Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
International Racing - France  
 
 
 
  Grand Prix de Paris Grand Prix de Saint Cloud Prix Vermeille Prix Ganay

3 - y - o   ( 1 mile 4f ) 4 - y - o +   ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o +  fillies  (1 mile 4f) 4 - y - o +   ( 1 mile 2f )

Group 1 Group 1 Group 1 Group 1

       
1960 Charlottesville Sheshoon  (FRA)   Marino  (FRA)
1961 Balto  (FRA) Dicta Drake  (FRA) Anne La Douce  (FRA) Javelot  (FRA)
      Astola  (FRA)  
1962 Armistice  (FRA) Match  (FRA) Monade  (FRA) Misti  (FRA)
1963 Sanctus  (FRA) Exbury  (FRA) Golden Girl  (FRA) Exbury  (FRA)
1964 White Label  (FRA) Relko  (FRA) Astaria  (FRA) Relko  (FRA)
1965 Reliance  (FRA) Sea Bird  (FRA) Aunt Edith Free Ride  (FRA)
1966 Danseur  (FRA) Sea Hawk  (FRA) Haltilala  (FRA) Diatome  (FRA)
1967 Phaeton  (FRA) Taneb  (FRA) Casaque Grise  (FRA) Behistoun  (FRA)
1968 Dhaudevi  (FRA) Hopeful Venture  (FRA) Roseliere  (FRA) Taj Dewan  (FRA)
1969 Chaparral  (FRA) Felicio  (FRA) Saraca  (FRA) Carmarthen  (FRA)
1970 Roll of Honour  (FRA) Gyr  (FRA) Highest Hopes  (FRA) Grandier  (FRA)
1971 Rheffic  (FRA) Ramsin  (FRA) Pistol Packer  (FRA) Caro  (FRA)
1972 Pleben  (FRA) Rheingold  (FRA) Paysanne  (FRA) Mill Reef
      San San  (FRA)  
1973 Tennyson  (FRA) Rheingold  (FRA) Allez France  (FRA) Rheingold  (FRA)
1974 Sagaro  (FRA) Dahlia  (FRA) Paulista  (FRA) Allez France  (FRA)
1975 Matahawk  (FRA) Un Kopeck  (FRA) Ivanjica  (FRA) Allez France  (FRA)
1976 Exceller  (FRA) Riverqueen  (FRA) Lagunette  (FRA) Infra Green  (FRA)
1977 Funny Hobby  (FRA) Exceller  (FRA) Karmicia  (FRA) Arctic Tern  (FRA)
1978 Galiani  (FRA) Guadanini  (FRA) Dancing Maid  (FRA) Trillion  (FRA)
1979 Soleil Noir  (FRA) Gay Mecene  (FRA) Three Troikas  (FRA) Frere Basil  (FRA)
1980 Valiant Heart  (FRA) Dunette  (FRA) Mrs Penny Le Marmot  (FRA)
    Shakapour  (FRA)    
1981 Glint of Gold  (FRA) Akarad  (FRA) April Run  (FRA) Argument  (FRA)
1982 Le Nanin Jeun  (FRA) Glint of Gold  (FRA) All Along  (FRA) Bikala  (FRA)
1983 Yawa  (FRA) Diamond Shoal  (FRA) Sharaya  (FRA) Lancastrian  (FRA)
1984 At Talaq  (FRA) Teenoso  (FRA) Northern Trick  (FRA) Romildo  (FRA)
1985 Sumayr  (FRA) Strawberry Road  (FRA) Walensee  (FRA) Sagace  (FRA)
1986 Swink  (FRA) Acatenango  (FRA) Darara  (FRA) Baillamont  (FRA)
1987 Risk Me  (FRA) Moon Madness Bint Pasha Triptych  (FRA)
1988 Fijar Tango  (FRA) Village Star  (FRA) Indian Rose   (FRA) Saint Andrews  (FRA)
1989 Dancehall  (FRA) Sheriff's Star Young Mother  (FRA) Saint Andrews  (FRA)
1990 Saumarez  (FRA) In The Wings  (FRA) Salsabil Creator  (FRA)
1991 Subotica  (FRA) Epervier Bleu  (FRA) Magic Night  (FRA) Kartajana  (FRA)
1992 Homme de Loi  (FRA) Pistolet Bleu  (FRA) Jolypha  (FRA) Subotica  (FRA)
1993 Fort Wood  (FRA) User Friendly Intrepidity  (FRA) Vert Amande  (FRA)
1994 Millkom  (FRA) Apple Tree  (FRA) Sierra Madre  (FRA) Marildo  (FRA)
1995 Valanour  (FRA) Carnegie  (FRA) Carling  (FRA) Pelder  (FRA)
1996 Grape Tree Road  (FRA) Helissio  (FRA) My Emma Valanour  (FRA)
1997 Peintre Celebre  (FRA) Helissio  (FRA) Queen Maud  (FRA) Helissio  (FRA)
1998 Limpid  (FRA) Fragrant Mix  (FRA) Leggera Astarabad  (FRA)
1999 Slickly  (FRA) El Condor Pasa   (FRA) Daryaba  (FRA) Dark Moondancer  (FRA)
2000 Beat Hollow  (FRA) Montjeu  (FRA) Volvoreta  (FRA) Indian Danehill  (FRA)
2001 Chichicastenango  (FRA) Mirio  (FRA) Aquarelliste  (FRA) Golden Snake
2002 Khalkevi  (FRA) Ange Gabriel  (FRA) Pearly Shells  (FRA) Aquarelliste  (FRA)
2003 Vespone  (FRA) Ange Gabriel  (FRA) Mezzo Soprano Fair Mix  (FRA)
2004 Bago  (FRA) Gamut Sweet Stream  (FRA) Execute  (FRA)
2005 Scorpion  (IRL) Alkaased Shawanda  (FRA) Bago  (FRA)
2006 Rail Link  (FRA) Pride  (FRA) Mandesha  (FRA) Corre Caminos  (FRA)
2007 Zambezi Sun  (FRA) Mountain High Mrs Lindsay  (FRA) Dylan Thomas  (IRL)
2008 Montmartre  (FRA) Youmzain Zarkava  (FRA) Duke of Marmalade  (IRL)
2009 Cavalryman  (FRA) Spanish Moon  Stacelita  (FRA) Vision d'Etat  (FRA)
2010 Behkabad  (FRA) Plumania  (FRA) Midday Cutlass Bay  (FRA)
2011 Meandre  (FRA) Sarafina  (FRA) Galikova  (FRA) Planteur  (FRA)
2012 Imperial Monarch  (IRL) Meandre  (FRA) Shareta  (FRA) Cirrus Des Aigles  (FRA)
2013 Flintshire  (FRA) Novellist  (GER) Treve  (FRA) Pastorius  (FRA)
2014 Gallante  (FRA) Spiritjim  (FRA) Baltic Baroness  (FRA) Cirrus Des Aigles  (FRA)
2015 Erupt  (FRA) Treve  (FRA) Treve  (FRA)
Cirrus Des Aigles  (FRA)
2016
Mont Ormel  (FRA)
Silverwave  (FRA)
Left Hand  (FRA)
Dariyan  (FRA)
2017
Shakeel  (FRA)
Zarak  (FRA)
Bateel  (FRA)
Cloth Of Stars  (FRA)