Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
Classics  
 
 
 
  Irish Derby French Derby St. Leger Arc de Triomphe
    Prix du Jockey Club    
  3 - y - o   ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o   ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o   ( 1 mile 6f ) 3 - y - o   +  ( 1 mile 4f )
  Group 1 Group 1 Group 1 Group 1

       
1960 Chamour  (IRL) Charlottesville St. Paddy Puissant Chef  (FRA)
1961 Your Highness  (IRL) Right Royal  (FRA) Aurelius Molvedo  (FRA)
1962 Tambourine  (FRA) Val de Loire  (FRA) Hethersett Soltikoff  (FRA)
1963 Ragusa  (IRL) Sanctus  (FRA) Ragusa  (IRL) Exbury  (FRA)
1964 Santa Claus  (IRL) Le Fableux  (FRA) Indiana Prince Royal II  (FRA)
1965 Meadow Court  (IRL) Reliance  (FRA) Provoke Sea Bird II  (FRA)
1966 Sodium Nelcius  (FRA) Sodium Bon Mot  (FRA)
1967 Ribocco Astec  (FRA) Ribocco Topyo  (FRA)
1968 Ribero Tapalque (FRA) Ribero Vaguely Noble  (FRA)
1969 Prince Regent  (FRA) Goodly  (FRA) Intermezzo Levmoss  (IRL)
1970 Nijinsky  (IRL) Sassafras  (FRA) Nijinsky  (IRL) Sassafras  (FRA)
1971 Irish Ball  (FRA) Rheffic  (FRA) Athens Wood Mill Reef
1972 Steel Pulse Hard to Beat Boucher  (IRL) Sou San  (FRA)
1973 Weaver`s Hall  (IRL) Roi Lear  (FRA) Iceland Rheingold
1974 English Prince Caracolero  (FRA) Bustino Allez France  (FRA)
1975 Grundy Val de L`Orne Brunei Star Appeal  (GER)
1976 Malacate  (FRA) Youth  (FRA) Crow  (FRA) Ivanjica  (FRA)
1977 The Minstrel  (IRL) Crystal Palace  (FRA) Dunfermline Alleged  (IRL)
1978 Shirley Heights Acamas  (FRA) Julio Mariner Alleged  (IRL)
1979 Troy Top Ville  (FRA) Son of Love  (FRA) Three Troikas  (FRA)
1980 Tyrnavos Policeman  (FRA) Light Cavalry Detroit  (FRA)
1981 Shergar Bikala  (FRA) Cut Above Gold River (FRA)
1982 Assert (IRL) Assert  (IRL) Touching Wood Akiyida (FRA)
1983 Shareef Dancer Caerlon  (IRL) Sun Princess All Along  (FRA )
1984 El Gran Senor (IRL) Darshaan  (FRA) Comanche Run Sagace  (FRA)
1985 Law Society  Mouktar  (FRA) Oh So Sharp Rainbow Quest
1986 Sahastrani Bering  (FRA) Moon Madness Dancing Brave
1987 Sir Harry Lewis Natroun  (FRA) Reference Point Trempolino  (FRA)
1988 Kahyasi Hours After  (FRA) Minister Son Tony Bin  (FRA)
1989 Old Vic Old Vic San Michelozzo Carroll House
1990 Salsabil Sanglamore Snurge Saumaurez  (FRA)
1991 Generous Suave Dancer  (FRA) Toulon  (FRA) Suave Dancer  (FRA)
1992 St. Jovite  (IRL) Polytain  (FRA) User Friendly Subotica  (FRA)
1993 Commander in Chief Hernando  (FRA) Bob`s Friend Urban Sea  (FRA)
1994 Balanchine  (FRA) Celtic Arms  (FRA) Moonax Carnegie  (FRA)
1995 Winged Love  (FRA) Celtic Swing Classic Cliche Lammtarra
1996 Zagreb  (IRL) Ragmar  (FRA) Shantou Helissio  (FRA)
1997 Desert King  (IRL) Peintre Celebre  (FRA) Silver Patriarch Peintre Celebre  (FRA)
1998 Dream Well  (FRA) Dream Well  (FRA) Nedawi Sagamix  (FRA)
1999 Montjeu  (FRA) Montjeu  (FRA) Mutafaweq Montjeu  (FRA)
2000 Sinndar  (IRL) Holding Court Millenary Sinndar  (IRL)
2001 Galileo  (IRL) Anabaa Blue  (FRA) Milan  (IRL) Sakhee 
2002 High Chaparral  (IRL) Sulamani  (FRA) Bollin Eric Marienbard
2003 Alamshar  (IRL) Dalakhani  (FRA) Brian Boru  (IRL) Dalakhani   (FRA)
2004 Grey Swallow  (IRL) Blue Canari  (FRA) Rule of Law Bago  (FRA)
2005 Hurricane Run  (FRA) Shamardal Scorpion  (IRL) Hurricane Run  (FRA)
2006 Dylan Thomas  (IRL) Darsi  (FRA) Sixties Icon Rail Link  (FRA)
2007 Soldier Of Fortune  (IRL) Lawman  (FRA) Lucarno Dylan Thomas  (IRL)
2008 Frozen Fire  (IRL) Vision D'Etat  (FRA) Conduit Zarkava  (FRA)
2009 Fame And Glory  (IRL) Le Havre  (FRA) Mastery Sea The Stars  (IRL)
2010 Cape Blanco  (IRL) Lope De Vega  (FRA) Arctic Cosmos Workforce
2011 Treasure Beach  (IRL) Reliable Man  (FRA) Masked Marvel Danedream  (GER)
2012 Camelot  (IRL) Saonis  (FRA) Encke Solemia  (FRA)
2013 Trading Leather  (IRL) Intello  (FRA) Leading Light  (IRL) Treve  (FRA)
2014 Australia  (IRL) The Grey Gatsby Kingston Hill Treve  (FRA)
2015 Jack Hobbs New Bay  (FRA) Simple Verse
Golden Horn
2016
Harzand  (IRL)
Almanzor  (FRA)
Harbour Law
Found  (IRL)
2017

Brametot  (FRA)