Index        
 
Horse Racing - Flat  
 
Major Races  
 
 
 
  Muisidora Stakes

Bunbury Cup
Tattersalls Millions
Sprint
City of York Stakes
 

3 - y - o +  ( 7f )
3 - y - o  (6f) 3 - y - o +  (7f)
  Group 3

Handicap
Class 2 Group 3

   
 
1961
Ambergris



1962 Fool's Gold
 Blue Over    
1963 Noblesse  (IRL)
 Nereus    
1964 Ela Marita  (IRL)
 Passenger    
1965
Arctic Melody  (IRL)
Grey Lord


1966 Orabella II
Showoff

1967 Palatch
 Vibrant    
1968 Exchange
 Swinging Minstrel    
1969 Lovers Lane
 Woolley    
1970 Whitefoot
 Golden Orange    
1971 Catherine Wheel
 Grotto    
1972 Jakomima
 Red Mask    
1973 Where You Lead  (IRL)
 Fabvista    
1974 Escorial
 Pitskelly    
1975 Moonlight Night
 Penny Post    
1976 Everything Nice
 Lottogift    
1977 Triple First
 Kintore    
1978 Princess Of Man
 Greenhill God    
1979 Rimosa's Pet
 Pipedreamer    
1980 Bireme
 Steeple Bell    
1981 Condessa  (IRL)
 Captain Nick    
1982 Last Feather
 Paterno    
1983 Give Thanks  (IRL)
 Mummy's Pleasure    
1984 Optimistic Lass
 Mummy's Pleasure    
1985 Fatah Flare
 Tremblant    
1986 Rejuvenate
 Patriarch    
1987 Indian Skimmer
 Individualist    
1988 Diminuendo
 Pinctada   Thaidah
1989 Snow Bride
 Baldomero   Magical Strike
1990 In The Groove
 Fedoria   Enharmonic
1991 Gussy Marlowe
 Savoyard   Norton Challenger
1992 All At Sea
 Consigliere   Reported
1993 Marilette
 En Attendant   Tinners Way
1994 Hawajiss
 En Attendant
  Cragganmore
1995 Pure Gain
 Cadeaux Tryst   Didina
1996 Magnificent Style
 Crumpton Hill   Ruznama
1997 Reams Of Verse
 Tumbleweed Ridge   Hidden Meadow
1998 Bahr
 Ho Leng   Bold Fact
1999 Zahrat Dubai
 Grangeville   Fa - Eq
2000 Kalypso Kate
 Tayseer   Late Night Out
2001 Time Away
 Atavus   Priors Lodge
2002 Islington
 Mine   Suggestive
2003 Cassis
 Patavellian   Vanderlin
2004 Punctilious
 Material Witness   Polar Bear
2005 Secret History
 Mine   Arakan
2006 Short Skirt
 Mine   Quito
2007 Passage Of Time
 Giganticus   Duff
2008 Lush Lashes  (IRL)
 Little White Lie   -
2009 Sariska
Plum Pudding  Society Rock Dream Eater




Confront
2010 Aviate
 St Moritz   Yaa Wayl
2011 Joviality
Brae Hill  Sir Reginald Doncaster Rover
2012 The Fugue
Bonnie Brae  Valbchek Gordon Lord Byron
2013 Liber Nauticus
Field Of Dream  Zanetto Sirius Prospect
2014 Madame Chiang
Heaven's Guest  Magnus Maximus Absolutely So
2015 Star Of Seville
Rene Mathis Bossy Guest Fadhayyil
2016
So Mi Dar

Gifted Master Nemoralia