Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
International Racing  
 
 
 
  Dubai World Cup Hong Kong Cup Japan Cup Melbourne Cup

3 - y - o+  (1 mile 2f) 3 - y - o+  (1 mile 2f) 3 - y - o+  (1 mile 4f) 3 - y - o+  (2mile)

       
1960       Hi Jinx  (AUS)
1961       Lord Fury  (AUS)
1962       Even Stevens  (AUS)
1963       Gatum Gatum  (AUS)
1964       Polo Prince  (AUS)
1965       Light Fingers  (AUS)
1966       Galilee  (AUS)
1967       Red Handed  (AUS)
1968       Rain Lover  (AUS)
1969       Rain Lover  (AUS)
1970       Baghdad Note  (AUS)
1971       Silver Night  (AUS)
1972       Piping Lane  (AUS)
1973       Gala Supreme  (AUS)
1974       Think Big  (AUS)
1975       Think Big  (AUS)
1976       Van der Hum  (AUS)
1977       Gold and Black  (AUS)
1978       Arwon  (AUS)
1979       Hyperno  (AUS)
1980       Beldale Ball  (AUS)
1981     Mairzy Doates  (USA) Just a Dash  (AUS)
1982     Half Iced  (USA) Gurner's Lane  (AUS)
1983     Stanerra  (IRL) Kiwi  (AUS)
1984     Katsurgai Ace  (JPN) Black Knight  (AUS)
1985     Symboli Rudolph  (JPN) What a Nuisance  (AUS)
1986     Jupiter Island  (USA) At Talaq  (AUS)
1987     Le Glorieux  (FRA) Kensei  (AUS)
1988   Flying Dancer  (HKG) Pay the Butler  (NZL) Empire Rose  (AUS)
1989   Colonial Chief  (MAS) Horlicks  (NZL) Tawrrific  (AUS)
1990   Grey Invader  (NZL) Better Loosen Up  (AUS) Kingston Rule  (AUS)
1991   Kessem  (NZL) Golden Pheasant  (USA) Let's Elope  (AUS)
1992   River Verdon  (HKG) Taokai Teio  (JPN) Subzero  (AUS)
1993   Romanee Conti  (NZL) Legacy World  (JPN) Vintage Crop  (IRL)
1994   State Taj  (AUS) Marvelous Clown  (JPN) Jeune  (AUS)
1995   Fujiyama Kenzan  (JPN) Lando  (GER) Doriemus  (AUS)
1996 Cigar  (USA) First Island Singspiel Saintly  (AUS)
1997 Sinspiel Val's Prince  (USA) Pilsudski Might and Power  (AUS)
1998 Silver Charm  (USA) Midnight Bet  (JPN) El Condor Pasa  (FRA) Jazabeel  (AUS)
1999 Almutawakel Jim and Tonic  (FRA) Special Week  (JPN) Rogan Josh  (AUS)
2000 Dubai Millenium Fantastic Light T.M. Opera O  (JPN) Brew  (AUS)
2001 Captain Steve  (USA) Agnes Digital  (JPN) Jungle Pocket  (JPN) Ethereal  (AUS)
2002 Street Cry Precision  (HKG) Falbrav Media Puzzle  (IRL)
2003 Moon Ballad Falbrav Tap Dance City  (JPN) Makybe Diva  (AUS)
2004 Pleasantly Perfect  (USA) Alexander  Goldrun  (IRL) Zenno Rob Roy  (JPN) Makybe Diva  (AUS)
2005 Rose in May  (USA) Vengeance Of Rain  (HKG) Alkaased Makybe Diva  (AUS)
2006 Street Cry  (USA) Pride  (FRA) Deep Impact  (JPN) Delta Blues  (JPN)
2007 Invasor  (USA) Ramonti Admire Moon  (JPN) Efficient  (AUS)
2008 Curlin  (USA) Eagle Mountain   (RSA) Screen Hero  (JPN) Viewed  (AUS)
2009 Well Armed  (USA) Vision D'Etat  (FRA) Vodka  (JPN) Shocking  (AUS)
2010 Gloria De Campeao  (FRA) Snow Fairy Rose Kingdom  (JPN) Americain  (FRA)
2011 Victoire Pisa  (JPN) California Memory  (HKG) Buena Vista  (JPN) Dunaden  (FRA)
2012 Monterosso  (UAE) California Memory  (HKG) Gentildonna  (JPN) Green Moon  (AUS)
2013 Animal Kingdom  (USA) Akeed Mofeed  (HKG) Gentildonna  (JPN) Fiorente  (AUS)
2014 African Story  (UAE) Designs On Rome  (HKG) Epiphaneia  (JPN) Protectionist  (GER)
2015 Prince Bishop  (UAE) A Shin Hikari  (JPN)
Shonan Pandora  (JPN)
Prince Of Penzance  (AUS)
2016
California Chrome  (USA)
Maurice  (JPN)
Kitasan Black  (JPN)
Almandin  (AUS)