Index        
       
Horse Racing      
       
National Hunt - Chase    
       
       
       
  Greenalls / Blue Square Gold Cup / Grand National Trial Whitbread / Bet365 Gold Cup Bishop Cleeve / Majordomo  Chase United House / Sodexo
Gold Cup
  3 mile 4f Chase 3  mile 5f Chase 3 mile 1f Chase 3 mile Chase
  Grade 3 Grade 3 Handicap Handicap
         
1960 Highland Dandy
Plummer`s Pain    
1961 Uncle Isaac
Pas Seul    
1962 Solfen  (IRL)
Frenchman`s Cove    
1963 -
Hoodwinked John O'Groats  
1964 Reproduction
Dormant  
1965 -
Arkle  (IRL) Phemius  
1966 The Ringer
What A Myth Bassnet  
1967 Bassnet
Mill House  
1968 -
Larbawn  
1969 Game Purston
Larbawn  
1970 French Excuse
Royal Toss The Dickler  
1971 The Otter
Titus Oates Prairie Dog  
1972 Rouge Autumn
Grey Sombrero Lavenshaw  
1973 Highland Seal
Charlie Potheen Bruslee  
1974 -
The Dikler What A Buck  
1975 Red Rum
April Seventh Ribstic  
1976 Forest King
Otter Way  
1977 Andy Pandy
Andy Pandy Zongalero  
1978 Tregarron
Strombolus Mighty Honour  (IRL)  
1979 -
Diamond Edge Jack Madness  
1980 Narvik Royal Mail Diamond Edge  
1981 - Diamond Edge  
1982 - Shady Deal Brown Chamberlin  
1983 Ashley House
Drumlargan Musso  
1984 - Special Cargo Door Latch  
1985 - By The Way Run And Skip  
1986 Plundering I Haventalight  
1987 Lean Ar Aghaidh  
1988 Yahoo Desert Orchid Bucko  
1989 Eton Rouge Brown Windsor Royal Cedar  
1990 Rinus Mr. Frisk Master Bob  
1991 Twin Oaks Docklands Express Third In Line  
1992 Cool Ground Topsham Bay Duntree  
1993 Party Politics Topsham Bay Flashing Steel  (IRL)  
1994 Master Oats Ushers Island Whispering Steel  
1995 Nuaffe  (IRL) Cache Fleur Yorkshire Gale  
1996 Lo Stregone Life Of A Lord Yorkshire Gale  
1997 Suny Bay Harwell Lad Yorkshire Gale  
1998 Dom Samourai Call It A Day Tamarindo  
1999 Young Kenny Eulogy Star Traveller  
2000 The Last Fling Beau Marlborough  
2001 Frantic Tan Ad Hoc Royale De Vassy  
2002 Bounce Back Horus  
2003 Shotgun Willy Ad Hoc Kingscliff  
2004 Juracon Puntal Therealbandit  
2005 Forest Gunner Jack High  (IRL) Royal Auclair  
2006 Ossmoses Lacdoudal D'Argent See You Sometime
2007 Heltronic Hot Weld Over the Creek Harris Bay
2008 Miko de Beauchene Monkerhostin Mon Mome Roll Along
2009 Rambling Minster Hennessy The Package The Last Derby  (IRL)
2010 Silver By Nature Church Island  (IRL) Midnight Chase Massini's Maguire
2011 Silver By Nature Poker De Sivola Shaklakaboomboom Exmoor Ranger
2012 Giles Cross Tidal Bay Master Overseer Roberto Goldback
2013 Well Refreshed Quentin Collonges Monbeg Dude Houblon Des Obeaux
2014 Rigadin De Beauchene Hadrian's Approach Benbane Head What A Warrior
2015 Lie Forrit Just A Par Aachen
Pendra
2016
Bishops Road
The Young Master
Theatre Guide
Antony
2017
Vieux Lion Rouge
Henllan Harri