Index            
     
Handball - Men          
             
             
  European Champions Cup European Cup Winners Cup EHF Cup  
             
1960 Frisch-Auf Goppingen FDR        
1961            
1962 Frisch-Auf Goppingen FDR        
1963 Dukla Prague CZE        
1964            
1965 Dinamo Bucharest ROM        
1966 DhfK Leipzig DDR        
1967 VfL Gummersbach FDR        
1968 Steau Bucharest ROM        
1969            
1970 VfL Gummersbach FDR        
1971 VfL Gummersbach FDR        
1972 Partisan Belgrade YUG        
1973 MAI Moscow URS        
1974 VfL Gummersbach FDR        
1975 ASK Frankfurt am Oder DDR        
1976 Borac Banja Luca YUG Granollers ESP    
1977 Steau Bucharest ROM MAI Moscow URS    
1978 SC Magdeburg DDR VfL Gummersbach FDR    
1979 TV  Grosswallstadt DDR VfL Gummersbach FDR    
1980 TV  Grosswallstadt DDR Alicante ESP    
1981 SC Magdeburg DDR TuS Nettelstedt FDR    
1982 Honved Budapest HUN Empor Rostock DDR VfL Gummersbach FDR
1983 VfL Gummersbach FDR SKA Minsk URS SLL Zaporozhzhya URS
1984 Metaloplastics Sabac YUG FC  Barcelona ESP TV  Grosswallstadt DDR
1985 Metaloplastics Sabac YUG CSKA Moscow URS Minaur Baia Mare ROM
1986 Metaloplastics Sabac YUG FC  Barcelona ESP Raba Eto Gyor HUN
1987 SKA Minsk URS CSKA Moscow URS Granitas Kaunas URS
1988 CSKA Moscow URS SKA Minsk URS Minaur Baia Mare ROM
1989 SKA Minsk URS TuS Essen FDR TuRu Dusseldorf FDR
1990 SKA Minsk URS Teka Santander ESP SKF Krasnodar URS
1991 FC  Barcelona ESP TSV Milbertshofen GER Borac Banja Luca YUG
1992 RK  Zagreb CRO SE Veszprem HUN SG Wallau-Massenheim GER
1993 Badel Zagreb CRO Olympique Marseille FRA Teka Santander ESP
1994 Teka Santander ESP FC  Barcelona ESP Alvira Avidesa ESP
1995 Elgorriaga Bidasoa ESP FC  Barcelona ESP Granollers ESP
1996 FC  Barcelona ESP TBV Lemgo GER Granollers ESP
1997 FC  Barcelona ESP Elgorriaga Bidasoa ESP SG Flensburg-Handewitt DEN
1998 FC  Barcelona ESP Teka Santander ESP THW Kiel GER
1999 FC  Barcelona ESP Ademar Leon ESP SC Magdeburg GER
2000 FC  Barcelona ESP Portland San Antonio ESP Metkovic Jambo CRO
2001 Portland San Antonio ESP SG Flensburg-Handewitt DEN SC Magdeburg GER
2002 SC Magdeburg GER BM Ciudad Real ESP THW Kiel GER
2003 Montpellier HB FRA BM Ciudad Real ESP FC  Barcelona ESP
2004 RK  Celje Priovarna Lasko SLO Portland San Antonio ESP THW Kiel GER
2005 FC  Barcelona ESP Ademar Leon ESP TuS Essen GER
2006 BM Cuidad Real ESP Chekhovskie Medveci Chekhov RUS TBV Lemgo GER
2007 THW Kiel GER HSV Hamburg GER SC Magdeburg GER
2008 BM Cuidad Real ESP Veszprem SC HUN HSG Nordhorn GER
2009 BM Cuidad Real ESP Valladolid ESP VfL Gummersbach GER
2010 THW Kiel GER VfL Gummersbach GER TBV Lemgo GER
2011 FC  Barcelona ESP VfL Gummersbach GER FA Goppingen GER
2012 THW Kiel GER SG Flensburg-Handewitt DEN FA Goppingen GER
2013 HSV Hamburg GER SKA Minsk BLR Rhein-Neckar Lowen GER
2014 SG Flensburg-Handewitt DEN
  Pick Szeged HUN
2015
FC Barcelona
ESP


Fuchse Berlin
GER
2016
KS Vive Tauron Kielce
POL


FA Goppingen
GER