Index        
   
Horse Racing - Flat    
   
Major Races    
   
   
   
  Ebor Northumberland Plate  Cesarewitch Chester Cup
  3 - y - o +   ( 1 miles 6f ) 3 - y - o +   ( 2 miles ) 3 - y - o +  ( 2 mile 2f ) 4 - y - o +  ( 2 mile 2f )
  Handicap Handicap Handicap Handicap
         
1960 Persian Road New Brig Alcove Trelawny
1961 Die Hard Utrillo Avon's Pride Hoy
1962 Sostenuto Bordone Golden Fire Golden Fire
1963 Partholon Horse Radish Utrillo Narratus
1964 Proper Pride Peter Piper Grey of Falloden Credo
1965 Twelfth Man Cagirama Mintmaster Harvest Gold
1966 Lomond Sweet Story Persian Lancer Aegean Blue
1967 Ovaltine Piaco Boismoss Mahbub Aly
1968 Alignment Amateur Major Rose Major Rose
1969 Big Hat Even Say Floridian
1970 Tintagel  II Philoctetes Scoria Altogether
1971 Knotty Pine Tartar Prince Orosio Random Shot
1972 Crazy Rhythm Scoria Cider With Rosie Eric
1973 Bonne Noel Tom Cribb Flash Imp Crisalgo
1974 Anji Attivo Ocean King Attivo
1975 Dakota Grey God Shantallah Super Nova
1976 Sir Montagu Philominsky John Cherry John Cherry
1977 Move Off Tug Of War Assured Sea Pigeon
1978 Totowah Tug Of War Centurion Sea Pigeon
1979 Sea Pigeon Totowah Sir Michael Charlotte's Choice
1980 Shaftesbury Mons Beau Popsi's Joy Arapahos
1981 Protection Racket Dawn Johnny Halsbury Donegal Prince
1982 Another Sam Mountain Lodge Dawn Johnny
1983 Jupiter Island Weavers Pin Bajan Sunshine
1984 Crazy Karadar Tom Sharp Contester
1985 Western Dancer Trade Line Kayudee Morgan's Choice
1986 Primary Sneak Preview Orange Hill Western Dancer
1987 Daarkom Treasure Hunter Private Audition Just David
1988 Kneller Stavordale Nomadic Way Old Hubert
1989 Sapience Orpheus Double Dutch Grey Salute
1990 Further Flight Al Maheb Trainglot Travelling Light
1991 Deposki Tamarpour Go South Star Player
1992 Quick Ransom Witness Box Vintage Crop Welshman
1993 Sarawat Highflying Aahsaylad Rodeo Star
1994 Hasten to Add Quick Ransom Captain's Quest Doyce
1995 Sanmartino Bold Gait Old Red Top Cees
1996 Clerkenwell Celeric Inchailloch Merit
1997 Far Ahead Windsor Castle Turnpole Top Cees
1998 Tuning Cyrian Spirit of Love Silence In Court
1999 Vicious Circle Far Cry Top Cees Rainbow High
2000 Give the Slip Bay of Islands Heros Fatal Bangalore
2001 Mediterranean Archduke Ferdinand Distant Prospect Rainbow High
2002 Hugs Dancer Bangalore Miss Fara Fantasy Hill
2003 Saint Alebe Unleash Landing Light Hugs Dancer
2004 Mephisto Mirjan Contact Dancer Anak Pekan
2005 Sergeant Cecil Sergeant Cecil Sergeant Cecil Anak Pekan
2006 Mudawin Toldo Detroit City Admiral
2007 Purple Moon Juniper Girl Leg Spinner  (IRL) Greenwich Meantime
2008 Arc Bleu  (IRL) Caracciola Bulwark
2009 Sesenta  (IRL) Som Tala Darley Sun Daraahem
2010 Dirar  (IRL) Overturn Aaim To Prosper Mamlook
2011 Moyenne Corniche Tominator Never Can Tell Overturn
2012 Willing Foe Ile de Re Aaim To Prosper Ile de Re
2013 Tiger Cliff Tominator Scatter Dice Address
2014 Mutual Regard  (IRL) Angel Gabrial Big Easy Suegioo
2015 Litigant Quest For More Grumeti
Trip To Paris
2016
Heartbreak City  (IRL)
Antiquarium
Sweet Selection
No Heretic