Index                      
 
Gymnastics                  
                     
Rhythmic Gymnastics - apparatus finals            
           
                     
  Ball   Clubs   Hoop   Ribbon   Rope  
                     
1967 World         Gigova BUL     Sitnianska CZE
1968                      
1969 World Shugurova URS     Gigova BUL     Shugurova URS
1970                      
1971 World Yo dun-Duk PRK     Gigova BUL Nasmutdinova URS Gigova BUL
1972                      
1973 World Shugurova URS Shugurova URS Gigova BUL Shugurova URS    
1974                      
1975 World Rosenberg FDR Rosenberg FDR Hiraguchi JPN Rischer FDR    
            Rischer FDR        
1976                      
1977 World Shugurova URS     Shugurova URS Derugina URS Shugurova URS
1978 European Derugina URS         Shugurova URS Shugurova URS
1979 World Gabachvili URS Bosanska CZE     Tomas URS Gujurova BUL
        Derugina URS            
        Raeva BUL            
1980 European     Ignatova BUL Raeva BUL Ignatova BUL Raeva BUL
        Raeva BUL            
1981 World     Ralenkova BUL Ignatova BUL Devina URS Ignatova BUL
1982 European     Kutkaite URS Ralenkova BUL Ignatova BUL Ralenkova BUL
                Kutkaite URS    
1983 World Beloglazova URS Gueorguiva BUL Ralenkova BUL Beloglazova URS    
    Ignatova BUL Ralenkova BUL     Gueorguiva BUL    
1984 European Ralenkova BUL Gueorguiva BUL Ignatova BUL Beloglazova URS    
        Ralenkova BUL Ralenkova BUL Gueorguiva BUL    
1985 World Gueorguiva BUL Gueorguiva BUL     Beloglazova URS Gueorguiva BUL
    Ignatova BUL Ignatova BUL     Panova BUL    
1986 European Beloglazova URS Ignatova BUL     Beloglazova URS Ignatova BUL
    Druzhinina URS Panova BUL         Panova BUL
    Dounavska BUL                
1987 World     Kozhneva URS Lobatch URS Druzhinina URS Dounavska BUL
        Panova BUL Panova BUL Panova BUL Panova BUL
1988 European     Dounavska BUL Dounavska BUL Dounavska BUL Koleva BUL
        Timoshenko URS Panova BUL Lobatch URS Lobatch URS
            Timoshenko URS Panova BUL Timoshenko URS
1989 World Timoshenko URS     Panova BUL Skaldina URS Panova BUL
            Skaldina URS     Skaldina URS
            Timoshenko URS     Timoshenko URS
1990 European Skaldina URS     Skaldina URS Skaldina URS Skaldina URS
    Timoshenko URS                
1991 World Timoshenko URS Timoshenko URS Timoshenko URS     Timoshenko UR
1992 European Kostina URS Kostina URS Kostina URS     Skaldina UR
    Timoshenko URS Skaldina URS Lukyanenko BLR        
        Timoshenko URS Skaldina URS        
            Timoshenko URS        
1992 World Kostina URS Kostina URS Kostina URS     Kostina URS
            Lukyanenko BLR     Lukyanenko BLR
1993 World Petrova BUL Acedo ESP Petrova BUL Ogrisko BLR Serebrianskaya UKR
                Petrova BUL    
1994 European Serebrianskaya UKR Lukyanenko BLR Vitrichenko UKR Serebrianskaya UKR Vitrichenko UKR
    Zaripova RUS Zaripova RUS     Vitrichenko UKR    
1994 World Serebrianskaya UKR Serebrianskaya UKR Lukyanenko BLR Serebrianskaya UKR    
    Vitrichenko UKR     Petrova BUL        
            Serebrianskaya UKR        
1995 World Batirchina RUS Petrova BUL     Vitrichenko UKR Lukyanenko BLR
    Serebrianskaya UKR Zaripova RUS            
    Zaripova RUS                
1996 European Serebrianskaya UKR Zaripova RUS     Serebrianskaya UKR Serebrianskaya UKR
1996 World Serebrianskaya UKR Zaripova RUS     Vitrichenko UKR Lukyanenko BLR
1997 World     Vitrichenko UKR Lipkovskaya RUS Vitrichenko UKR Batirchina RUS
                    Vitrichenko UKR
1998 European     Vitrichenko UKR Serebrianskaya UKR Pavlina BLR Batirchina RUS
1999 European Vitrichenko UKR     Kabaeva RUS Vitrichenko UKR    
1999 World Kabaeva RUS     Vitrichenko UKR Kabaeva RUS Vitrichenko UKR
2000 European Kabaeva RUS     Kabaeva RUS Kabaeva RUS Barsoukova RUS
    Raskina BLR     Serrano FRA        
2001 European Kabaeva RUS Kabaeva RUS Kabaeva RUS Kabaeva RUS Tchachina RUS
2001 World Pecheva BUL Kabaeva RUS Tchachina RUS     Kabaeva RUS
2002                      
2003 European Gizikova RUS Bessonova RUS Bessonova RUS Bessonova RUS    
  World Kabaeva RUS Bessonova RUS Bessonova RUS Kabaeva RUS    
2004                      
2005 European Kapranova RUS Tchachina RUS     Godunko RUS Tchachina RUS
2005 World Kapranova RUS Kapranova RUS     Sessina RUS Kapranova RUS
2007 European     Sessina RUS Kapranova RUS Kanaeva RUS Garayeva AZE
2007 World     Kapranova RUS Kapranova RUS Sessina RUS Sessina RUS
2009 European Kanaeva RUS     Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS
2009 World Kanaeva RUS     Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS
2010 European Kanaeva RUS     Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS
2011 World Kanaeva RUS     Kanaeva RUS Dmitrieva RUS Kondakova RUS
2012 European Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS Kanaeva RUS    
2013 World Mamun RUS Mamun RUS Rizatdinova UKR Kudryavtseva RUS    
2014 European Annenkova RUS Petrova RUS Bravlikova RUS Annenkova RUS    
2014 World Kudryavtseva RUS Kudryavtseva RUS Kudryavtseva RUS Mamun RUS    

  Mamun RUS                
2015 European Kudryavtseva RUS Kudryavtseva RUS Mamun RUS Kudryavtseva RUS    
2015
World
Kudryavtseva
RUS
Kudryavtseva
RUS
Mamun
RUS
Kudryavtseva
RUS


2016
European
Mamun
RUS
Mamun
RUS
Rizatdinova
UKR
Mamun
RUS