Index          
 
Gymnastics  
 
All Around Champions  
 
 
 
    Men   Women  
           
1960 Olympics Shakhlin URS Latynina URS
1961 European Cerar YUG Latynina URS
1962 World Titov URS Latynina URS
1963 European Cerar YUG Billic YUG
1964 Olympics Endo JPN Caslavska CZE
1965 European Menichelli ITA Caslavska CZE
1966 World Voronin URS Caslavska CZE
1967 European Voronin URS Caslavska CZE
1968 Olympics Kato JPN Caslavska CZE
1969 European Voronin URS Janz DDR
1970 World Kenmotsu JPN Tourisheva URS
1971 European Klimenko URS Tourisheva URS
      Lazakovich URS
1972 Olympics Kato JPN Tourisheva URS
1973 European Klimenko URS Tourisheva URS
1974 World Kasamatsu JPN Tourisheva URS
1975 European Andrianov URS Comaneci ROM
1976 Olympics Andrianov URS Comaneci ROM
1977 European Markelov URS Comaneci ROM
1978 World Andrianov URS Mukhina URS
1979 European Deltchev URS Comaneci ROM
1979 World Ditiatin URS Kim URS
1980 Olympics Ditiatin URS Davidova URS
1981 European Tkachev URS Gnauck DDR
1981 World Korolyev URS Bicherova URS
1983 European Bilozertzev URS Bicherova URS
1983 World Bilozertzev URS Yurchenkova URS
1984 Olympics Gushiken JPN Retton USA
1985 European Bilozertzev URS Shoushounova URS
1985 World Kovolev URS Shoushounova URS
      Omelianchik URS
1987 European Lyukin URS Silivas ROM
1987 World Bilozertzev URS Dobre ROM
1988 Olympics Artemov URS Shoushounova URS
1989 European Korobchinsky URS Boguinskaya URS
1989 World Korobchinsky URS Boguinskaya URS
1990 European Mogilny URS Boguinskaya URS
1991 World Mitusin CIS Zmeskal USA
1992 European Korobchinsky CIS Gutsu UKR
1992 Olympics Scherbo CIS Gautson CIS
1993 World Scherbo BLR Miller USA
1994 European Ivankov BLR Gogean ROM
1994 World Ivankov BLR Miller USA
1995 World Li Xiaoshuang CHN Podkopayeva UKR
1996 European Ivankov BLR Podkopayeva UKR
1996 Olympics Li Xiaoshuang CHN Podkopayeva UKR
1997 World Ivankov BLR Khorkina RUS
1998 European Bondarenko RUS Khorkina RUS
1999 World Krukov RUS Olaru ROM
2000 European Beresch UKR Karpenko UKR
2000 Olympics Nemov RUS Amanar ROM
2001 World Feng CHN Khorkina RUS
2002 European Potra ROM Khorkina RUS
2003 World Hamm P. USA Khorkina RUS
2004 European Dragulescu ROM Kozich UKR
2004 Olympics Hamm P. USA Patterson USA
2005 European Martinez ESP Debauve FRA
2005 World Tomita JPN Memmell USA
2006 European Karbanenko FRA Ferrari ITA
2006 World Wei Yang CHN Ferrari ITA
2007 European Deviatovski RUS Ferrari ITA
2007 World Wei Yang CHN Johnson USA
2008 Olympics Wei Yang CHN Liukin USA
2009 European Hambeuchen GER Semenova RUS
2009 World Uchimura JPN Sloan USA
2010 World Uchimura JPN Mustafina RUS
2011 European Boy GER Dementyeva RUS
2011 World Uchimura JPN Wieber USA
2012 Olympics Uchimura JPN Douglas USA
2013 European Belyaskiy RUS Mustafina RUS
2013 World Uchimura JPN Biles USA
2014 European Ablyazin RUS Iordache ROM
2014 World Uchimura JPN Biles USA
2015 European Vernyayev UKR Steingruber SUI
2015
World
Uchimura
JPN
Biles
USA
2016
European
Vernyayev
UKR
Eremina
RUS
2016
Olympics
Uchimura
JPN
Biles
USA
2017
European
Vernyayev
UKR
Downie  E.
GBR