Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
Major Races  
 
 
  King George VI Great Voltigeur Stakes Dante Stakes Ribblesdale Stakes
  3 - y - o +  ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o  ( 1 mile 4f) 3 - y - o   ( 1 mile 4f ) 3 - y - o  fillies   ( 1 mile 4f )
  Group 1 Group 2 Group 2 Group 2

       
1960 Aggressor St. Paddy St. Paddy French Fern
1961 Right Royal V  (FRA) Just Great Gallant Knight Futurama
1962 Match III  (FRA) Hethersett Lucky Brief Tender Annie
1963 Ragusa  (IRL) Ragusa Merchant Venturer Ostrya
1964 Nasram II  (FRA) Indiana Sweet Moss Windmill Girl
1965 Meadow Court  (IRL) Ragazzo Ballymarais Bracey Bridge
1966 Aunt Edith  (FRA) Hermes Hermes Parthian Glance
1967 Busted Great Host Gay Garland Park Top
1968 Royal Palace Connaught Lucky Finish Pandora Bay
1969 Park Top Harmony Hall Activator Sleeping Partner
1970 Nijinsky  (IRL) Meadowville Approval Parmelia
1971 Mill Reef Athens Wood Fair World Fleet Wahine
1972 Brigadier Gerard Our Mirage Rheingold  (FRA) Star Ship
1973 Dahlia  (FRA) Buoy Owen Dudley Miss Petard
1974 Dahlia  (FRA) Bustino Honoured Guest Northern Princess
1975 Grundy Patch Hobnob Galina
1976 Pawneese  (FRA) Hawkberry Trasi's Son Catalpa
1977 The Minstrel  (IRL) Alleged Lucky Sovereign Nanticious  (IRL)
1978 Ile de Bourbon Whitstead Shirley Heights Relfo  (IRL)
1979 Troy Noble Saint Lyphard's Wish Expancive
1980 Ela Mana Mou Prince Bee Hello Gorgeous Shoot a Line
1981 Shergar Glint of Gold Beldale Flutter Strigida
1982 Kalaglow Electric Simply Great Dish Dash
1983 Time Charter Seymour Hicks Hot Touch High Hawk
1984 Teenoso Rainbow Quest Claude Monet Ballinderry
1985 Petoski Damister Damister Sally Brown
1986 Dancing Brave Nisnas Shahrastani Gull Nook
1987 Reference Point Reference Point Reference Point Queen Midas
1988 Mtoto Sheriff`s Star Red Glow Miss Boniface
1989 Nashwan Zalazl Torjoun Alydaress
1990 Belmez Belmez Sanglamore Hellenic
1991 Generous Corrupt Environment Friend Third Watch
1992 St. Jovite  (IRL) Bonny Scot Alnasr Alwasheek Armarama
1993 Opera House Bob`s Return Tenby Thawakib
1994 King`s Theatre Sacrament Erhaab Bolas
1995 Lammtarra Pentire Classic Cliche Phantom Gold
1996 Pentire Dushyantor Glory of Dancer Tulipa  (FRA)
1997 Swain Stowaway Benny The Dip Yashmak
1998 Swain Sea Wave Saratoga Springs Bahr
1999 Daylami Fantastic Light Salford Express Fairy Queen
2000 Montjeu  (FRA) Air Marshall Sakhee Miletrian
2001 Galileo  (IRL) Milan Dilshaan Sahara Slew  (IRL)
2002 Golan Bandari Moon Ballad Irresistible Jewel  (IRL)
2003 Alamshar  (IRL) Powerscourt Magistretti Spanish Sun
2004 Doyen Rule of Law North Light Punctilious
2005 Azamour  (IRL) Hard Top Motivator Thakafaat
2006 Hurricane Run  (FRA) Youmzain Septimus  (IRL) Mont Etoile
2007 Dylan Thomas  (IRL) Lucarno Authorized Silkwood
2008 Duke Of Marmalade  (IRL) Centennial Tartan Bearer Michita
2009 Conduit Monitor Closely Black Bear Island  (IRL) Flying Cloud
2010 Harbinger Rewilding Cape Blanco  (IRL) Hibaayeb
2011 Nathaniel Sea Moon Carlton House Banimpire  (IRL)
2012 Danedream  (GER) Thought Worthy Bonfire Princess Highway  (IRL)
2013 Novellist  (GER) Telescope Libertarian Riposte
2014 Taghrooda Postponed The Grey Gatsby Bracelet  (IRL)
2015 Postponed Storm The Stars Golden Horn Curvy  (IRL)
2016
Highland Reel  (IRL)
Idaho  (IRL)
Wings Of Desire
Even Song  (IRL)
2017
Enable
Cracksman
Permian
Coronet