Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat    
 
Classics  
 
 
 
  French Oaks Irish Oaks French St. Leger Irish St. Leger
Prix Diane Prix Royal Oak
  3 - y - o  fillies  ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o  fillies  ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o  +  ( 1 mile 7f ) 3 - y - o  +   ( 1 mile 4f )
  Group 1 Group 1 Group 1 Group 1
         
1960 Timandra  (FRA) Lynchris Puissant Chef  (FRA) Lynchris
1961 Hermieres  (FRA) Ambergris Match  (FRA) Vimadee
1962 La Sega  (FRA) French Cream Sicilian Prince  (FRA) Arctic Vale
1963 La Belle Ferronniere  (FRA) Hibernia III Relko  (FRA) Christmas Island
1964 Belle Sicambre  (FRA) Ancasta Barbieri  (FRA) Biscayne
1965 Bla Bla  (FRA) Aurabella Reliance  (FRA) Craighouse
1966 Fine Pearl  (FRA) Merry Mate Vasco de Gama  (FRA) White Gloves
1967 Gazala  (FRA) Pampalina Samos  (FRA) Dan Kano
1968 Roseliere  (FRA) Celina Dhaulevi  (FRA) Giolla Mear
1969 Crepellana  (FRA) Gaia Le Chouan  (FRA) Reindeer
1970 Sweet Mimosa  (FRA) Santa Tina Sassafras  (FRA) Allangrange
1971 Pistol Packer  (FRA) Altesse Royale Le Chouan  (FRA) Parnell
1972 Rescousse  (FRA) Regal Exception Pleben  (FRA) Pidget
1973 Alez France  (FRA) Dahlia  (FRA) Lady Berry  (FRA) Connor Pass
1974 Highclere Dibidale Busiris  (FRA) Mistigri
1975 - Juliette Marny Henri de Balafre  (FRA) Caucasus
1976 Pawneese  (FRA) Lagunette Exceller  (FRA) Meneval
1977 Madelia  (FRA) Olwyn Rex Magna  (FRA) Transworld
1978 Reine de Saba  (FRA) Fair Salinia Brave Johnny  (FRA) M-Lolshan
1979 Dunette  (FRA) Godetia Ninski  (FRA) Niniski  (FRA)
1980 Mrs Penny  (FRA) Shoot a Line Gold River  (FRA) Gonzalez
1981 Madame Gay  (FRA) Blue Wind Ardross Protection Racket
1982 Harbour  (FRA) Swiftfoot Denel  (FRA) Touching Wood
1983 Escaline  (FRA) Give Thanks Old Country Mountain Lodge
1984 Northern Trick  (FRA) Princess Pati Agent Double  (FRA) Opale
1985 Lypharita  (FRA) Helen Street Mersey  (FRA) Leading Counsel
1986 Lacovia  (FRA) Colorspin El Cuite Authaal
1987 Indian Skimmer Unite Royal Gait  (FRA) Eurobird  (IRL)
1988 Restless Kara  (FRA) Dimenuendo Star Lift  (FRA) Dark Lomond  (IRL)
    Melodist    
1989 Lady in Silver  (FRA) Alydaress Top Sunrise  (FRA) Petite Ile  (IRL)
1990 Rafha Knight`s Baroness Indian Queen Ibn Bey
      Braashee  
1991 Caerlina  (FRA) Possessive Dancer Turgeon Turgeon
1992 Jolypha  (FRA) User Friendly Assessor Mashaallah
1993 Shemaka  (FRA) Wemyss Bight  (FRA) Raintrap  (FRA) Vintage Crop  (IRL)
1994 East of the Moon  (FRA) Bolas Moonax Vintage Crop  (IRL)
1995 Carling  (FRA) Pure Grain Sunshack  (FRA) Strategic Choice
1996 Sil Silva Dance Design  (IRL) Red Roses Story  (FRA) Oscar Schindler  (IRL)
1997 Vereva  (FRA) Ebadiyla  (IRL) Ebadiyla  (IRL) Oscar Schindler  (IRL)
1998 Zainta  (FRA) Winoma  (IRL) Tiraaz  (FRA) Kayf Tara
1999 Daryaba  (FRA) Ramruma Amilynx   (FRA) Kayf Tara
2000 Egyptband  (FRA) Petrushka Amilynx   (FRA) Arctic Owl
2001 Aquareallist  (FRA) Lailani Vinnie Roe   (IRL) Vinnie Roe   (IRL)
2002 Bright Sky  (FRA) Margarula  (IRL) Mr. Dinos Vinnie Roe   (IRL)
2003 Nebraska Tornado  (FRA) Vintage Tiple  (IRL) Westerner    (FRA) Vinnie Roe   (IRL)
2004 Latice  (FRA) Ouija Board Westerner    (FRA) Vinnie Roe   (IRL)
2005 Divine Proportions  (FRA) Shawanda  (FRA) Alcazar   Collier Hill
2006 Confidential Lady   Alexandrova  (IRL) Montare  (FRA) Kastoria  (IRL)
2007 West Wind  (FRA) Peeping Fawn  (IRL) Allegretto Yeats  (IRL)
2008 Zarkava  (FRA) Moonstone  (IRL) Yeats  (IRL) Septimus  (IRL)
2009 Stacelita  (FRA) Sariska Ask Alandi  (IRL)
2010 Sarafina  (FRA) Snow Fairy Gentoo  (FRA) Sans Frontieres
2011 Golden Lilac  (FRA) Blue Bunting Be Fabulous  (FRA) Duncan

      Jukebox Jury
2012 Valyra  (FRA) Great Heavens Les Beaufs  (FRA) Royal Diamond  (IRL)
2013 Treve  (FRA) Chicquita  (FRA) Tac De Boistron  (FRA) Voleuse De Coeurs  (IRL)
2014 Avenir Certain  (FRA) Bracelet  (IRL) Be Fabulous  (FRA) Brown Panther
2015 Star Of Seville Covert Love Vazirabad  (FRA)
Order Of St. George  (IRL)
2016
La Cressonniere  (FRA)
Seventh Heaven  (IRL)
Vazirabad  (FRA)
Wicklow Brave  (IRL)
2017
Senga  (FRA)
Enable
Ice Breeze  (FRA)
Order Of St. George  (IRL)