Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
Major Races  
 
 
 
  Duke of York Stakes William Hill / Coral Trophy Betfair Sprint / Reg Griffin Memorial Trophy Ayr Gold Cup
  3 - y - o +  ( 6f ) 3 - y - o   ( 6f ) 3 - y - o   ( 6f ) 3 - y - o   ( 6f )
  Group 2 Handicap Handicap Handicap
         
1960       Dawn Watch
1961       Klondyke Bill
1962       Janeat
1963       Egualita
1964       Compensation
1965       Kamundu
1966       Milesius
1967       Be Friendly
1968 Hard Water     Petite Path
1969 Great Bear     Brief Star
1970 Fluke     John Splendid
1971 The Brianstan     Royben
1972 Stilvi     Swinging Junior
1973 Abwah     Blue Cashmere
1974 Noble Mark     Somersway
1975 Steel Heart     Roman Warrior
1976 Three Legs     Last Tango
1977 Boldboy     Jon George
1978 Private Line     Vaigly Great
1979 Thatching     Primula Boy
1980 Flash 'n' Thunder     Sparkling Boy
1981 King Of Spain     First Movement
1982 Jester     Famous Star
1983 Vorvados     Polly's Brother
1984 Gabitat     Able Albert
1985 Chapel Cottage     Camps Heath
1986 Grey Desire     Green Ruby
1987 Handsome Sailor     Not So Silly
1988 Handsome Sailor     So Careful
1989 Indian Ridge     Joveworth
1990 Lugana Beach Katzakeena   Final Shot
1991 Green Line Express   Sarcita
1992 Shalford   Lochsong
1993 Hamas Aradanza   Hard To Figure
1994 Owington Encore M'Lady   Daring Destiny
1995 Lake Coniston Bold Effort   Royale Figurine
1996 Venture Capitalist Mallia   Coastal Bluff
1997 Royal Applause Return Of Amin   Wildwood Flower
1998 Bollin Joanne Friar Tuck   Always Alight
1999 Sampower Star   Grangeville
2000 Lend A Hand Cotton House   Bahamian Pirate
2001 Pipalong Orientor   Continent
2002 Invincible Spirit Artie   Funfair Wane
2003 Twilight Blues Dazzling Bay   Quito
2004 Monsieur Bond Two Step Kid   Funfair Wane
2005 The Kiddykid Tax Free   Presto Shinko
2006 Steenberg Prince Tamino   Fonthill Road
2007 Amadeus Wolf   Advanced
2008 Assertive Brave Prospector Regal Parade
2009 Utmost Respect Kaldoun Kingdom Swiss Diva Jimmy Styles
2010 Prime Defender Fathsta Victoire De Lyphar Redford
2011 Delegator Sirius Prospect   Our Jonathan
2012 Tiddliwinks Regal Parade   Captain Raimus
2013 Society Rock Mass Rally   Highland Colori
2014 Maarek Spinatrix   Louis The Pious
2015
Glass Office
Shared Equity

Don't Touch
2016
Magical Memory
Intisaab

Brando
2017
Tasleet


Donjuan Triumphant