Index        
     
Horse Racing - Flat      
     
Major Races      
     
     
     
  Yorkshire Cup Park Hill Stakes Magnet / John Smith's Cup Ladbroke / Newbury / John Smith's Heritage 
  3 - y - o +   ( 1 mile 6f ) 3 - y - o + fillies  ( 1 mile 6f ) 3 - y - o +  ( 1 mile 2f ) 3 - y - o   ( 1 mile 2f )
  Group 2 Group 2 Handicap Handicap
         
1960 Dickens Sunny Cove Fougalle  
1961 Pandofell Never Say Proud Chieftain  
1962 Sagacity Almiranta Nortia  
1963 Honour Bound Outcrop Raccolto  
1964 Raise You Ten Cursorial Space King  
1965 Apprentice Bracey Bridge Dark Court  
1966 Aunt Edith Parthian Glance David Jack  
1967 Salvo Pia Copsale  
1968 Sweet Story Bringley Farm Walk  
1969 Quartette Aggravate My Swanee  
1970 Rangong Parmelia Timon  
1971 Alto Volante Example Prominent  
1972 Knockroe Attica Meli Prominent  
1973 Celtic Cone Reload Peleid 3  
1974 Buoy Mils Bomb Take Reef  
1975 Riboson May Hill Jolly Good  
1976 Bruni African Dancer Bold Pirate  
1977 Bright Finish Royal Hive Air Trooper  
1978 Smuggler Idle Waters Town and Country  
1979 Pragmatic Quay Line Tesoro Mio  
1980 Noble Saint Shoot a Line Fine Sun  
1981 Ardross Alma Ata Amyndas  
1982 Ardross Swiftfoot Buzzards Bay  
1983 Line Slinger High Hawk Bedtime  
1984 Band Borushka Straight Man  
1985 Ilium I Want To Be Chaumiere  
1986 Eastern Mystic Rejuvenate Chaumiere  
1987 Verd Antique Trampship Brave Dancer  
      Wolsey  
1988 Moon Madness Casey Bashful Boy  
1989 Mountain Kingdom Lucky Song Icona  
1990 Braashee  (FRA) Madame Dubois Eradicate  
1991 Arzanni Patricia Halkopous  
1992 Rock Hopper Niodini Mr Confusion  
1993 Assessor Anna of Saxony Baron Ferdinand  
1994 Key to my Heart Coigach Cezanne  
1995 Moonax Noble Rose Naked Welcome  
1996 Classic Cliché Eva Luna Wilcuma  
1997 Celeric Book at Bedtime Pasternak  
1998 Busy Flight Delilah Porto Foricos  
1999 Churlish Charm Mistle Song Achilles  
2000 Kayf Tara Miletrian Sobriety  
2001 Marienbard Ranin Foreign Affairs  
2002 Zinzabad Alexander Three D Vintage Premium  
2003 Mamool Discreet Brief Far Lane  
2004 Millenary Echoes in Eternity Arcalis Spuradich
2005 Franklins Gardens Sweet Stream  (FRA) Mullins Bay  (IRL) Star Of Light
2006 Percussionist Rising Cross Fairmile Pinpoint
2007 Sergeant Cecil Hi Calypso Charlie Tokyo Monte Alto
2008 Geordieland Allegretto Flying Clarets Presvis
2009 Ask The Minerva Rose Sirvino Almiqdaad
2010 Manifest Eastern Aria Wigmore Hall  
2011 Duncan Meeznah Green Destiny  
2012 Red Cadeaux Wild Coco King's Warrior  
2013 Glen's Diamond The Lark Danchai  
2014 Gospel Choir Silk Sari Farraaj  
2015 Snow Sky Gretchen
Master Carpenter  
2016
Clever Cookie
Simple Verse
Educate

2017
Dartmouth
Alyssa
Ballet Concerto