Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
Major Races  
 
 
 
  William Hill / Nunthorpe Stakes Temple Stakes Palace House Stakes King George Stakes
  3 - y - o +  ( 5f ) 3 - y - o  +  ( 5f ) 3 - y - o +  ( 5f ) 3 - y - o  +  ( 5f )
  Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 2
         
1960 Bleep - Bleep     Bleep-Bleep
1961 Floribunda   Galivanter Floribunda
1962 Gay Mairi   Crisper La Tendresse
1963 Matatina   Sammy Davis Secret Step
1964 Althrey Don   Ruby Laser Matatina
1965 Polyfoto Holborn Runnymede Pugnacity
1966 Caterina Polyfoto Tamino Polyfoto
1967 Forlorn River Falcon Heavenly Sound Right Strath
1968 So Blessed D'Urberville Mountain Call So Blessed
1969 Tower Walk Song Be Friendly Laser Light
1970 Huntercombe Raffingora Tower Walk Raffingora
1971 Swing Easy Mummy's Pet Communication Constans
1972 Deep River Shoolerville Shiny Tenth Stilvi
1973 Sandford Lad Saulingo Brave Lad Sandford Lad
1974 Blue Cashmere Bay Express Singing Bede Singing Bede
1975 Bay Express Blue Cashmere Hot Spark Auction Ring
1976 Lochnager Lochnager Polly Peachum Music Boy
1977 Haveroid Vilgora Raga Navarro Scarcely Blessed
1978 Solinus  (IRL) Oscilight Frimley Park Music Maestro

  Smarten Up    
1979 Ahonoora Double Form Vaigly Great Ahonoora
1980 Sharpo Sharpo Valeriga Valeriga
1981 Sharpo Standaan King Of Spain
1982 Sharpo Mummy's Game Lightning Label Tina's Pet
1983 Habibti Fearless Lad On Stage Soba
1984 Committed Petorius Reesh Anita's Prince
1985 Never So Bold Reesh Prince Sabo Primo Dominie
1986 Last Tycoon  (FRA) Double Schwartz Double Schwartz Double Schwartz
1987 Ajdal Treasure Kay Hallgate Singing Steven
1988 Handsome Sailor Handsome Sailor Perion Silver Fling
1989 Cadeaux Genereaux Dancing Dissident Silver Fling Statoblest
1990 Dayjur Dayjur Statoblest Argentum
1991 Sheikh Albadou Elbio Elbio Title Roll
1992 Lyric Fantasy Snaadee Monde Bleu  (FRA) Freddie Lloyd
1993 Lochsong Paris House Paris House Lochsong
1994 Piccolo Lochsong Lochsong Lochsong
1995 So Factual Mind Games Mind Games Heaver Golf Rose
1996 Pivotal Mind Games Cool Jazz Rambling Bear
1997 Coastal Bluff Croft Pool Deep Finesse Averti

Ya Malak      
1998 Lochangel Bolshoi Yorkies Boy Land Of Dreams
1999 Stravinsky Tipsy Creek Rambling Bear Rudi's Pet
2000 Nuclear Debate  (FRA) Perryston View Pipalong Cassandra Go
2001 Mozart Cassandra Go Rushcutter Bay Dietrich  (IRL)
2002 Kyllachy Kyllachy Kyllachy Agnetha  (IRL)
2003 Oasis Dream Airwave Needwood Blade The Tatling
2004 Bahamian Pirate Frizzante Ringmoor Down
2005 La Cucaracha Celtic Mill Avonbridge Fire Up The Band
2006 Reverence Reverence Dandy Man La Cucaracha
2007 Kingsgate Native Sierra Vista Tax Free Moorhouse Lad
2008 Borderlescott Fleeting Spirit Captain Gerrard Enticing
2009 Borderlescott Look Busy Amour Propre Kingsgate Native
2010 Sole Power  (IRL) Kingsgate Native Equiano Borderlescott
2011 Margot Did Sole Power Tangerine Trees Masamah
2012 Ortensia  (AUS) Bated Breath Mayson Ortensia  (AUS)
2013 Jwala Kingsgate Native Sole Power  (IRL) Moviesta
2014 Sole Power  (IRL) Hot Streak Sole Power  (IRL) Take Cover
2015 Mecca's Angel
Pearl Secret Goldream Muthmir
2016
Mecca's Angel
Profitable
Profitable
Take Cover