Index          
 
Field Hockey - Men    
 
English Champions    
 
 
 
  League Cup League Cup Indoor Championship  
           
1972   Hounslow      
1973   Hounslow      
1974   Southgate      
1975 Bedfordshire Eagles
Southgate Bedfordshire Eagles Hounslow  
1976 Slough Nottingham Slough Guildford  
1977 Southgate Slough Southgate Blackheath  
1978 Southgate
Guildford Southgate Hounslow  
1979 Isca
Slough Isca Slough  
1980 Slough
Slough Slough Beckenham  
1981 Slough
Slough Slough Slough  
1982 Slough
Southgate Slough Slough  
1983 Slough
Neston Slough Tulse Hill  
1984 Neston
East Grinstead Neston Slough  
1985 East Grinstead
Southgate East Grinstead St. Albans  
1986 East Grinstead
Southgate East Grinstead Tulse Hill  
1987 Slough
Southgate Slough East Grinstead  
1988 Southgate
Southgate Southgate St. Albans  
  National League        
           
1989 Southgate Hounslow Hounslow St. Albans  
1990 Hounslow Havant Havant St. Albans  
1991 Havant Hounslow Hounslow St. Albans  
1992 Havant Hounslow Harleston St. Albans  
1993 Hounslow Hounslow   East Grinstead  
1994 Havant Teddington   St. Albans  
1995 Teddington Guildford   Old Loughtonians  
1996 Cannock Reading   Old Loughtonians  
1997 Reading Teddington   St. Albans  
1998 Cannock Cannock   Reading  
           
      Premiership    
           
1999 Cannock Reading Cannock Southgate  
2000 Canterbury Reading Cannock Old Loughtonians  
2001 Reading Guildford Surbiton Guildford  
2002 Reading Cannock Reading Guildford  
2003 Cannock Reading Reading Loughborough Students  
2004 Cannock Reading Reading Loughborough Students  
           
      Super Cup    
           
2005 Cannock Cannock Cannock Loughborough Students  
2006 Cannock Reading Reading East Grinstead  
2007 Reading Cannock   Canterbury  

         

        EHL Indoor League

         
2008 Reading Beeston   Loughborough Students East Grinstead
2009 East Grinstead Reading   East Grinstead East Grinstead
2010 East Grinstead
Beeston   East Grinstead East Grinstead

         

      Super Sixes  

         
2011 Beeston Beeston   East Grinstead East Grinstead
2012 Reading Beeston   East Grinstead
2013 Beeston Surbiton   East Grinstead

         

      Hockey 5's  

         
2014 Beeston Cannock   East Grinstead  
2015 Wimbledon Reading   East Grinstead  










Super Sixes







2016 Wimbledon
Beeston

East Grinstead

2017



Surbiton