Index            
 
Horse Racing  
 
International Racing - France  
 
   Prix Marcel Boussac Prix de la Salamander
Grand Criterium/Prix
Prix Morny






Criterium International
Jean-Luc Lagardere









  2 - y - o  fillies  (1 mile ) 2 - y - o   (1 mile ) 2 - y - o   (7f ) 2 - y - o   (6f )

  Group 1 Group 1 Group 1 Group 1

         
1960     Right Royal  (FRA) Solitude  (FRA)

1961     Abdos  (FRA) Prudent  (FRA)

1962     Hula Dancer  (FRA) Darannour  (FRA)

1963     Neptunus  (FRA)

1964     Grey Dawn  (FRA) Grey Dawn  (FRA)

1965     Soleil  (FRA) Soleil  (FRA)

1966     Silver Cloud  (FRA) Le Conquerant  (FRA)

1967     Sir Ivor  (IRL) Madina  (FRA)

1968     Yelapa  (FRA) Princeline  (FRA)

1969 Vela  (FRA)   Breton  (FRA) Amber Rama  (FRA)

1970 Two to Paris  (FRA) My Swallow My Swallow  (FRA) My Swallow  (FRA)

1971 Dark Baby  (FRA) Our Mirage Hard To Beat  (FRA) Daring Display  (FRA)

1972 Allez France  (FRA) Zapoteco  (FRA) Satingo  (FRA) Filiberto  (FRA)

1973 Hippodamia  (FRA) Nonoalco  (FRA) Mississippian  (FRA) Nonoalco  (FRA)

1974 Oak Hill  (FRA) Delmora  (FRA) Mariacci  (FRA) Broadway Dancer  (FRA)

1975 Theia  (FRA) Manado  (FRA) Manado  (FRA) Vitiges  (FRA)

1976 Kamicia  (FRA) Blushing Groom  (FRA) Blushing Groom  (FRA) Blushing Groom  (FRA)

1977 Tarona  (FRA) John de Coombe Super Concorde  (FRA) Super Concorde  (FRA)

1978 Pitasia  (FRA) Irish River  (FRA) Irish River  (FRA) Irish River  (FRA)

1979 Aryenne  (FRA) Princess Lida  (FRA) Dragon  (FRA) Princesse Lida  (FRA)

1980 Tropicero  (FRA) Miswaki  (FRA) Recitation  (FRA) Ancien Regime  (FRA)

1981 Play It Safe  (FRA) Green Forest  (FRA) Green Forest  (FRA) Green Forest  (FRA)

1982 Goodbye Shelley  (FRA) Deep Roots  (FRA) Saint Cyrien  (FRA) Deep Roots  (FRA)    

  Maximova  (FRA)    

1983 Almeira  (FRA) Seattle Song  (FRA) Treizieme  (FRA) Siberian Express  (FRA)

1984 Triptych  (FRA) Noblequest  (FRA) Alydar's Best  (FRA) Seven Springs  (FRA)

1985 Midway Lady Baiser Vote  (FRA) Femme Elite  (FRA) Regal State  (FRA)

1986 Miesque  (FRA) Miesque  (FRA) Danishkada  (FRA) Sakura Reiko  (FRA)

1987 Ashayer   Common Grounds  (FRA) Fijar Tango  (FRA) First Waltz  (FRA)

1988 Mary Linoa  (FRA) Oczy Czarnie  (FRA) Kendor  (FRA) Tersa  (FRA)

1989 Salsabil Machiavellian  (FRA) Jade Robbery  (FRA) Machiavellian  (FRA)

1990 Shadayid Hector Protector  (FRA) Hector Protector  (FRA) Hector Protector  (FRA)

1991 Culture Vulture Arazi  (FRA) Arazi  (FRA) Arazi  (FRA)

1992 Gold Splash  (FRA) Zafonic  (FRA) Tenby Zafonic  (FRA)

1993 Sierra Madre  (FRA) Cup De Genie  (FRA) Lost World  (FRA) Coup de Genie  (FRA)

1994 Macoumba  (FRA) Pennekamp  (FRA) Goldmark  (FRA) High Magic

1995 Miss Tahiti  (FRA) Lord Of Men Loup Solitaire  (FRA) Tagula

1996 Ryafan Revoque Revoque Bahamian Bounty

1997 Loving Claim  (FRA) Xaar  (FRA) Second Empire  (IRL) Charges d'Affaires  (FRA)

1998 Juvenia  (FRA) Aljabr Way Of Light  (FRA) Orpen  (IRL)

1999 Lady Of Chad  (FRA) Giant's Causeway  (IRL) Ciro  (IRL) Fasiliyev  (IRL)

2000 Amanita  (FRA) Tobougg Okawango  (FRA) Bad As I Wanna Be  

2001 Sulk Act One  (FRA) Rock Of Gibraltar  (IRL) Johannesburg  (IRL)

2002 Six Perfections  (FRA) Dalakhani  (FRA) Hold That Tiger  (IRL) Elusive City

2003 Denebola  (FRA) Bago  (FRA) American Post  (FRA) Whipper  (FRA)

2004 Divine Proportions  (FRA) Helios Quercus  (FRA) Oratorio  (IRL) Divine Proportions  (FRA)

2005 Rumplestiltskin  (IRL) Carlotamix  (FRA) Horatio Nelson  (IRL) Silca's Sister

2006 Finsceal Beo  (IRL) Mount Nelson  (IRL) Holy Roman Emperor  (IRL) Dutch Art

2007 Zarkava  (FRA) Thewayyouare  (FRA) Rio de la Plata Myboycharlie  (IRL)
2008 Proportional  (FRA) Zafisio  (FRA) Naaqoos  (FRA) Bushranger  (IRL)
2009 Rosanara  (FRA) Jan Vermeer  (IRL) Siyouni  (FRA) Arcano  
2010 Misty For Me  (IRL) Roderic O'Connor  (IRL) Wootton Bassett Dream Ahead  
2011 Elusive Kate French Fifteen  (FRA) Dabirsim Dabirsim  
2012 Silasol  (FRA) Loch Garman  (IRL) Olympic Glory Reckless Abandon  
2013 Indonesienne  (FRA) Ectot  (FRA) Karakontie  (FRA) No Nay Never  (USA)  
2014 Found  (IRL) Vert De Grece Full Mast  (FRA) The Wow Signal  
2015 Ballydoyle  (IRL)
Johannes Vermeer  (IRL)
Ultra  (FRA)
Shalaa

2016
Wuheida
Thunder Snow
National Defense  (FRA)
Lady Aurelia  (USA)