Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
Major Races  
 
 
 
  William Hill Lincoln  Silver Bowl  Celebration Mile Britannia Stakes
  4 - y - o +  (1 mile) 3 - y - o +  ( 1 mile  ) 3 - y - o +  ( 1 mile ) 3 - y - o   ( 1 mile  )
  Handicap Handicap Group 2 Handicap
         
1960 Mustavon Quadruple    
1961 John's Court Double Bee    
1962 Hill Royal Gay Casino    
1963 Monawin High Flown    
1964 Mighty Gurkha Current Speech    
1965 Old Tom Danella    
1966 Riot Act Tracker    
1967 Ben Novus Frankincense St. Chad  
1968 Frankincense Charlie's Pal Jimmy Reppin  
1969 Foggy Bell Tatjana Habitat  
1970 New Chapter Tudor Tinker Humble Duty  
1971 Double Cream Smart Sam Brigadier Gerard  
1972 Sovereign Bill Roy Bridge Sallust  
1973 Bronze Hill Apple King Jacinth  
1974 Quizair Votecatcher Pitcairn  
1975 Southwark Star Rebec Gay Fandango  
1976 The Hertford Gunner B Free State  
1977 Blustery Owen Jones Be My Guest  
1978 Captain's Wings Fair Top Captain James  
1979 Fair Season Bold Owl Kris  
1980 King's Ride Greenwood Star Known Fact  
1981 Saher Silver Season To - Agori - Mou  
1982 King's Glory Spanish Pool Sandhurst Prince  
1983 Mighty Fly Schuss Montekin  
1984 Saving Mercy  (IRL) Incisive Rousillon  
1985 Cataldi Trucidator  
1986 K-Battery Al Bashaama Then Again  
1987 Star of a Gunner Mohammed Abdu Milligram  
1988 Cuvee Charlie Jamarj Prince Rupert  
1989 Fact Finder Safawan Distant Relative  
1990 Evichstar Cashtal Dazzler Shavian  
1991 Amenable Takkadum Bold Russian  
1992 High Low Sharpitor Selkirk  
1993 High Premium Moorish Swing Low  
1994 Our Rita Dance Turn Mehthaaf Wizard King
1995 Roving Minstrel Sonic Boy Harayir Medaille Militaire
1996 Stone Ridge Winter Romance Mark of Esteem North Song
1997 Kuala Lipis Alezal Among Men Fly To The Stars
1998 Hunters of Brora French Connection Muhtathir Plan-B
1999 Right Wing Date Cape Cross Pythios
2000 John Ferneley Altantic Rhapsody Medicean El Gran Papa
2001 Nimello Olympic Express No Excuse Needed Analyser
2002 Zucchero Common World Tillerman Pentecost
2003 Pablo Jazz Messenger Priors Lodge New Seeker
2004 Babodana Gatwick Chic Mandobi
2005 Stream of Gold Home Affairs Chic Mostashaar
2006 Blythe Knight Anna Pavlova Caradak Sir Gerard
2007 Very Wise Tobosa Echelon Eddie Jock
2008 Smokey Oakey Staying On Raven's Pass Fifteen Love
2009 Expresso Star Desert Creek Ordnance Row Fareer
2010 Penitent Balducci Poet's Voice Ransome Note
2011 Sweet Lightning Sagramor Dubawi Gold Sagramor
2012 Brae Hill Gabrial Premio Loco Fast Or Free
2013 Levitate Shebebi Afsare Roca Timu
2014 Ocean Tempest Chatez Bow Creek Born In Bombay
2015 Gabrial Mutarakez
Kodi Bear
War Envoy  (IRL)
2016
Secret Brief
Garcia
Lightning Spear
Defrocked
2017
Bravery
Rusumaat
Lightning Spear
Bless Him