Index                
             
Golf - Women          
             
Majors          
             
Click on underlined Golfer to access photograph and career highlights      
             
  US Open   US   LPGA    

Kraft Nabisco Championship / ANA Inspiration

Kraft Nabisco / ANA Inspiration
British Open  
                 
1960 Rawls USA Wright USA      
1961 Wright USA Wright USA      
1962 Breer USA Kimball USA      
1963 Mills USA Wright USA      
1964 Wright USA Mills USA      
1965 Mann USA Haynie USA      
1966 Spuzich USA Ehret USA      
1967 Lacoste USA Whitworth USA      
1968 Berning USA Post USA      
1969 Caponi USA Rawls USA      
1970 Caponi USA Englehorn USA      
1971 Carner USA Whitworth USA      
1972 Berning USA Ahern USA Blalock USA    
1973 Berning USA Mills USA Wright USA    
1974 Haynie USA Haynie USA Prentice USA    
1975 Palmer USA Whitworth USA Palmer USA    
1976 Carner USA Burfeindt USA Rankin USA Smith GBR
1977 Stacy USA Higuchi JPN Whitworth USA Saunders GBR
1978 Stacy USA Lopez USA Post USA Melville GBR
1979 Britz USA Caponi USA Post USA Sheard USA
1980 Alcott USA Little USA Caponi USA Massey USA
1981 Bradley USA Caponi USA Lopez USA Massey USA
1982 Anderson USA Stephenson AUS Little USA Figeuras-Dotti ESP
1983 Stephenson Aus Sheehan USA Alcott USA  
1984 Stacy USA Sheehan USA Inkster USA Okamoto JPN
1985 Baker USA Lopez USA Miller USA King USA
1986 Geddes USA Bradley USA Bradley USA Davies GBR
1987 Davies GBR Geddes USA King USA Nicholas GBR
1988 Neumann USA Turner USA Alcott USA Dibnah AUS
1989 King USA Lopez USA Inkster USA Geddes USA
1990 King USA Daniel USA King USA Alfredsson SWE
1991 Mallon USA Mallon USA Alcott USA Grice-Whittaker GBR
1992 King USA Daniel USA Mochrie USA Sheehan USA
1993 Merten USA Sheehan USA Alfredsson SWE Lunn AUS
1994 Sheehan USA Davies GBR Andrews USA Neumann SWE
1995 Sorenstam SWE Robbins USA Bowen USA Webb AUS
1996 Sorenstam SWE Davies GBR Sheehan USA Klein USA
1997 Nicholas GBR Johnson GBR King USA Webb AUS
1998 Ri Pak KOR Ri Pak KOR Hurst USA Steinhauer USA
1999 Inkster USA Inkster USA Pepper  (Mochrie) USA Steinhauer USA
2000 Webb AUS Inkster USA Webb AUS Gustafsson SWE
2001 Webb AUS Webb AUS Sorenstam SWE Ri Pak KOR
2002 Inkster USA Ri Pak KOR Sorenstam SWE Webb AUS
2003 Lunke USA Sorenstam SWE Meunier - Lebouc FRA Sorenstam SWE
2004 Mallon USA Sorenstam SWE Park USA Stupples GBR
2005 Kim B. KOR Sorenstam SWE Sorenstam SWE Jang KOR
2006 Sorenstam SWE Ri Pak KOR Webb AUS Steinhauer USA
2007 Kerr USA Pettersen NOR Pressel USA Ochoa MEX
2008 Park I. KOR Tseng TPE Ochoa MEX Shin KOR
2009 Ji KOR Nordqvist SWE Lincicome USA Matthew GBR
2010 Creamer USA Kerr USA Tseng TPE Tseng TPE
2011 Ryu KOR Tseng TPE Lewis USA Tseng TPE
2012 Choi KOR Feng CHN Yoo KOR Shin KOR
2013 Park I. KOR Park I. KOR Park I. KOR Lewis USA
2014 Wie USA Park I. KOR Thompson USA Martin USA
2015 Chun KOR Park I. KOR Lincicome USA Park I. KOR
2016
Lang
USA
Henderson
CAN
Ko
NZL
Jutanugarn
THA
2017




Ryu
KOR