Hartung
GER
Russia
2017
World
Szatmari
HUN
Korea