Index            
 
Horse Racing  
 
International Racing - France  
 
  Prix de l'Abbaye Prix de la Foret Prix du Cadran  

  3 - y - o +  ( 5f) 3 - y - o +  ( 7f) 4 -y - o+  (2 mile  4f)  

  Group 1 Group 1 Group 1  

         
1960 High Bulk  (FRA) Mincio  (FRA) Le Loup Garon  (FRA)  

1961 L'Epinay  (FRA) Snob  (FRA) Puissant Chef  (FRA)  

1962 Fortino  (FRA) Spy Well  (FRA) Taine  (FRA)  

1963 Texanita  (FRA) Mirna  (FRA) Taine  (FRA)  

1964 Texanita  (FRA) Kirkland Lake  (FRA) Azincourt  (FRA)  

1965 Silver Shark  (FRA) Red Slipper  (FRA) Waldmeister  (FRA)  

1966 Farhana  (FRA) Barbare  (FRA) Fantomas  (FRA)  

1967 Pentathlon  (FRA) Cabhurst  (FRA) Danseur  (FRA)  

1968 Be Friendly Regent Street  (FRA)  

1969 Tower Walk Democratie  (FRA) Levmoss  (IRL)  

1970 Balidar  (FRA) Stratege  (FRA) Le Chouan  (FRA)  

1971 Sweet Revenge  (FRA) Faraway Son  (FRA) Ramsin  (FRA)  

1972 Deep Diver  (FRA) Lyphard  (FRA) Rock Roi  (FRA)  

1973 Sandford Lad African Sky  (FRA) Lassalle  (FRA)  

1974 Moubariz  (FRA) Northern Taste  (FRA) Recupere  (FRA)  

1975 Lianga  (FRA) Roan Star  (FRA) Le Bavard  (FRA)  

1976 Mendip Man Pharly  (FRA) Sagaro  (FRA)  

  Gentilhombre  (FRA)      

1977 Gentilhombre  (FRA) Sanedtki  (FRA) Buckskin  (FRA)  

1978 Sigy  (FRA) Sanedtki  (FRA) Buckskin  (FRA)  

1979 Double Form Producer  (FRA) El Badr  (FRA)  

1980 Moorestyle Moorestyle Shafaraz  (FRA)  

1981 Marwell Moorestyle Gold River  (FRA)  

1982 Sharpo Pas De Seul  (IRL) El Badr  (FRA)  

1983 Habibti Ma Biche  (FRA) Karkour  (FRA)  

1984 Committed  (IRL) Procida  (FRA) Neustrien  (FRA)  

1985 Committed  (IRL) Brocade  (FRA) Balitou  (FRA)  

1986 Double Schwartz Sarab Air de Cour  (FRA)  

1987 Polonia  (IRL) Soviet Star  (FRA) Royal Gait  (FRA)  

1988 Handsome Sailor Salse Yaka  (FRA)  

1989 Silver Fling Gabina  (FRA) Trebrook  (FRA)  

1990 Dayjur Septieme Ciel  (FRA) Mercalle  (FRA)  

1991 Keen Hunter Danseuse du Soir  (FRA) Victoire Bleue  (FRA)  

1992 Mr Brooks Wolfhound Sought Out  (FRA)  

1993 Lochsong Dolphin Street  (FRA) Assessor  

1994 Lochsong Bigstone  (FRA) Molesnes  (FRA)  

1995 Hever Golf Rose Polar Bluff  (FRA) Always Earnest  (FRA)  

1996 Kistena  (FRA) A Magicman  (FRA) Nononito  (FRA)  

1997 Carmine Lake Occupandiste  (FRA) Chief Contender  

1998 My Best Valentine Tomba Invermark  

1999 Agnes World  (JPN) Field Of Hope  (FRA) Tajoun  (FRA)  

2000 Namid Indian Lodge San Sebastian  

2001 Imperial Beauty  (FRA) Mont Abu Germinis  (FRA)  

2002 Continent Dedication  (FRA) Give Notice  

2003 Patavellia Etoile Montante  (FRA) Westerner  (FRA)  

2004 Var Somnus Westerner  (FRA)  

2005 Avonbridge Court Masterpiece Reefscape  (FRA)  

2006 Desert Lord Cadarak Sergeant Cecil   

2007 Benbaun  (IRL) Toylsome  (FRA) Le Miracle  (GER)  
2008 Marchand d'Or  (FRA) Paco Boy Bannaby  (FRA)  
2009 Total Gallery Varenar  (FRA) Alandi  (IRL)    
2010 Gilt Edge Girl Goldikova  (FRA) Gentoo  (FRA)    
2011 Tangerine Trees Dream Ahead Kasbah Bliss  (FRA)    
2012 Wizz Kid  (FRA) Gordon Lord Byron Molly Malone  (FRA)    
2013 Maarek  (IRL) Moonlight Cloud  (FRA) Altano  (GER)    
2014 Move In Time Olympic Glory High Jinx    
2015
Goldream
Make Believe  (FRA)
Mille et Mille  (FRA)



2016
Marsha
Limato
Quest For More